data-ad-format="autorelaxed" data-ad-client="ca-pub-5577090348023808" data-ad-slot="6011610902">

Current Full list of Nigerian Member of House of Representativess in All State

admin NEWS

Spread the love

Current Full list of Nigerian Member of House of Representativess in All State

House of Representativess in All State

House of Representativess in All State

 

Abia State

 

Hon. Darlinton Nwokocha — Isialangwa North/South — PDP

Hon. Samuel Ifeanyi Onuigbo – Ikwuano Umuahia — PDP

Hon. Elendu-Ukeje Nnenna L .I — Bende — PDP

Hon. Ossy Prestige Chinedu Ehiriodo O Ossy – Aba North/South — APGA

Hon. Nkole Uko Ndukwe – Arochukwu Ohafia — PDP

Hon. Solomon Adaelu Ezinwa O. – Obingwa/Ugwunagbo/Osisioma — PDP

Hon. Onyejeocha Nkeruka Chiduben — Isuikwuato/Umunneochi — PDP

Hon. Abonta Uzoma Nkem — Ukwa East/West — PDP

ALSO READ  U.S President Donald Trump Has Called to End Visa Lottery

Adamawa State

Hon. Yusuf Buba Yakub — Gombi/Hong — APC

Hon. Lawal Abubakar Garba — Yola-North/South/Girei — APC

Hon. Adamu Dau Usman Kamale – Michika/Madagali — PDP

Hon. Abdulrahman Shuaibu Abubakar — Mubi North, South/Maiha — APC

Hon. Philip A Gutuwa — Guyuk/Shelleng — APC

Hon. Sadiq Ibrahim — Fufore/Song — APC

Hon. Kwamoti Bitrus Laori — Numan/Demsa/Lamurde — SDP

Hon. Abdulrazak Saád Namdas — Jada/Ganye/Toungo/Mayo Belwa — APC

Akwa Ibom State

Hon. Emmanuel Ekon — Abak/Etim Ekpo/Ika — PDP

Hon. Francis Charles Uduyork — Ikot Abasi/Mkpat Enin Eastern Obolo — PDP

Hon. Emmanuel S Akpan — Ikot Ekpeneessien Udim/Obot Akara — PDP

Hon. Emmanuel Isaac Ukoete — Ukanafun/Oruk Anam — PDP

Hon. Iboro Asuquo Ekanem — Ikono/Ini — PDP

Hon. Henry Okon Archibong — Itu/Ibiono Ibom — PDP

Hon. Samuel Okon Ikon — Etinan/Nsit Ibom/Nsit Ubium — PDP

Hon. Michael Okon Enyong – Uyouruan/Nsit Atai/Ebesikpo Asutan — PDP

Hon. Nse Bassey Ekpenyong — Oron/Mbo/Okobo/Udung Uko/Uruel Offong/Oruko — PDP

Hon. Owoidighe Ime Ekpoatai — Eket/Onna/Esit/Eket/Ibeno — PDP

ALSO READ  On News: Man sneaks into a hospital ward, makes love with a sick woman

Anambra State

Hon. Eucharia Azodo Okwunna — Aguata — PDP

Hon. Chris Emeka Azubogu — Nnewi North South/Ekwusigo — PDP

Hon. Anohu Chukwuemeka Reginald — Ihiala — PDP

Hon. Okechukwu Nnamdi Eze — Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia — PDP

Hon. Madubueze Peter Obiano — Anambra East/West — APGA

Hon. Sopuluchukwu E. Ezeonwuka — Orumba North/South — PDP

Hon. Obinna-Chidoka — Idemili North/South — PDP

Hon. Anayo Nnebe — Awka North/South — PDP

Hon. Chukwuka Onyema Wilfred — Ogbaru — PDP

Hon. Idu Emeka Godwin Obiajulu — Onitsha North/South — PDP

Hon. Onyenwife Gabriel — Oyi/Ayamelum — APGA

Bauchi State

Hon. Isa Hassan Mohammed Itas/Gadau/Jammare — APC

Hon. Ahmed Yerima — Misau/Dabam — APC

Hon. Shehu Aliyu Musa — Bauchi — APC

Hon. Gurai Alhaji Adamu — Shira/Giade — APC

Hon. Salisu Zakari Ningi — Ningi/Warji — APC

Hon. Lawal Yahaya Gumau — Toro — APC

Hon. Rt Haliru Dauda Jika — Darazo/Ganjuwa — APC

Hon. Tata Omar — Zaki — APC

Hon. Mohammed Garba Gololo — Gamawa — APC

Hon. Dogara Yakubu — Dass/Tafawa Balewa/Bagoro — APC

Hon. Muhammad Sani Abdu — Alkaleri/Kirfi — APC

Hon. Ibrahim Mohammed Baba — Katagum — APC

Bayelsa State

Hon. Daniel Henry Ofongo — Southern Ijaw — PDP

Hon. Sodaguno A Festus Omoni — Ogbia — PDP

Hon. Foingha Jephter — Nembe/Brass — PDP

Hon. Agbedi Fredrick Y. — Sagbama/Ekeremor — PDP

Hon. Diri Douye Kolokuna — Opokuma/Yenagoa — PDP

Benue State

Hon. Benjamin Iorember Wayo — Kwande/Ushongo — APC

Hon. Udende, Emmanuel Memga — K/Ala/Ukum Logo — PDP

Hon. John Dyegh — Gboko/Tarka — APC

Hon. Emmanuel Yisa Orkerjev — Buruku — APC

Hon. Mark Terseer Gbillah — Gwer East/Gwer West — APC

Hon. Adaji Awulu Ezekiel — Otukpo/Ohimini — PDP

Hon. Adamu Ochekpo Entonu — Apa/Agatu — PDP

Hon. Christian Adabah Abah — Ado/Okpokwu Ogbadibo — PDP

Hon. Samson Okwu — Oju/Obi — PDP

Hon. Hembe Herman Iorwase C. — Vandekya/Konshisha — APC

Hon. Dickson Dominic T. — Makurdi/Guma — APC

Borno State

Hon. Ayuba Mohammed Bello — Jere — APC

Hon. Muktar Betara Aliyu — Biu/ Kwaya-Kawashani/ Bayo, Shani, — APC

Hon. Mahmud Lawan Maina — Konduga/Dikwa/Mafia — APC

Hon. Mohammed A Sanda — Kaga, Gubio, Magumeri — APC

Hon. Mohammed Tahir Monguno — Marte/Monguno/Nganzai — APC

Hon. Abdulkadiri Rahis — Maiduguri (Metropolitan) — APC

Hon. Mohammed Nur Sheriff — Bama/Ngala/Bala-Balge — APC

Hon. Asabe Vilita Bashir — Gwoza/Damboa/Chibok — APC

Hon. Mallam Bukar Gana — Kukawa/Abadam/Mobbar/Guzamala — APC

Hon. Jibrin Satumari — Askira Uba/Hawul — APC

ALSO READ  Nigerians Records Another Prison Break, One Official killed, Many Escaped

Cross River State

Hon. Essien Ekpeyong Ayi — Calabar South/ Akpabuyo/Bakassi — PDP

Hon. Bassey Eko Ewah — Abi/Yakurr — PDP

Hon. Michael Irom Etaba — Obubra/Etung — PDP

Hon. Chris Agibe Ngoro — Boki/Ikom — PDP

Hon. Ochiglegor Idagbo – Bekwarra/Obudu/Obanliku — PDP

Hon. Danie Asuquo Effiong — Akamkpa/Biase — PDP

Hon. Jarigbe Agom Jarigbe — Yala/Ogoja — PDP

Hon. Edim Etta Mbora — Calabar Municpal /Odukpani — PDP

Delta State

Hon. Ossai Nicholas Ossai — Ndokwa West/Ukwuani/Ndokwa East — PDP

Hon. Victor Onyemachi Nwokolo — Ika North East/Ika South — PDP

Hon. Barr. Lovette Idisi — Ethiope East/ West — PDP

Hon. Evelyn Omavowan Oboro — Uvwie/Okpe/Sapele — PDP

Hon. Nicholas Mutu Ebomo — Bomadi/Patani — PDP

Hon. Julius G. Pondi — Burutu — PDP

Hon. Leonard O Ogor — Isoko North/South — PDP

Hon. Daniel Reyenieju O — Warri North/Warri South

Hon. Onyeamaechi Joan Mrakpor — Aniochanorth/South/Oshimili North/South — PDP

Hon. Ahwinahwi Solomon Ughelli — North/South, Udu Lga — PDP

Ebonyi State

Hon. Nwazunku Chu

kwuma — Ebonyi/Ohaukwu — PDP

Hon. Okorie Linus Abaa — Ohaozara Onicha-Ivo — PDP

Hon. Anayo Edwin — Ezza North Ishielu — PDP

Hon. Sylvester Ogbaga — Izzi/Abakaliki — PDP

Hon. Igariwey Iduma Enwo — Afikpo North/South — PDP

Hon. Ogbee Lazarus N. – Ezza South/Ikwo — APGA

Edo State

Hon. Iriase Isumafe O Pally — Owan West — APC

Hon. Johnson E. Agbonayinman — Egor/Ikpoba O — PDP

Hon. Joseph E Edionwele — Esan Central — PDP

Hon. Omosede Igbinedion Gabriella — Ovia North East/Ovia South West — PDP

Hon. Ogun Sargius Oseasochie — Esan North East/Esan South East — PDP

Hon. Philip Shaibu — Etsakoeast/West/Central — APC

Hon. Peter Ohiozojeh Akpatason — Akoko Edo — APC

Hon. Omoregie Ogbeide — Oredo — PDP

Hon. Patrick Aisowieren — Oriowo/Uhumwonde — APC

Ekiti State

Hon. Ayodele Oladimeji — Ado Ekiti/Irepodun/Ifelodun — PDP

Hon. Segun Adekola Alexander — Ekiti Sw/Ikere/ Orun/Ise — PDP

Hon. Awodumila Akinyele Julius — Emure/Gbonyin/Ekiti East — PDP

Hon. Aina Thadeus — Ido/Osi/Moba/Ilejemeje — PDP

Hon. Oni Olamide Johnson — Ijero/Ekiti West/Efon — PDP

Hon. Kehinde Agboola Emmanuel — Ikole/Oye/North — PDP

Enugu State

Hon. Chime Oji Agu — Enugu North/South — PDP

Hon. Chukwuemeka Ujam — Nkanu East/West — PDP

Hon. Agbo Dennis Nnamdi Udenu — Igboeze North — PDP

Hon. Patrck Oziokoja Asadu — Nsukka/Igboeze South — PDP

Hon. Stella Uchena Obiageli Ngwu — Uzo-Uwani/ Igbo Etiti — PDP

Hon. Toby Okechukwu — Oji River/Aninri, Awgu — PDP

Hon. Amadi Oguerinwa Denis — Udi/Ezeagu — PDP

Hon. Kingsley Sunny Ebanyi — Enugu East/Isi — Uzo — PDP

Gombe State

Hon. Barambu Umaru Kawawa — Akko — APC

Hon. Binta Bello — Kaltungo/Shongom — PDP

Hon. Ali Isa Jc — Balanga/Billiri — PDP

Hon. Aishatu Jibril Dukku — Dukku/Nafada — APC

Hon. Khamisu Ahmed Mailantarki –– Gombe/Kwami/ Funakaye — APC

Hon. Yunusa Ahmad Abubakar — Yamaltu/ Deba — APC

ALSO READ  Nigerians are warned to beware of fake NDDC contracts

Imo State

Hon. Onwubuaria Kinsley Obinna — Isialambano/Okigwe/Onuimo — PDP

Hon. Chike John Okafor — Ehime-Mbano/ Ihitte Uboma/Obowo — APC

Hon. Raphael Uzochi Igbokwe — Ahiazu/Mbaise/Ezinihitte — PDP

Hon. Ezenwa Onyewuchi — Owerri Municipal/Owerri N/Owerri West — PDP

Hon. Hon. Jerry Alagboso — Orlu/Oru East/Orsu — PDP

Hon. Chukwudi Victor Jones Onyereri — Nkwerre/ Isu/Njaba,Nwangele — PDP

Hon. Goodluck Opia Nanah — Ohaji/Egbema Oru, West Oguta — PDP

Hon. Nwawuba Henry Ugochukwu — Mbaitoli Ikeduru — PDP

Hon. Chukwukere Austine Ikechukwu O. — Ideato/North/ Ideato/South — APC

Hon. Bede Eke Uchenna — Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala — PDP

Jigawa State

Hon. Abubakar Hassan — Fulata\Birniwa-Kiri Kasma, Guri — APC

Hon. Rabiu Garba Kaugama — Kaugama/Mallam Madori — APC

Hon. Mohammed Sani Zorro — Gumel/Maigartari/Suletnkar/Gagarawa — APC

Hon. Muhammed Adamu Fagen Gawo — Garki/Babura — APC

Hon. Usman Ibrahim Auyo — Hadeja/Kafin Hausa/Auyo — APC

Hon. Muhammed Gudaji Kazaure — Kazaure — APC

Hon. Muhammad Gausu Boyi — Taura/Ringim — APC

Hon. Hon. Saidu Yusuf Miga — Miga/Jahun — APC

Hon. Ibrahim Abdullahi Dutse — Dutse/Kiyawa — APC

Hon. Yuguda Hassan Kila — Gwaram — APC

Hon. Magaji Dau Aliyu — Buji/Birnin Kudu — APC

Kaduna State

Hon. Shehu Nicholas Garba — Sanga/Jema’a — PDP

Hon. Jagaba Adams Jagaba — Kachia/Kagarko — APC

Hon. Abbas Tajudeen — Zaria — APC

Hon. Muhammed Abubakar — Igabi — APC

Hon. Sunday Marshal Katung — Jaba/Zagon Kataf — PDP

Hon. Samaila Suleiman — Kaduna North — APC

Hon. Garba Datti Muhammad — Sabon Gari — APC

Hon. Umar Yakubu Barde — Chukun/Kajuru — PDP

Hon. Rufai Ahmed Chanchangi — Kaduna South — APC

Hon. Muhammad Musa Soba — Soba — APC

Hon. Hassan Adamu Shekarau — Birnin Gwari/Giwa — APC

Hon. Yusuf Bala — Ikara/Kubau — APC

Hon. Mohammed Usman — Makarfi/Kudan — APC

Hon. Simon Y Arabo — Kauru — PDP

Hon. Gideon Lucas Gwani — Kaura — PDP

Hon. Lawal Muhd Rabiu — Lere — APC

ALSO READ  LATEST UPDATE: INSURANCE COMPANIES IN NIGERIA

Kano State

Hon. Tijjani Abdulkadir Jobe — Dawakin/Tofa/Tofa/Rimin Gado — APC

Hon. Munir Babba Danagundi — Kumbotso — APC

Hon. Nasiru Garo Sule — Gwarzo/Kabo — APC

Hon. Danburam Abubakar — Nuhu Municipal — APC

Hon. Ahmed Garba Bichi — Bichi — APC

Hon. Badamasi Ayuba — Dambatta/Makoda — APC

Hon. Nassiru Ali Ahmed — Nasarawa — APC

Hon. Aliyu Sani Madaki — Dala — APC

Hon. Garba Ibrahim Mohammed — Gwale — APC

Hon. Muktar Mohammed Chiromawa– Kura/Garvin/Mallam/Madobi — APC

Hon. Nasiru Baballe Ila — Tarauni — APC

Hon. Aminu Suleiman — Fagge — APC

Hon. Abdulmumin Jibrin — Kiru/Bebeji — APC

Hon. Garba Umar Durbunde — Takai/Sumaila — APC

Hon. Shehu Usman Aliyu — Rogo/Karaye — APC

Hon. Sani Mohd Aliyu Rano — Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya — APC

Hon. Sulaiman Aliyu Romo — Bagwai/Shanono — APC

Hon. Bashir Baballe — Minjibir/Ungogo — APC

Hon. Sani Umar Bala — Kunchi/Tsanyawa — APC

Hon. Mustapha Bala Dawaki — Dawakin Kudu/Warawa — APC

Hon. Abdullahi Mahmud Gaya — Ajingi/Gaya/Albasu — APC

Hon. Musa Ado — Gezawa/Gabasawa — APC

Hon. Alhassan Ado Garba — Doguwa/Tudunwada — APC

Hon. Muhammad Ali Wudil — Wudil/Garko — APC

Katsina State

Hon. Babangida Ibrahim — Malumfashi/Kafur — APC

Hon. Ahmed Dayyabu Safana — Safana/Danmusa/ Batsari — APC

Hon. Sani Bello Mashi — Mashi/Dutsi — APC

Hon. Ibrahim Danmazari Murtala — Musawa/Matazu — APC

Hon. Muntari Dandutse — Dandume/Funtua — APC

Hon. Amiruddin Tukur — Bakori/Danja — APC

Hon. Danlami Mohammed Kurfi — Dutsinma/Kurfi — APC

Hon. Aminu Ashiru Mani — Mani/Bindawa — APC

Hon. Ahmad Usman Babba Kaita — Kankia/Kusada/Ingawa — APC

Hon. Nasiru Sani Zangon Daura — Zango/Baure — APC

Hon. Murtala Isah — Kankara/Paskari/Sabuwa — APC

Hon. Sheik Umar Abubakar — Katsina Central — APC

Hon. Sani Saidu Fago — Daura/Maiadua/Sandamu — APC

Hon. Kabir Shaaibu — Batagarawa/Rimi/Charanchi — APC

Hon. Suleiman Salisu Salisco — Jibia/Kaita — APC

Kebbi State

Hon. Alh Aliyu Danladi — Zuru/Fakai, Danko/Sakaba/Wasagu — APC

Hon. Muhammed D Dantani — Yauri/Ngaski /Shanga — APC

Hon. Abdullahi Umar Faruk — Kalgo/Bunzabirnin Kebbi — APC

Hon. Munir Uthman Mohammed — Argungu/Augie — APC

Hon. Salisu Garba Koko — Koko/Besse Maiyama — APC

Hon. Husseini Suleiman Kangiwa — Arewa/Dandi — APC

Hon. Muhammed Umar Jega — Aliero/Gwandu/Jega — APC

Hon. Abdullahi Hassan — Suru Bagudu/Suru — APC

Kogi State

Hon. Umar Buba Jibril — Lokoja/Kogi — APC

Hon. Lawal Muhammadu IIsu — Ajaokuta — APC

Hon. Karimi Sunday Steve — Yagba East/West/Mopamuro — PDP

Hon. Ajanah Muhammed Kabir — Adavi/Okehi — APC

Hon. Emmanuel M Egwu — Idah/Igalamela/Ibajiofu/Odolu — PDP

Hon. Rt Abdullahi Bello — Okene/Ogori Mangogo — APC

Hon. Yusuf Ayo Tajudeen — Kabba/Bunu/Ijumu — PDP

Hon. Alh Hassan Atayoma Omale — Ankpa/Omala/Olamaboro — APC

Hon. Hon. Benjamin Ikani Okolo — Dekina/Bassa — APC

Kwara State

Hon. Razak Olatunde Atunwa — Ilorin West/Asa — APC

Hon. Princess Olufunke Adedoyin — Ekiti/Irepodun/Isin/Oke-Ero — APC

Hon. Aliyu Bahago Ahman Pategi — Patigi/Edu/Moro — APC

Hon. Olayonu Olarinoye Tope — Ifelodun/Offa/Oyun — APC

Hon. Abubakar Amuda-Kannike Garba — Ilorin South/ East — APC

Hon. Mohammed Zakari — Baruten/Kaiama — APC

ALSO READ  Burial Date of President United African States (UAS) Prof Brimmy A U Olaghere

Lagos State

Hon. Diya Oyewole Babafemi — Shomolu — APC

Hon. Olufemi Bandele Adebanjo — Alimosho — APC

Hon. Ayodeji Adebayo Joseph — Apapa — APC

Hon. Abayomi Dauda Kako Are — Mushin I ACCORD

Hon. Bolaji Yusuf Ayinla — Mushin II — APC

Hon. Akinloye Babajide Hazeez — Eti-Osa — APC

Hon. Bamgbose Joseph H — Badagry — APC

Hon. (Otunba) A A Abdulkabir — Ibeju-Lekki — APC

Hon. Oghene Emma Egoh — Amuwo-Odofin — PDP

Hon. Enitan Dolapo Bau — Lagos Island I — APC

Hon. Jimoh Abdulraheem Olajide — Lagos Mainland — APC

Hon. Olufemi Gbajabiamila — Surulere I — APC

Hon. Olatunji Soyinka — Surulere II — PDP

Hon. Balogun Yakub Abiodun — Lagos Island II — APC

Hon. Shadimu Mutiu A — Oshodi/Isolo I — PDP

Hon. Nwulu Tony Chinedu — Oshodi/Isolo II — PDP

Hon. Barr (Mrs) Rita Orji — Ajeromi/Ifelodun I — PDP

Hon. James Abiodun Faleke — Ikeja — APC

Hon. Babajinmi Adegoke Benson — Ikorodu — APC

Hon. Elijah Oluwatayo Adewale — Ifako-Ijaiye — APC

Hon. Adaranijo Taofeek Abiodun — Agege — APC

Hon. Agunsoye Oluwarotimi Ojo — Kosofe — APC

Hon. Obasa Tajudeen — Ojo — PDP

Hon. Tasir Olawale Raji — Epe – APC

Nasarawa State

Hon. Abubakar Sarki Dahiru — Lafia/Obi — APC

Hon. Musa Baba Onwana — Nassawara/Toto — APC

Hon. Emmanuel David Ombugadu — Akwanga//Wambai/Nasarawa Eggon — PDP

Hon. Gaza Jonathan Gbefwi — Keffi/Karu/Kokona — PDP

Hon. Mohammed Ogoshi Onawo — Awe/Doma/Keana PDP

Niger State

Hon. Umar Muhammed Rofia — Agwara/Borgu — APC

Hon. Abubakar Chika Adamu — Shiroro/Rafi/Munya — APC

Hon. Mohammed Abdulkadir Mahmud — Agaie/Lapai — APC

Hon. Salihu Adamu Shadafi — Paiko/Bosso — APC

Hon. Muhammadu Bala Faruq — Gbako/Bida/Katcha — APC

Hon. Garba Abdullahi IIs — Wushishi/Mashe/Gukgora/Mariga — APC

Hon. Mohammed Umaru Bago — Chanchaga — APC

Hon. Shehu Saleh — Rijau/Magama — APC

Hon. Ahmed Abu — Mokwa/Lavun/Edati — APC

Hon. Abubakar Lado Abdullahi — Suleja/Tafa/Gurara — APC

Ogun State

Hon. Mukaila Olayiwola Kazzim — Abeokuta North/Obafemi-Owode/Odeda — APC

Hon. Samuel Olusegun Williams — Abeokuta South — APC

Hon. Jimoh Olusola Ojugbele — Ado-Odo/Ota — APC

Hon. Kayode Oladele Egbado — N/Imeko-Afon — APC

Hon. Adekunle Abdulkabir Akinlade — Egbado South/Ipokia — APC

Hon. Isiaka Ayokunle Ibrahim — Ifo/Ewekoro — APC

Hon. Adekoya Adesegun A. — Ijebu East/North Ogun Waterside — PDP

Hon. Odeneye Kehinde Olusegun — Ijebu Ode/Odogbolu/ Ijebu North East — APC

Hon. Adebutu O Oladipupo — Ikenne/Shagamu/Remo North — PDP

Ondo State

Hon. Olabode O Ayorinde — Owo/Ose — APC

Hon. Olowookere Ajisafe — Akure North/South — APC

Hon. Baderinwa Bamidele Samson — Idanre/Ifedore — APC

Hon. Micheal Adeniyi — Okitipupa/Irele — PDP

Hon. Akinlaja Joseph Iranola — Ondo West/Ondoeast — PDP

Hon. Akinfolarin Mayowa Samuel — Ileoluji — Okeigbo /Odigbo — PDP

Hon. Michael Adeniyi Omogbehin — Okitipupa Irele — PDP

Hon. Akinjo Kolade Victor — Ilaje/Eseodo — PDP

Hon. Olemija Stephen Friday — Akoko/North East — APC

Hon. Babtunde Gabriel Kolawole — Akoko South West/Akoko South East — APC

Osun State

Hon. Yussuff Sulaimon Lasun — Irepodun/Olorunda/Osogbo/Orolu — APC

Hon. Adeyinka Ajayi — Odo-Otin/Ifelodun/Boripe — APC

Hon. Olufemi Fakeye — Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Ila — APC

Hon. Ayo Hulayat Omidiran — Ayedaade/Irewole/Isokan — APC

Hon. Moyeed Olujinmi A Alabi — Ede North/ Ede South/Ejigbo — APC

Hon. Akintayo Gafaru Amere — Ayedire/Iwo/Ola-Oluwa –– APC

Hon. Ajibola Israel Famurewa — Atakunmosa East/West/Ilesha E/W — APC

Hon. Busayo Oluwole Oke — Obokun/Oriade — PDP

Hon. Albert Abiodun Adeogun — Ife Central/ Ife East/ Ife North — PDP

Oyo State

Hon. Abiodun Dada Awoleye — Ibadan North — APC

Hon. Ogunwuyi Segun — Ogbomosho North/Ogbomoso South /Orire LP

Hon. Olasupo Abiodun Adeola — Iseyin/Itesiwaju/Kajola/Iwajowa — APC

Hon. Odebunmi Olusegun Dokun — Ogo-Oluwa/Surulere — PDP

Hon. Samson Olusunbo Olugbeni — Oluyole — APC

Hon. Akintola Taiwo Michael — Egbeda/Ona-Ara — APC

Hon. Olatoye Temitope Sugar — Akinyele/Lagelu — APC

Hon. Ayoade Olugbenga Ojoawo — Ibarapa Central/Ibarapa North — APC

Hon. Adepoju Adeyemi Sunday — Ibarapa East/Ido — APC

Hon. Saheed Akinade Fijabi — Ibadan North West/South West — APC

Hon. Adedapo Lam-Adesina — Ibadan North East/Ibadan South East — APC

Hon. Prince Akeem Adeniyi Adeyemi — Afijio/Atiba/Oyo East/ Oyowest — APC

Hon. Oladele Olatunbosun George — Irepo/Orelope/Olorunsogo — APC

Plateau State

Hon. Golu Timothy S — Pankshin/Kanam/ Kanke — PDP

Hon. Johnbull T. Shekarau — Shendam/Mikang/Qua’an-Pan — PDP

Hon. Suleiman Yahaya Kwande — Jos North/Bassa — APC

Hon. Gyang Istifanus Dung — B/Ladi/Riyom — PDP

Hon. Pwajok Edward Gyang — Jos South/Jos East — PDP

Hon. Engr Solomon B Maren — Mangu/Bokkos — PDP

Hon. Ahmed Idris — Wase — APC

Hon. Vincent Venman Bulus — Langtang North/Langtang South — PDP

Rivers State

Hon. Betty Apiafi — Abua/Odual/Ahoada East — PDP

Hon. Uche Nnam Obi — Ahoada West/Egbema/Indoni — PDP

Hon. Jacobson B. Nbina — Tai/Eleme/Oyigbo — PDP

Hon. Kingsley O Chinda — Obio/Akpor — PDP

Hon. Awaji Inombek Abiante — Andoni/Opobo/Nkoro — PDP

Hon. Randolph Oruene Brown — Bonny/Degema — PDP

Hon. Boma Godhead — Akuku-Toru/Asari-Toru — PDP

Hon. Kenneth Anayo Chikere — Port Harcourt 1 — PDP

Hon. Blessing Nsiegbe — Port Harcourt II — PDP

Hon. Dumna Mene Ranson — Deekor Khana/Gokana — PDP

Hon. Emekengwa Boniface, Sunday — Ikwerre/Umohua — PDP

Hon. Chief Jerome Amadi Eke — Etche/Omuma — PDP

Hon. Gogo Bright Tamuno — Okrika/Ogu-Bolo — PDP

Sokoto State

Hon. Aminu Sani Isa — Isa/Sabon Birni — APC

Hon. Isah Salihu Bashir — Tangaza Gudu — APC

Hon. Abdullahi M Wamakko — Kware-Wammako — APC

Hon. Aliyu Shehu A A — D/Shuni/Bodinga/Tureta — APC

Hon. Saadu M Nabunkari — Binji-Silame — APC

Hon. Abdussamad Dasuki — Tambuwal-Kebbe — APC

Hon. Abdullahi Balarabe Salame — Ilella-Gwadabawa — APC

Hon. Kabiru Marafa Achida — Wurno-Rabbah — APC

Hon. Hassan Bala Abubakar III — Sokoto North/South — APC

Hon. Aminu Shehu Shagari — Yabo/Shagari — APC

Hon. Musa S/Adar Kaffe — Gada/Goronyo — APC

ALSO READ  Photos of 2,778 Nigerians under Govt.of  Libya Detention Centres,Nigerian Govt Identifies

Taraba State

Hon. Rima M Shawulu Kwewum — Takuma/Donga Ussa — PDP

Hon. Shiddi Usman Danjuma — Wukari/Ibi — APGA

Hon. Aminu Ibrahim Malle — Jalingo/ Yorro/ Zing — APC

Hon. Baido Danladi Tijos — Ardokola/ Lau K/Lamido — PDP

Hon. Garba Hamman-Julde Chede — Bali/Gassol — APC

Hon. Danasabe Charles Hosea — Gashaka Kurmi Sardauna — PDP

Yobe State

Hon. Sidi Yakubu — Machina/ Nguru/ Kasaruwa/Yusufari — APC

Hon. Khadija Bukar A Ibrahim — Gulani/Gujbadamaturu/Tarmuwa — APC

Hon. Zakariyaú M Galadima — Bade/Jakusku — APC

Hon. Alh Sabo Garba — Nangere/Potiskum — PDP

Hon. Goni Bukar Lawan — Bursari/Geidam/Yunusari — APC

Hon. Ismail Ahmed Gadaka — Fika/Fune — APC

Zamfara State

Hon. Lawali Hassan Anka — Anka/Talata/Mafara — APC

Hon. Abdulmalik Zubairu Bungudu — Maru/Bungudu — APC

Hon. Aminu Sani Jaji — Kaura-Namoda/Birnin Magaji — APC

Hon. Isah Ibrahim — Tsafe/Gusau — APC

Hon. Abubakar Husaini Moriki — Shinkafi/Zurmi — APC

Hon. Muázu Lawal — Gummi/Bukkuyum — APC

Hon. Yahaya Chado Gora – Maradun/Bakura — APC

FCT

Hon. Zakari Angulu — Kuje/Abaji/Gwagwalada/Kwali — APC

Hon. Jisalo B Zaphania — Amac/Bwari — PDP

 

ALSO READ  INEC timetable for Osun governorship election released

Thank you for reading this post, please share the news to your friends by clicking on the twitter, G+, Facebook  ETC and also comment using the box below.

You May Also Like..

Burial Date of President United African States (UAS) Prof Brimmy A U Olaghere

Spread the love

Spread the loveBurial Date of President United African States (UAS) Prof Brimmy A U Olaghere Transition to glory of an […]

On News :  Fake Policemen Smuggling 50 Bags of Igboo Into Edo State

Spread the love

Spread the loveOn News :  Fake Policemen Smuggling 50 Bags of Igboo Into Edo State The National Drug Law Enforcement […]

ON THE NEWS TODAY: FG Set to Announce Soon a New Minimum Wage

Spread the love

Spread the loveON THE NEWS TODAY: FG Set to Announce Soon a New Minimum Wage The federal government is setting […]

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *