data-ad-format="autorelaxed" data-ad-client="ca-pub-5577090348023808" data-ad-slot="6011610902">

FULL LIST OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARDS IN NIGERIA | WARD NAME AND CODE-page 1

admin NEWS

Spread the love

FULL LIST OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARDS IN NIGERIA | WARD NAME AND CODE-page 1

FULL LIST OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARDS IN NIGERIA | WARD NAME AND CODE

FULL LIST OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARDS IN NIGERIA | WARD NAME AND CODE

List of Wards

State Name | Local Government Name | Ward Name | Ward Code

1 ABIA ABA NORTH ARIARIA MARKET 9
2 ABIA ABA NORTH EZIAMA 1
3 ABIA ABA NORTH INDUSTRIAL AREA 2
4 ABIA ABA NORTH OGBOR I 10
5 ABIA ABA NORTH OGBOR II 11
6 ABIA ABA NORTH OLD ABA GRA 7
7 ABIA ABA NORTH OSUSU I 3
8 ABIA ABA NORTH OSUSU II 4
9 ABIA ABA NORTH ST.EUGENES BY OKIGWE RD. 5
10 ABIA ABA NORTH UMUOGOR 12
11 ABIA ABA NORTH UMUOLA 8
12 ABIA ABA NORTH URATTA 6
13 ABIA ABA SOUTH ABA RIVER 11
14 ABIA ABA SOUTH ABA TOWN HALL 12
15 ABIA ABA SOUTH ASA 2
16 ABIA ABA SOUTH EKEOHA 8
17 ABIA ABA SOUTH ENYIMBA 3
18 ABIA ABA SOUTH EZIUKWU 1
19 ABIA ABA SOUTH GLOUCESTER 9
20 ABIA ABA SOUTH IGWEBUIKE 7
21 ABIA ABA SOUTH MOSQUE 10
22 ABIA ABA SOUTH NGWA 4
23 ABIA ABA SOUTH OHAZU I 5
24 ABIA ABA SOUTH OHAZU II 6
25 ABIA AROCHUKWU AROCHUKWU I 5
26 ABIA AROCHUKWU AROCHUKWU II 6
27 ABIA AROCHUKWU AROCHUKWU III 11
28 ABIA AROCHUKWU ELEOHA IHECHIOWA 8
29 ABIA AROCHUKWU IKWUN IHECHIOWA 7
30 ABIA AROCHUKWU ISU 10
31 ABIA AROCHUKWU OHAEKE 2
32 ABIA AROCHUKWU OHAFOR I 3
33 ABIA AROCHUKWU OHAFOR II 4
34 ABIA AROCHUKWU OVUKWU 1
35 ABIA AROCHUKWU UTUTU 9
36 ABIA BENDE AMANKALU/AKOLIUFU 1
37 ABIA BENDE BENDE 2
38 ABIA BENDE IGBERE ‘A’ 4
39 ABIA BENDE IGBERE ‘B’ 5
40 ABIA BENDE ITEM A 6
41 ABIA BENDE ITEM B 7
42 ABIA BENDE ITEM C 8
43 ABIA BENDE ITUMBAUZO 9
44 ABIA BENDE OZUITEM 10
45 ABIA BENDE UGWUEKE/EZEUKWU 3
46 ABIA BENDE UMU – IMENYI 12
47 ABIA BENDE UMUHU / EZECHI 11
48 ABIA BENDE UZUAKOLI 13
49 ABIA IKWUANO ARIAM 9
50 ABIA IKWUANO IBERE I 3
51 ABIA IKWUANO IBERE II 4
52 ABIA IKWUANO OBORO I 5
53 ABIA IKWUANO OBORO II 6
54 ABIA IKWUANO OBORO III 7
55 ABIA IKWUANO OBORO IV 8
56 ABIA IKWUANO OLOKO I 1
57 ABIA IKWUANO OLOKO II 2
58 ABIA IKWUANO USAKA 10
59 ABIA ISIALA NGWA NORTH AMAPU NTIGHA 8
60 ABIA ISIALA NGWA NORTH AMASAA NSULU 1
61 ABIA ISIALA NGWA NORTH AMASAA NTIGHA 7
62 ABIA ISIALA NGWA NORTH IHIE 6
63 ABIA ISIALA NGWA NORTH ISIALA NSULU 3
64 ABIA ISIALA NGWA NORTH MBAWSI / UMUOMAINTA 10
65 ABIA ISIALA NGWA NORTH NGWA UKWU I 4
66 ABIA ISIALA NGWA NORTH NGWA UKWU II 5
67 ABIA ISIALA NGWA NORTH UMUNNA NSULU 2
68 ABIA ISIALA NGWA NORTH UMUOHA 9
69 ABIA ISIALA NGWA SOUTH AKUNEKPU EZIAMA NA OBUBA 6
70 ABIA ISIALA NGWA SOUTH AMAISE / AMAISE ANABA 1
71 ABIA ISIALA NGWA SOUTH EHINA GURU OSOKWA 5
72 ABIA ISIALA NGWA SOUTH MBUTU NGWA 4
73 ABIA ISIALA NGWA SOUTH MBUTU UKWU 3
74 ABIA ISIALA NGWA SOUTH NGWAOBI 2
75 ABIA ISIALA NGWA SOUTH OKPORO AHABA 10
76 ABIA ISIALA NGWA SOUTH OMOBA 7
77 ABIA ISIALA NGWA SOUTH OVUNGWU 8
78 ABIA ISIALA NGWA SOUTH OVUOKWU 9
79 ABIA ISUIKWUATO ACHARA / MGBUGWU 7
80 ABIA ISUIKWUATO EZERE 2
81 ABIA ISUIKWUATO IKEAGHA I 8
82 ABIA ISUIKWUATO IKEAGHA II 9
83 ABIA ISUIKWUATO IMENYI 1
84 ABIA ISUIKWUATO ISIALA AMAWU 3
85 ABIA ISUIKWUATO ISU AMAWU 4
86 ABIA ISUIKWUATO OGUNDUASA 5
87 ABIA ISUIKWUATO UMUANYI / ABSU 10
88 ABIA ISUIKWUATO UMUNNEKWU 6
89 ABIA OBINGWA ABAYI I 1
90 ABIA OBINGWA ABAYI II 2
91 ABIA OBINGWA AHIABA 5
92 ABIA OBINGWA AKUMAIMO 8
93 ABIA OBINGWA ALAUKWU OHANZE 7
94 ABIA OBINGWA IBEME 11
95 ABIA OBINGWA MABOKO AMAIRI 6
96 ABIA OBINGWA MGBOKO ITUNGWA 4
97 ABIA OBINGWA MGBOKO UMUANUNU 3
98 ABIA OBINGWA NDIARATA / AMAIRINABUA 9
99 ABIA OBINGWA NTIGHAUZO AMAIRI 10
100 ABIA OHAFIA AGBOJI ABIRIBA 7

ALSO READ  2019 Election: Governor Ugwuanyi PDP Candidate Elect for 2nd term

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
101 ABIA OHAFIA AMAEKE ABIRIBA 5
102 ABIA OHAFIA AMAOGUDU ABIRIBA 6
103 ABIA OHAFIA ANIA OHOAFIA 10
104 ABIA OHAFIA EBEM OHAFIA 2
105 ABIA OHAFIA ISIAMA OHAFIA 1
106 ABIA OHAFIA NDI AGBO NKPORO 11
107 ABIA OHAFIA NDI ELU NKPORO 3
108 ABIA OHAFIA NDI ETITI NKPORO 4
109 ABIA OHAFIA OHAFOR OHOAFIA 8
110 ABIA OHAFIA OKANU OHOAFIA 9
111 ABIA OSISIOMA AMA – ASAA 5
112 ABIA OSISIOMA AMAITOLU MBUTU UMUOJIMA 2
113 ABIA OSISIOMA AMASATOR 3
114 ABIA OSISIOMA AMATOR 8
115 ABIA OSISIOMA AMAVO 1
116 ABIA OSISIOMA ARO – NGWA 4
117 ABIA OSISIOMA OKPOR – UMUOBO 10
118 ABIA OSISIOMA OSO – OKWA 6
119 ABIA OSISIOMA UMUNNEISE 9
120 ABIA OSISIOMA URTTA 7
121 ABIA UGWUNAGBO WARD EIGHT 8
122 ABIA UGWUNAGBO WARD FIVE 5
123 ABIA UGWUNAGBO WARD FOUR 4
124 ABIA UGWUNAGBO WARD NINE 9
125 ABIA UGWUNAGBO WARD ONE 1
126 ABIA UGWUNAGBO WARD SEVEN 7
127 ABIA UGWUNAGBO WARD SIX 6
128 ABIA UGWUNAGBO WARD TEN 10
129 ABIA UGWUNAGBO WARD THREE 3
130 ABIA UGWUNAGBO WARD TWO 2
131 ABIA UKWA WEST ASA NORTH 1
132 ABIA UKWA WEST ASA SOUTH 4
133 ABIA UKWA WEST IPU SOUTH 8
134 ABIA UKWA WEST IPU EAST 7
135 ABIA UKWA WEST IPU WEST 6
136 ABIA UKWA WEST OBOKWE 2
137 ABIA UKWA WEST OBUZOR 5
138 ABIA UKWA WEST OGWE 3
139 ABIA UKWA WEST OZAA WEST 10
140 ABIA UKWA WEST OZAA UKWU 9
141 ABIA UKWA EAST AKWETE 5
142 ABIA UKWA EAST AZUMINI 3
143 ABIA UKWA EAST IKWUEKE WEST 8
144 ABIA UKWA EAST IKWUEKE EAST 7
145 ABIA UKWA EAST IKWUORIE 10
146 ABIA UKWA EAST IKWURIATOR EAST 1
147 ABIA UKWA EAST IKWURIATOR WEST 2
148 ABIA UKWA EAST NKPOROBE/OHURU 9
149 ABIA UKWA EAST OBOHIA 6
150 ABIA UKWA EAST UMUIGUBE ACHARA 4
151 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI AMUDA 1
152 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI EZIAMA – AGBO 7
153 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI EZIAMA – UGWU 6
154 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI EZINGODO 4
155 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI MBALA/ACHARA 3
156 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI NDIAWA/UMUELEM/I 5
157 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI OBINOLU/OBIAGU/LA 12
158 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI UBAHU/AKAWA/AROKPA 8
159 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI UMUAKU 2
160 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI UMUCHIEZE I 9
161 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI UMUCHIEZE II 10
162 ABIA UMU – NNEOCHI UMUCHIEZE III 11
163 ABIA UMUAHIA SOUTH AHIAUKWU I 4
164 ABIA UMUAHIA SOUTH AHIAUKWU II 5
165 ABIA UMUAHIA SOUTH AMAKAMA 7
166 ABIA UMUAHIA SOUTH EZELEKE/OGBODIUKWU 1
167 ABIA UMUAHIA SOUTH NSIRIMO 9
168 ABIA UMUAHIA SOUTH OHIAOCHA 3
169 ABIA UMUAHIA SOUTH OLD UMUAHIA 6
170 ABIA UMUAHIA SOUTH OMAEGWU 2
171 ABIA UMUAHIA SOUTH UBAKALA ‘A’ 8
172 ABIA UMUAHIA SOUTH UBAKALA ‘B’ 10
173 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH AFUGIRI 10
174 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH IBEKU EAST I 1
175 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH IBEKU EAST II 2
176 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH IBEKU WEST 4
177 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH ISINGWU 12
178 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH NDUME 3
179 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH NKWOACHARA 8
180 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH NKWOEGWU 9
181 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH UMUAHIA URBAN I 5
182 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH UMUAHIA URBAN II 6
183 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH UMUAHIA URBAN III 7
184 ABIA UMUAHIA NORTH UMUHU 11
185 ADAMAWA DEMSA BILLE 1
186 ADAMAWA DEMSA BORRONG 2
187 ADAMAWA DEMSA DEMSA 3
188 ADAMAWA DEMSA DILLI 4
189 ADAMAWA DEMSA DONG 5
190 ADAMAWA DEMSA DWAM 6
191 ADAMAWA DEMSA GWAMBA 7
192 ADAMAWA DEMSA KPASHAM 8
193 ADAMAWA DEMSA MBULA KULI 9
194 ADAMAWA DEMSA NASSARAWO DEMSA 10
195 ADAMAWA FUFORE BETI 1
196 ADAMAWA FUFORE FARANG 2
197 ADAMAWA FUFORE FUFORE 3
198 ADAMAWA FUFORE GURIN 4
199 ADAMAWA FUFORE KARLAHI 5
200 ADAMAWA FUFORE MAYO INE 6

ALSO READ  First Beer Festival in Nigeria

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
201 ADAMAWA FUFORE PARIYA 7
202 ADAMAWA FUFORE RIBADU 8
203 ADAMAWA FUFORE UKI TUKI 9
204 ADAMAWA FUFORE WURO BOKKI 10
205 ADAMAWA FUFORE YADIM 11
206 ADAMAWA GANYE BAKARI GUSO 1
207 ADAMAWA GANYE GAMU 2
208 ADAMAWA GANYE GANYE I 3
209 ADAMAWA GANYE GANYE II 4
210 ADAMAWA GANYE GURUM 5
211 ADAMAWA GANYE JAGGU 6
212 ADAMAWA GANYE SANGASUMI 7
213 ADAMAWA GANYE SUGU 8
214 ADAMAWA GANYE TIMDORE 9
215 ADAMAWA GANYE YEBBI 10
216 ADAMAWA GIRE 1 DAKRI 1
217 ADAMAWA GIRE 1 DAMARE 2
218 ADAMAWA GIRE 1 GEREI I 3
219 ADAMAWA GIRE 1 GERENG 5
220 ADAMAWA GIRE 1 GIREI II 4
221 ADAMAWA GIRE 1 JERA BAKARI 6
222 ADAMAWA GIRE 1 JERA BONYO 7
223 ADAMAWA GIRE 1 MODIRE/ VINIKILANG 8
224 ADAMAWA GIRE 1 TAMBO 9
225 ADAMAWA GIRE 1 WURO DOLE 10
226 ADAMAWA GOMBI BOGA/ DINGAI 1
227 ADAMAWA GOMBI DUWA 2
228 ADAMAWA GOMBI GA’ANDA 3
229 ADAMAWA GOMBI GABUN 4
230 ADAMAWA GOMBI GARKIDA 7
231 ADAMAWA GOMBI GOMBI NORTH 5
232 ADAMAWA GOMBI GOMBI SOUTH 6
233 ADAMAWA GOMBI GUYAKU 8
234 ADAMAWA GOMBI TAWA 9
235 ADAMAWA GOMBI YANG 10
236 ADAMAWA GUYUK BANJIRAM 1
237 ADAMAWA GUYUK BOBINI 2
238 ADAMAWA GUYUK BODENO 3
239 ADAMAWA GUYUK CHIKILA 4
240 ADAMAWA GUYUK DUKUL 5
241 ADAMAWA GUYUK DUMNA 6
242 ADAMAWA GUYUK GUYUK 7
243 ADAMAWA GUYUK KOLA 8
244 ADAMAWA GUYUK LOKORO 9
245 ADAMAWA GUYUK PUROKAYO 10
246 ADAMAWA HONG BANGSHIKA 1
247 ADAMAWA HONG DAKSIRI 2
248 ADAMAWA HONG GARAHA 3
249 ADAMAWA HONG GAYA 4
250 ADAMAWA HONG HILDI 5
251 ADAMAWA HONG HONG 6
252 ADAMAWA HONG HUSHERE ZUM 7
253 ADAMAWA HONG KWARHI 8
254 ADAMAWA HONG MAYO LOPE 9
255 ADAMAWA HONG SHANGUI 10
256 ADAMAWA HONG THILBANG 11
257 ADAMAWA HONG UBA 12
258 ADAMAWA JADA DANABA 1
259 ADAMAWA JADA JADA I 2
260 ADAMAWA JADA JADA II 3
261 ADAMAWA JADA KOMA I 4
262 ADAMAWA JADA KOMA II 5
263 ADAMAWA JADA LEKO 6
264 ADAMAWA JADA MAPEO 7
265 ADAMAWA JADA MAYOKALAYE 8
266 ADAMAWA JADA MBULO 9
267 ADAMAWA JADA NYIBANGO 10
268 ADAMAWA JADA YELLI 11
269 ADAMAWA LAMURDE DUBWANGUN 1
270 ADAMAWA LAMURDE GYAWANA 2
271 ADAMAWA LAMURDE LAFIYA 3
272 ADAMAWA LAMURDE LAMURDE 4
273 ADAMAWA LAMURDE MGBEBONGUN 6
274 ADAMAWA LAMURDE NGBAKOWO 5
275 ADAMAWA LAMURDE OPALO 7
276 ADAMAWA LAMURDE RIGANGE 8
277 ADAMAWA LAMURDE SUWA 9
278 ADAMAWA LAMURDE WADUKU 10
279 ADAMAWA MADAGALI BABEL 1
280 ADAMAWA MADAGALI DUHU/ SHUWA 2
281 ADAMAWA MADAGALI GULAK 3
282 ADAMAWA MADAGALI HYAMBULA 4
283 ADAMAWA MADAGALI K/WURO NGAYANDI 5
284 ADAMAWA MADAGALI MADAGALI 6
285 ADAMAWA MADAGALI PALLAM 7
286 ADAMAWA MADAGALI SHELMI / SUKUR/ VAPURA 8
287 ADAMAWA MADAGALI WAGGA 9
288 ADAMAWA MADAGALI WULA 10
289 ADAMAWA MAIHA BELEL 1
290 ADAMAWA MAIHA HUMBUTUDI 2
291 ADAMAWA MAIHA KONKOL 3
292 ADAMAWA MAIHA MAIHA GARI 4
293 ADAMAWA MAIHA MANJEKIN 5
294 ADAMAWA MAIHA MAYONGULI 6
295 ADAMAWA MAIHA PAKKA 7
296 ADAMAWA MAIHA SORAU ‘A’ 8
297 ADAMAWA MAIHA SORAU ‘B’ 9
298 ADAMAWA MAIHA TAMBAJAM 10
299 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA BAJAMA 1
300 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA BINYERI 2

 

ALSO READ  VIDEO: Africans are Treated as Inhuman Through Libya Slave Trade

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
301 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA GANGFADA 3
302 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA GENGLE 4
303 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA GOROBI 5
304 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA MAYO FARANG 7
305 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA MAYO-BELWA 6
306 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA NASSARAWO JERENG 8
307 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA NDIKONG 9
308 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA RIBADU 10
309 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA TOLA 11
310 ADAMAWA MAYO – BELWA YOFFO 12
311 ADAMAWA MICHIKA BAZZA MARGI 1
312 ADAMAWA MICHIKA FUTUDOU / FUTULES 2
313 ADAMAWA MICHIKA GARTA / GHUNCHI 3
314 ADAMAWA MICHIKA JIGALAMBU 4
315 ADAMAWA MICHIKA MADZI 5
316 ADAMAWA MICHIKA MICHIKA I 6
317 ADAMAWA MICHIKA MICHIKA II 7
318 ADAMAWA MICHIKA MINKISI/ WURO NGIKI 8
319 ADAMAWA MICHIKA MODA / DLAKA / GHENJUWA 9
320 ADAMAWA MICHIKA MUNKAVICITA 10
321 ADAMAWA MICHIKA SINA / KAMALE / KWANDE 11
322 ADAMAWA MICHIKA SUKUMU / TILLIJO 13
323 ADAMAWA MICHIKA THUKUDOU / SUFUKU / ZAH 12
324 ADAMAWA MICHIKA TUMBARA / NGABILI 14
325 ADAMAWA MICHIKA VI / BOKA 15
326 ADAMAWA MICHIKA WAMBLIMI / TILLI 16
327 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH BAHULI 1
328 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH BETSO 2
329 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH DIGIL 3
330 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH KOLERE 4
331 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH LOKUWA 5
332 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH MAYO BANI 6
333 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH MIJILU 7
334 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH MUCHALLA 8
335 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH SABON LAYI 9
336 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH VIMTIM 10
337 ADAMAWA MUBI NORTH YELWA 11
338 ADAMAWA MUBI SOUTH DIRBISHI/GANDIRA 1
339 ADAMAWA MUBI SOUTH DUVU/ CHABA/ GIRBURUM 2
340 ADAMAWA MUBI SOUTH GELLA 3
341 ADAMAWA MUBI SOUTH GUDE 4
342 ADAMAWA MUBI SOUTH KWAJA 5
343 ADAMAWA MUBI SOUTH LAMORDE 6
344 ADAMAWA MUBI SOUTH MUGULBU/ YADAFA 8
345 ADAMAWA MUBI SOUTH MUJARA 7
346 ADAMAWA MUBI SOUTH NASSARAWO 9
347 ADAMAWA MUBI SOUTH NDUKU 10
348 ADAMAWA NUMAN BARE 1
349 ADAMAWA NUMAN BOLKI 2
350 ADAMAWA NUMAN GAMADIO 3
351 ADAMAWA NUMAN IMBURU 4
352 ADAMAWA NUMAN KODOMTI 5
353 ADAMAWA NUMAN NUMAN I 6
354 ADAMAWA NUMAN NUMAN II 7
355 ADAMAWA NUMAN NUMAN III 8
356 ADAMAWA NUMAN SABON PEGI 9
357 ADAMAWA NUMAN VULPI 10
358 ADAMAWA SHELLENG BAKTA 1
359 ADAMAWA SHELLENG BODWAI 2
360 ADAMAWA SHELLENG GUNDO 3
361 ADAMAWA SHELLENG GWAPOPOLOK 4
362 ADAMAWA SHELLENG JUMBUL 5
363 ADAMAWA SHELLENG KETEMBERE 6
364 ADAMAWA SHELLENG KIRI 7
365 ADAMAWA SHELLENG LIBBO 8
366 ADAMAWA SHELLENG SHELLENG 9
367 ADAMAWA SHELLENG TALLUM 10
368 ADAMAWA SONG DIRMA 1
369 ADAMAWA SONG DUMNE 2
370 ADAMAWA SONG GUDU MBOI 3
371 ADAMAWA SONG KILANGE FUNA 4
372 ADAMAWA SONG KILANGE HIRNA 5
373 ADAMAWA SONG SIGIRE 6
374 ADAMAWA SONG SONG GARI 8
375 ADAMAWA SONG SONG WAJE 9
376 ADAMAWA SONG SUKTU 7
377 ADAMAWA SONG WALTANDI 10
378 ADAMAWA SONG ZUMO 11
379 ADAMAWA TOUNGO DAWO I 1
380 ADAMAWA TOUNGO DAWO II 2
381 ADAMAWA TOUNGO GUMTI 3
382 ADAMAWA TOUNGO KIRI I 4
383 ADAMAWA TOUNGO KIRI II 5
384 ADAMAWA TOUNGO KONGIN BABA I 6
385 ADAMAWA TOUNGO KONGIN BABA II 7
386 ADAMAWA TOUNGO TOUNGO I 8
387 ADAMAWA TOUNGO TOUNGO II 9
388 ADAMAWA TOUNGO TOUNGO III 10
389 ADAMAWA YOLA NORTH AJIYA 2
390 ADAMAWA YOLA NORTH ALKALAWA 1
391 ADAMAWA YOLA NORTH DOUBELI 3
392 ADAMAWA YOLA NORTH GWADABAWA 4
393 ADAMAWA YOLA NORTH JAMBUTU 5
394 ADAMAWA YOLA NORTH KARENA 6
395 ADAMAWA YOLA NORTH LIMAWA 7
396 ADAMAWA YOLA NORTH LUGGERE 8
397 ADAMAWA YOLA NORTH NASSARAWO 9
398 ADAMAWA YOLA NORTH RUMDE 10
399 ADAMAWA YOLA NORTH YELWA 11
400 ADAMAWA YOLA SOUTH ADARAWO 1

 

 

ALSO READ  Gov. Ugwuanyi of Enugu State approves N36 million for World Bank Project against malaria

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
401 ADAMAWA YOLA SOUTH BAKO 2
402 ADAMAWA YOLA SOUTH BOLE YOLDE PATE 3
403 ADAMAWA YOLA SOUTH MAKAMA ‘A’ 6
404 ADAMAWA YOLA SOUTH MAKAMA ‘B’ 7
405 ADAMAWA YOLA SOUTH MBAMBA 8
406 ADAMAWA YOLA SOUTH MBAMOI 9
407 ADAMAWA YOLA SOUTH NAMTARI 4
408 ADAMAWA YOLA SOUTH NGURORE 5
409 ADAMAWA YOLA SOUTH TOUNGO 10
410 ADAMAWA YOLA SOUTH YOLDE KOHI 11
411 AKWA IBOM ABAK ABAK URBAN 1 1
412 AKWA IBOM ABAK ABAK URBAN 11 2
413 AKWA IBOM ABAK ABAK URBAN 111 3
414 AKWA IBOM ABAK ABAK URBAN 1V 4
415 AKWA IBOM ABAK AFAHA OBONG 1 5
416 AKWA IBOM ABAK AFAHA OBONG 11 6
417 AKWA IBOM ABAK MIDIM 1 7
418 AKWA IBOM ABAK MIDIM 11 8
419 AKWA IBOM ABAK OTORO 1 9
420 AKWA IBOM ABAK OTORO 11 10
421 AKWA IBOM ABAK OTORO 111 11
422 AKWA IBOM EASTERN OBOLO EASTERN OBOLO 1 1
423 AKWA IBOM EASTERN OBOLO EASTERN OBOLO 11 2
424 AKWA IBOM EASTERN OBOLO EASTERN OBOLO 111 3
425 AKWA IBOM EASTERN OBOLO EASTERN OBOLO 1V 4
426 AKWA IBOM EASTERN OBOLO EASTERN OBOLO IX 9
427 AKWA IBOM EASTERN OBOLO EASTERN OBOLO V 5
428 AKWA IBOM EASTERN OBOLO EASTERN OBOLO V1 6
429 AKWA IBOM EASTERN OBOLO EASTERN OBOLO V11 7
430 AKWA IBOM EASTERN OBOLO EASTERN OBOLO V111 8
431 AKWA IBOM EASTERN OBOLO EASTERN OBOLO X 10
432 AKWA IBOM EKET CENTRAL 1 5
433 AKWA IBOM EKET CENTRAL 11 6
434 AKWA IBOM EKET CENTRAL 111 7
435 AKWA IBOM EKET CENTRAL 1V 8
436 AKWA IBOM EKET CENTRAL V 9
437 AKWA IBOM EKET OKON 1 10
438 AKWA IBOM EKET OKON 11 11
439 AKWA IBOM EKET URBAN 1 1
440 AKWA IBOM EKET URBAN 11 2
441 AKWA IBOM EKET URBAN 111 3
442 AKWA IBOM EKET URBAN 1V 4
443 AKWA IBOM ESIT EKET (UQUO) AKPAUTONG 9
444 AKWA IBOM ESIT EKET (UQUO) EBE EKPI 3
445 AKWA IBOM ESIT EKET (UQUO) EBIGHI OKPONO 6
446 AKWA IBOM ESIT EKET (UQUO) EDOR 2
447 AKWA IBOM ESIT EKET (UQUO) EKPENE OBO 1
448 AKWA IBOM ESIT EKET (UQUO) ETEBI AKWATA 8
449 AKWA IBOM ESIT EKET (UQUO) ETEBI IDUNG ASSAN 7
450 AKWA IBOM ESIT EKET (UQUO) IKPA 4
451 AKWA IBOM ESIT EKET (UQUO) NTAK INYANG 10
452 AKWA IBOM ESIT EKET (UQUO) UQUO 5
453 AKWA IBOM ESSIEN UDIM ADIASIM 1
454 AKWA IBOM ESSIEN UDIM AFAHA 2
455 AKWA IBOM ESSIEN UDIM EKPEYONG 1 3
456 AKWA IBOM ESSIEN UDIM EKPEYONG 11 4
457 AKWA IBOM ESSIEN UDIM IKPE ANNANG 5
458 AKWA IBOM ESSIEN UDIM ODORO IKOT 1 6
459 AKWA IBOM ESSIEN UDIM ODORO IKOT 11 7
460 AKWA IBOM ESSIEN UDIM OKON 8
461 AKWA IBOM ESSIEN UDIM UKANA EAST 9
462 AKWA IBOM ESSIEN UDIM UKANA WEST 1 10
463 AKWA IBOM ESSIEN UDIM UKANA WEST 11 11
464 AKWA IBOM ETIM EKPO ETIM EKPO 1 1
465 AKWA IBOM ETIM EKPO ETIM EKPO 11 2
466 AKWA IBOM ETIM EKPO ETIM EKPO 111 3
467 AKWA IBOM ETIM EKPO ETIM EKPO 1V 4
468 AKWA IBOM ETIM EKPO ETIM EKPO IX 9
469 AKWA IBOM ETIM EKPO ETIM EKPO V 5
470 AKWA IBOM ETIM EKPO ETIM EKPO V1 6
471 AKWA IBOM ETIM EKPO ETIM EKPO V11 7
472 AKWA IBOM ETIM EKPO ETIM EKPO V111 8
473 AKWA IBOM ETIM EKPO ETIM EKPO X 10
474 AKWA IBOM ETINAN ETINAN URBAN 1 1
475 AKWA IBOM ETINAN ETINAN URBAN 11 2
476 AKWA IBOM ETINAN ETINAN URBAN 111 3
477 AKWA IBOM ETINAN ETINAN URBAN 1V 4
478 AKWA IBOM ETINAN ETINAN URBAN V 5
479 AKWA IBOM ETINAN NORTHERN IMAN 1 10
480 AKWA IBOM ETINAN NORTHERN IMAN 11 11
481 AKWA IBOM ETINAN SOUTHERN IMAN 1 6
482 AKWA IBOM ETINAN SOUTHERN IMAN 11 7
483 AKWA IBOM ETINAN SOUTHERN IMAN 111 8
484 AKWA IBOM ETINAN SOUTHERN IMAN 1V 9
485 AKWA IBOM IBENO IBENO 1 1
486 AKWA IBOM IBENO IBENO 11 2
487 AKWA IBOM IBENO IBENO 111 3
488 AKWA IBOM IBENO IBENO 1V 4
489 AKWA IBOM IBENO IBENO IX 9
490 AKWA IBOM IBENO IBENO V 5
491 AKWA IBOM IBENO IBENO V11 7
492 AKWA IBOM IBENO IBENO V111 8
493 AKWA IBOM IBENO IBENO VI 6
494 AKWA IBOM IBENO IBENO X 10
495 AKWA IBOM IBESIKPO ASUTAN ASUTAN 1 6
496 AKWA IBOM IBESIKPO ASUTAN ASUTAN 11 7
497 AKWA IBOM IBESIKPO ASUTAN ASUTAN 111 8
498 AKWA IBOM IBESIKPO ASUTAN ASUTAN 1V 9
499 AKWA IBOM IBESIKPO ASUTAN ASUTAN V 10
500 AKWA IBOM IBESIKPO ASUTAN IBESIKPO 1 1

 

RELATED: WARDS | LOCAL GOVERNMENT WARDS AND CODES IN NIG. – page 2

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
501 AKWA IBOM IBESIKPO ASUTAN IBESIKPO 11 2
502 AKWA IBOM IBESIKPO ASUTAN IBESIKPO 111 3
503 AKWA IBOM IBESIKPO ASUTAN IBESIKPO 1V 4
504 AKWA IBOM IBESIKPO ASUTAN IBESIKPO V 5
505 AKWA IBOM IBIONO IBOM IBIONO CENTRAL 1 9
506 AKWA IBOM IBIONO IBOM IBIONO CENTRAL 11 10
507 AKWA IBOM IBIONO IBOM IBIONO EASTERN 1 1
508 AKWA IBOM IBIONO IBOM IBIONO EASTERN 11 2
509 AKWA IBOM IBIONO IBOM IBIONO NORTHERN 1 7
510 AKWA IBOM IBIONO IBOM IBIONO NORTHERN 11 8
511 AKWA IBOM IBIONO IBOM IBIONO SOUTHERN 1 5
512 AKWA IBOM IBIONO IBOM IBIONO SOUTHERN 11 6
513 AKWA IBOM IBIONO IBOM IBIONO WESTERN 1 3
514 AKWA IBOM IBIONO IBOM IBIONO WESTERN 11 4
515 AKWA IBOM IBIONO IBOM IKPANYA 11
516 AKWA IBOM IKA ACHAN 11 4
517 AKWA IBOM IKA ACHAN 111 5
518 AKWA IBOM IKA ACHAN IKA 3
519 AKWA IBOM IKA ITO 1 6
520 AKWA IBOM IKA ITO 11 7
521 AKWA IBOM IKA ITO 111 8
522 AKWA IBOM IKA ODORO 1 9
523 AKWA IBOM IKA ODORO 11 10
524 AKWA IBOM IKA URBAN 1 1
525 AKWA IBOM IKA URBAN 11 2
526 AKWA IBOM IKONO 1TAK 11
527 AKWA IBOM IKONO EDIENE 1 9
528 AKWA IBOM IKONO EDIENE 11 10
529 AKWA IBOM IKONO IKONO MIDDLE 1 1
530 AKWA IBOM IKONO IKONO MIDDLE 11 2
531 AKWA IBOM IKONO IKONO MIDDLE 111 3
532 AKWA IBOM IKONO IKONO MIDDLE 1V 4
533 AKWA IBOM IKONO IKONO SOUTH 5
534 AKWA IBOM IKONO NDIYA/IKOT IDANA 8
535 AKWA IBOM IKONO NKWOT 1 6
536 AKWA IBOM IKONO NKWOT 11 7
537 AKWA IBOM IKOT ABASI EDEMAYA 1 6
538 AKWA IBOM IKOT ABASI EDEMAYA 11 7
539 AKWA IBOM IKOT ABASI EDEMAYA 111 8
540 AKWA IBOM IKOT ABASI IKPA IBEKWE 1 1
541 AKWA IBOM IKOT ABASI IKPA IBEKWE 11 2
542 AKWA IBOM IKOT ABASI IKPA NUNG ASANG 1 9
543 AKWA IBOM IKOT ABASI IKPA NUNG ASANG 11 10
544 AKWA IBOM IKOT ABASI UKPUM ETE 1 3
545 AKWA IBOM IKOT ABASI UKPUM ETE 11 4
546 AKWA IBOM IKOT ABASI UKPUM OKON 5
547 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE 1 1
548 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE 11 2
549 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE 111 3
550 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE 1V 4
551 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE IX 9
552 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE V 5
553 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE V1 6
554 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE V11 7
555 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE V111 8
556 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE X 10
557 AKWA IBOM IKOT EKPENE IKOT EKPENE X1 11
558 AKWA IBOM INI IKONO NORTH 1 6
559 AKWA IBOM INI IKONO NORTH 11 7
560 AKWA IBOM INI IKONO NORTH 111 8
561 AKWA IBOM INI IKPE 1 1
562 AKWA IBOM INI IKPE 11 2
563 AKWA IBOM INI ITU MBONUSO 3
564 AKWA IBOM INI IWERRE 5
565 AKWA IBOM INI NKARI 4
566 AKWA IBOM INI ODORO UKWOK 9
567 AKWA IBOM INI USUK UKWOK 10
568 AKWA IBOM ITU EAST ITAM 1 3
569 AKWA IBOM ITU EAST ITAM 11 4
570 AKWA IBOM ITU EAST ITAM 111 5
571 AKWA IBOM ITU EAST ITAM 1V 6
572 AKWA IBOM ITU EAST ITAM V 7
573 AKWA IBOM ITU MBIASE/AYADEHE 2
574 AKWA IBOM ITU OKU IBOKU 1
575 AKWA IBOM ITU WEST ITAM 1 8
576 AKWA IBOM ITU WEST ITAM 11 9
577 AKWA IBOM ITU WEST ITAM 111 10
578 AKWA IBOM MBO EBUGHU 1 3
579 AKWA IBOM MBO EBUGHU 11 4
580 AKWA IBOM MBO EFIAT 1 6
581 AKWA IBOM MBO EFIAT 11 7
582 AKWA IBOM MBO ENWANG 1 1
583 AKWA IBOM MBO ENWANG 11 2
584 AKWA IBOM MBO IBAKA 8
585 AKWA IBOM MBO UDA 1 9
586 AKWA IBOM MBO UDA 11 10
587 AKWA IBOM MBO UDESI 5
588 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN IBIAKU 1 9
589 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN IBIAKU 11 10
590 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN IBIAKU 111 11
591 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN IKPA IBOM 1 5
592 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN IKPA IBOM 11 6
593 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN IKPA IBOM 111 7
594 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN IKPA IBOM 1V 8
595 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN IKPA IKONO 1 12
596 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN IKPA IKONO 11 13
597 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN IKPA IKONO 111 14
598 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN UKPUM MINYA 1 1
599 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN UKPUM MINYA 11 2
600 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN UKPUM MINYA 111 3

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
601 AKWA IBOM MKPAT ENIN UKPUM MINYA 1V 4
602 AKWA IBOM NSIT ATAI EASTERN NSIT 1 1
603 AKWA IBOM NSIT ATAI EASTERN NSIT 11 2
604 AKWA IBOM NSIT ATAI EASTERN NSIT 111 3
605 AKWA IBOM NSIT ATAI EASTERN NSIT 1V 4
606 AKWA IBOM NSIT ATAI EASTERN NSIT IX 9
607 AKWA IBOM NSIT ATAI EASTERN NSIT V 5
608 AKWA IBOM NSIT ATAI EASTERN NSIT V1 6
609 AKWA IBOM NSIT ATAI EASTERN NSIT V11 7
610 AKWA IBOM NSIT ATAI EASTERN NSIT V111 8
611 AKWA IBOM NSIT ATAI EASTERN NSIT X 10
612 AKWA IBOM NSIT IBOM ASANG 1 1
613 AKWA IBOM NSIT IBOM ASANG 11 2
614 AKWA IBOM NSIT IBOM ASANG 111 3
615 AKWA IBOM NSIT IBOM ASANG 1V 4
616 AKWA IBOM NSIT IBOM ASANG V 5
617 AKWA IBOM NSIT IBOM MBAISO 1 6
618 AKWA IBOM NSIT IBOM MBAISO 11 7
619 AKWA IBOM NSIT IBOM MBAISO 111 8
620 AKWA IBOM NSIT IBOM MBAISO 1V 9
621 AKWA IBOM NSIT IBOM MBAISO V 10
622 AKWA IBOM NSIT UBIUM IBIAKPAN OBOTIM 1 2
623 AKWA IBOM NSIT UBIUM IBIAKPAN/OBOTIM 11 1
624 AKWA IBOM NSIT UBIUM ITRETO 3
625 AKWA IBOM NSIT UBIUM NDIYA 4
626 AKWA IBOM NSIT UBIUM UBIUM NORTH 1 5
627 AKWA IBOM NSIT UBIUM UBIUM NORTH 11 6
628 AKWA IBOM NSIT UBIUM UBIUM NORTH 111 7
629 AKWA IBOM NSIT UBIUM UBIUM SOUTH 1 8
630 AKWA IBOM NSIT UBIUM UBIUM SOUTH 11 9
631 AKWA IBOM NSIT UBIUM UBIUM SOUTH 111 10
632 AKWA IBOM OBOT AKARA IKOT ABIA 1 1
633 AKWA IBOM OBOT AKARA IKOT ABIA 11 2
634 AKWA IBOM OBOT AKARA IKOT ABIA 111 3
635 AKWA IBOM OBOT AKARA NTO EDINO 1 7
636 AKWA IBOM OBOT AKARA NTO EDINO 11 8
637 AKWA IBOM OBOT AKARA NTO EDINO 111 9
638 AKWA IBOM OBOT AKARA NTO EDINO 1V 10
639 AKWA IBOM OBOT AKARA OBOT AKARA 1 4
640 AKWA IBOM OBOT AKARA OBOT AKARA 11 5
641 AKWA IBOM OBOT AKARA OBOT AKARA 111 6
642 AKWA IBOM OKOBO AKAI/MBUKPO/UDUNG 5
643 AKWA IBOM OKOBO EKEYA 10
644 AKWA IBOM OKOBO EWEME 1 6
645 AKWA IBOM OKOBO EWEME 11 7
646 AKWA IBOM OKOBO NUNG ATAI/UBE 1 3
647 AKWA IBOM OKOBO NUNG ATAI/UBE 11 4
648 AKWA IBOM OKOBO OFFI 1 8
649 AKWA IBOM OKOBO OFFI 11 9
650 AKWA IBOM OKOBO OKOPEDI 1 1
651 AKWA IBOM OKOBO OKOPEDI 11 2
652 AKWA IBOM ONNA AWA 1 1
653 AKWA IBOM ONNA AWA 11 2
654 AKWA IBOM ONNA AWA 111 3
655 AKWA IBOM ONNA AWA 1V 4
656 AKWA IBOM ONNA NUNG IDEM 1 5
657 AKWA IBOM ONNA NUNG IDEM 11 6
658 AKWA IBOM ONNA ONIONG EAST 1 7
659 AKWA IBOM ONNA ONIONG EAST 11 8
660 AKWA IBOM ONNA ONIONG EAST 111 9
661 AKWA IBOM ONNA ONIONG WEST 1 10
662 AKWA IBOM ONNA ONIONG WEST 11 11
663 AKWA IBOM ONNA ONIONG WEST 111 12
664 AKWA IBOM ORON ORON URBAN IX 9
665 AKWA IBOM ORON ORON URBAN X 10
666 AKWA IBOM ORON ORON URBAN 1 1
667 AKWA IBOM ORON ORON URBAN 11 2
668 AKWA IBOM ORON ORON URBAN 111 3
669 AKWA IBOM ORON ORON URBAN 1V 4
670 AKWA IBOM ORON ORON URBAN V 5
671 AKWA IBOM ORON ORON URBAN V1 6
672 AKWA IBOM ORON ORON URBAN V11 7
673 AKWA IBOM ORON ORON URBAN V111 8
674 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM ABAK MIDIM 1 8
675 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM ABAK MIDIM 11 9
676 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM ABAK MIDIM 111 10
677 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM ABAK MIDIM 1V 11
678 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM EKPARAKWA 7
679 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM IBESIT/NUNG IKOT 1 12
680 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM IBESIT/NUNG IKOT 11 13
681 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM IKOT IBRITAM 1 1
682 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM IKOT IBRITAM 11 2
683 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM NDOT/IKOT OKORO 1 3
684 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM NDOT/IKOT OKORO 11 4
685 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM NDOT/IKOT OKORO 111 5
686 AKWA IBOM ORUK ANAM NDOT/IKOT OKORO V1 6
687 AKWA IBOM UDUNG UKO UDUNG UKO 1 1
688 AKWA IBOM UDUNG UKO UDUNG UKO 11 2
689 AKWA IBOM UDUNG UKO UDUNG UKO 111 3
690 AKWA IBOM UDUNG UKO UDUNG UKO 1V 4
691 AKWA IBOM UDUNG UKO UDUNG UKO IX 9
692 AKWA IBOM UDUNG UKO UDUNG UKO V 5
693 AKWA IBOM UDUNG UKO UDUNG UKO V1 6
694 AKWA IBOM UDUNG UKO UDUNG UKO V11 7
695 AKWA IBOM UDUNG UKO UDUNG UKO V111 8
696 AKWA IBOM UDUNG UKO UDUNG UKO X 10
697 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN NORTHERN AFAHA 1 6
698 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN NORTHERN AFAHA 11 7
699 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN NORTHERN UKANAFUN 1 4
700 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN NORTHERN UKANAFUN 11 5

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
701 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG 1 8
702 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG 11 9
703 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG 111 10
704 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG 1V 11
705 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN SOUTHERN UKANAFUN 1 2
706 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN SOUTHERN UKANAFUN 11 3
707 AKWA IBOM UKANAFUN UKANAFUN URBAN 1
708 AKWA IBOM URUAN CENTRAL URUAN 11 2
709 AKWA IBOM URUAN CENTYRAL URUAN 1 1
710 AKWA IBOM URUAN CENTYRAL URUAN 111 3
711 AKWA IBOM URUAN NORTHERN URUAN 1 4
712 AKWA IBOM URUAN NORTHERN URUAN 11 5
713 AKWA IBOM URUAN SOUTHERN URUAN 1 6
714 AKWA IBOM URUAN SOUTHERN URUAN 11 7
715 AKWA IBOM URUAN SOUTHERN URUAN 111 8
716 AKWA IBOM URUAN SOUTHERN URUAN IV 9
717 AKWA IBOM URUAN SOUTHERN URUAN V 10
718 AKWA IBOM URUAN SOUTHERN URUAN V1 11
719 AKWA IBOM URUE OFFONG ORUKO ORUKO 1 6
720 AKWA IBOM URUE OFFONG ORUKO ORUKO 11 7
721 AKWA IBOM URUE OFFONG ORUKO ORUKO 111 8
722 AKWA IBOM URUE OFFONG ORUKO ORUKO 1V 9
723 AKWA IBOM URUE OFFONG ORUKO ORUKO V 10
724 AKWA IBOM URUE OFFONG ORUKO URUE OFFONG 1 1
725 AKWA IBOM URUE OFFONG ORUKO URUE OFFONG 11 2
726 AKWA IBOM URUE OFFONG ORUKO URUE OFFONG 111 3
727 AKWA IBOM URUE OFFONG ORUKO URUE OFFONG 1V 4
728 AKWA IBOM URUE OFFONG ORUKO URUE OFFONG V 5
729 AKWA IBOM UYO ETOI 1 4
730 AKWA IBOM UYO ETOI 11 5
731 AKWA IBOM UYO IKONO 1 8
732 AKWA IBOM UYO IKONO 11 9
733 AKWA IBOM UYO OFFOT 1 6
734 AKWA IBOM UYO OFFOT 11 7
735 AKWA IBOM UYO OKU 1 10
736 AKWA IBOM UYO OKU 11 11
737 AKWA IBOM UYO UYO URBAN 1 1
738 AKWA IBOM UYO UYO URBAN 11 2
739 AKWA IBOM UYO UYO URBAN 111 3
740 ANAMBRA AGUATA ACHINA I 1
741 ANAMBRA AGUATA ACHINA II 2
742 ANAMBRA AGUATA AGULUEZE CHUKWU 3
743 ANAMBRA AGUATA AKPO 4
744 ANAMBRA AGUATA AMESI 5
745 ANAMBRA AGUATA EKWULOBIA I 6
746 ANAMBRA AGUATA EKWULOBIA II 7
747 ANAMBRA AGUATA EZINIFITE I 8
748 ANAMBRA AGUATA EZINIFITE II 9
749 ANAMBRA AGUATA IGBO – UKWU II 11
750 ANAMBRA AGUATA IGBO-UKWU I 10
751 ANAMBRA AGUATA IKENGA 12
752 ANAMBRA AGUATA ISUOFIA 13
753 ANAMBRA AGUATA NKPOLOGWU 14
754 ANAMBRA AGUATA ORERI 15
755 ANAMBRA AGUATA UGA I 16
756 ANAMBRA AGUATA UGA II 17
757 ANAMBRA AGUATA UMUCHU I 18
758 ANAMBRA AGUATA UMUCHU II 19
759 ANAMBRA AGUATA UMUONA 20
760 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST AGULERI 1
761 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST AGULERI II 2
762 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST ENUGWU-OTU 3
763 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST EZIAGULU-OTU 4
764 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST IGBARIAM 5
765 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST NANDO I 6
766 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST NANDO II 7
767 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST NANDO III 8
768 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST NSUGBE I 9
769 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST NSUGBE II 10
770 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST OTUOCHA I 11
771 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST OTUOCHA II 12
772 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST UMULERI II 14
773 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST UMUOBA-ANAM 15
774 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA EAST UMURELI I 13
775 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA WEST EZI-ANAM 1
776 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA WEST IFITE-ANAM 2
777 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA WEST NZAM 3
778 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA WEST OLUMBANASA – ODE 4
779 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA WEST OLUMBANASA-INOMA 5
780 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA WEST OROMA ETITI-ANAM 6
781 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA WEST UMUENWELUM-ANAM 7
782 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA WEST UMUEZE-ANAM I 8
783 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA WEST UMUEZE-ANAM II 9
784 ANAMBRA ANAMBRA WEST UMUOBA-ANAM 10
785 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA ADAZI ANI I 1
786 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA ADAZI ANI II 2
787 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA ADAZI ENU I 3
788 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA ADAZI ENU II 4
789 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA ADAZI NNUKWU I 5
790 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA ADAZI NNUKWU II 6
791 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA AGULU IV 10
792 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA AGULU I 7
793 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA AGULU II 8
794 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA AGULU III 9
795 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA AGULU UZOIGBO 11
796 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA AKWAEZE 12
797 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA ICHIDA I 13
798 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA ICHIDA II 14
799 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA NENI I 15
800 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA NENI II 16

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
801 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA NRI I 17
802 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA NRI II 18
803 ANAMBRA ANAOCHA OBELEDU 19
804 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH ACHALLA I 1
805 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH ACHALLA I1 2
806 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH ACHALLA I1I 3
807 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH AMANSEA 4
808 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH AMANUKE 5
809 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH AWBA-OFEMMILI 6
810 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH EBENEBE I 7
811 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH EBENEBE II 8
812 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH EBENEBE III 9
813 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH ISU ANIOCHA 10
814 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH MABAKWU I (ANEZIKE) 11
815 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH UGBENE 12
816 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH UGBENU 13
817 ANAMBRA AWKA NORTH URUM 14
818 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH AGU OKA 1
819 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH AMAWBIA I 2
820 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH AMAWBIA II 3
821 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH AMAWBIA III 4
822 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH AWKA I 5
823 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH AWKA II 6
824 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH AWKA III 7
825 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH AWKA IV 8
826 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH AWKA V 9
827 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH AWKA VI 10
828 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH AWKA VII 11
829 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH EZINATO/ISIAGU 12
830 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH MBA-UKWU 13
831 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH NIBO I 14
832 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH NIBO II 15
833 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH NIBO III 16
834 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH NISE I 17
835 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH NISE II 18
836 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH OKPUNO 19
837 ANAMBRA AWKA SOUTH UMUAWULU 20
838 ANAMBRA AYAMELUM ANAKU 1
839 ANAMBRA AYAMELUM IFITE OGWARI I 2
840 ANAMBRA AYAMELUM IFITE OGWARI II 3
841 ANAMBRA AYAMELUM IGBAKWU 4
842 ANAMBRA AYAMELUM OMASI 5
843 ANAMBRA AYAMELUM OMOR I 6
844 ANAMBRA AYAMELUM OMOR II 7
845 ANAMBRA AYAMELUM OMOR III 8
846 ANAMBRA AYAMELUM UME RUM 9
847 ANAMBRA AYAMELUM UMUEJE UMUEJE 10
848 ANAMBRA AYAMELUM UMUMBO 11
849 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA AKWA 1
850 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA IFITEDUNU I 2
851 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA IFITEDUNU II 3
852 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA NAWGU I 4
853 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA NAWGU II 5
854 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA UKPO I 6
855 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA UKPO II 7
856 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA UKPO III 8
857 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA UKWULU I 9
858 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA UKWULU II 10
859 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA UMUDIOKA I 11
860 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA UMUDIOKA II 12
861 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA UMUNNACHI I 13
862 ANAMBRA DUNUKOFIA UMUNNACHI II 14
863 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO AMAKWA II 11
864 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO ICHI 1
865 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO IHEMBOSI/ANAUBAHU 2
866 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO IHITEOHA 12
867 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO ORAIFITE I 3
868 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO ORAIFITE II 4
869 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO ORAIFITE III 5
870 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO OZUBULU I 6
871 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO OZUBULU II 7
872 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO OZUBULU III 8
873 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO OZUBULU IV 9
874 ANAMBRA EKWUSIGO OZUBULU V 10
875 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH ABACHA 1
876 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH ABATETE 2
877 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH EZIOWELE 3
878 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH IDEANI 4
879 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH NKPOR I 5
880 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH NKPOR II 6
881 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH OBOSI 7
882 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH OGIDI I 8
883 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH OGIDI II 9
884 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH ORAUKWU 10
885 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH UKE 11
886 ANAMBRA IDEMILI NORTH UMUOJI 12
887 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH AKWUKWU 1
888 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH ALOR I 2
889 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH ALOR II 3
890 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH AWKA-ETITI I 4
891 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH AWKA-ETITI II 5
892 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH NNOBI III 8
893 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH NNOBI I 6
894 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH NNOBI II 7
895 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH NNOKWA 9
896 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH OBA I 10
897 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH OBA II 11
898 ANAMBRA IDEMILI-SOUTH OJOTO 12
899 ANAMBRA IHALA AMAMU I 1
900 ANAMBRA IHALA AMAMU II 2

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
901 ANAMBRA IHALA AMORKA 3
902 ANAMBRA IHALA AZIA 4
903 ANAMBRA IHALA IHITE 5
904 ANAMBRA IHALA ISSEKE 6
905 ANAMBRA IHALA LILU 18
906 ANAMBRA IHALA MBOSI 20
907 ANAMBRA IHALA OGBOLO 7
908 ANAMBRA IHALA OKIJA I 8
909 ANAMBRA IHALA OKIJA II 9
910 ANAMBRA IHALA OKIJA III 10
911 ANAMBRA IHALA OKIJA IV 11
912 ANAMBRA IHALA OKIJA V 12
913 ANAMBRA IHALA ORSUMOGHU 13
914 ANAMBRA IHALA UBULUISIUZO 14
915 ANAMBRA IHALA ULI I 15
916 ANAMBRA IHALA ULI II 16
917 ANAMBRA IHALA ULI III 17
918 ANAMBRA IHALA UZOAKWA 19
919 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ABAGANA I 3
920 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ABAGANA II 4
921 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ABAGANA III 5
922 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ABAGANA IV 6
923 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ABBA I 1
924 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ABBA II 2
925 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ENUGWU UKWU I 9
926 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ENUGWU UKWU II 10
927 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ENUGWU UKWU III 11
928 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ENUGWU UKWU IV 12
929 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ENUGWU-AGIDI I 7
930 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA ENUGWU-AGIDI II 8
931 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA NAWFIA I 13
932 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA NAWFIA II 14
933 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA NIMO I 15
934 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA NIMO II 16
935 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA NIMO III 17
936 ANAMBRA NJIKOKA NIMO IV 18
937 ANAMBRA NNEWI NORTH NNEWI-ICHI I 1
938 ANAMBRA NNEWI NORTH NNEWI-ICHI II 2
939 ANAMBRA NNEWI NORTH OTOLO I 3
940 ANAMBRA NNEWI NORTH OTOLO III 5
941 ANAMBRA NNEWI NORTH OTOLO II 4
942 ANAMBRA NNEWI NORTH UMUDIM I 6
943 ANAMBRA NNEWI NORTH UMUDIM II 7
944 ANAMBRA NNEWI NORTH URUAGU I 8
945 ANAMBRA NNEWI NORTH URUAGU II 9
946 ANAMBRA NNEWI NORTH URUAGU III 10
947 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH AKWA-IHEDI 1
948 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH AMICHI I 2
949 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH AMICHI II 3
950 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH AMICHI III 4
951 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH AZUIGBO 5
952 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH EBENATOR 6
953 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH EKWULUMILI 7
954 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH EZINIFITE 8
955 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH EZINIFITE I 8
956 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH EZINIFITE II 9
957 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH EZINIFITE III 10
958 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH OSUMENYI I 11
959 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH OSUMENYI II 12
960 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH UKPOR I 13
961 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH UKPOR II 14
962 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH UKPOR III 15
963 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH UKPOR IV 16
964 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH UKPOR V 17
965 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH UKPOR VI 18
966 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH UNUBI 19
967 ANAMBRA NNEWI SOUTH UTUH 20
968 ANAMBRA OGBARU AKILI – OZIZOR 2
969 ANAMBRA OGBARU AKILI OGIDI/OBEAGWE 1
970 ANAMBRA OGBARU ATANI I 3
971 ANAMBRA OGBARU ATANI II 4
972 ANAMBRA OGBARU IYIOWA/ODEKPE/OHITA 5
973 ANAMBRA OGBARU OCHUCHE-UMUODU/OGBAKUBA/AMIYI 6
974 ANAMBRA OGBARU OGWU-IKPELE 8
975 ANAMBRA OGBARU OGWUANIOCHA 7
976 ANAMBRA OGBARU OKPOKO I 9
977 ANAMBRA OGBARU OKPOKO II 10
978 ANAMBRA OGBARU OKPOKO III 11
979 ANAMBRA OGBARU OKPOKO IV 12
980 ANAMBRA OGBARU OKPOKO V 13
981 ANAMBRA OGBARU OKPOKO VI 14
982 ANAMBRA OGBARU OSSOMALA 15
983 ANAMBRA OGBARU UMUNANKWO/MPUTU 16
984 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH BRIDGE HEAD I 1
985 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH BRIDGE HEAD II 2
986 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH BRIDGE HEAD III 3
987 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH FEGGE 1 4
988 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH FEGGE 1V 7
989 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH FEGGE II 5
990 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH FEGGE III 6
991 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH FEGGE V 8
992 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH FEGGE VI 9
993 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH FEGGE VII 10
994 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH ODOAKPU I 11
995 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH ODOAKPU II 12
996 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH ODOAKPU III 13
997 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH ODOAKPU IV 14
998 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH ODOAKPU V 15
999 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH ODOAKPU VI 16
1000 ANAMBRA ONITSHA -SOUTH ODOAKPU VII 17

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
1001 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH AMERICAN QUARTERS 1
1002 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH G.R.A 2
1003 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH INLAND TOWN I 3
1004 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH INLAND TOWN II 4
1005 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH INLAND TOWN III 5
1006 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH INLAND TOWN IV 6
1007 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH INLAND TOWN V 7
1008 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH INLAND TOWN VI 8
1009 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH INLAND TOWN VII 9
1010 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH INLAND TOWN VIII` 10
1011 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH OGBE UMUONICHA 11
1012 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH TRANS NKISI 12
1013 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH WATER-SIDE CENTRAL 1 13
1014 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH WATER-SIDE CENTRAL II 14
1015 ANAMBRA ONITSHA-NORTH WOLUWO LAYOUT 15
1016 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH AGBUDU 1
1017 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH AKPU 2
1018 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH ENUGU/UMONYIA 3
1019 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH EZIAGU 4
1020 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH EZIRA 5
1021 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH IHITE 6
1022 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH ISULO 7
1023 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH NAWFIJA 8
1024 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH NKEREHI 9
1025 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH OGBOJI 10
1026 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH OGBUNKA I 11
1027 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH OGBUNKA II 12
1028 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH OWERRE-EZUKALA I 13
1029 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH OWERRE-EZUKALA II 14
1030 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH UMUNZE I 15
1031 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH UMUNZE II 16
1032 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH UMUNZE III 17
1033 ANAMBRA ORUMBA SOUTH UMUOMAKU 18
1034 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH AJALLI I (OBINIKPA AND UMUEVE) 1
1035 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH AJALLI II (UMUABIAMA AND AMAGA) 2
1036 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH AMAETITI 3
1037 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH AMAOKPALA / OMOGHO 4
1038 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH AWA 5
1039 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH AWGBU I 6
1040 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH AWGBU II 7
1041 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH NANKA I 8
1042 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH NANKA II 9
1043 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH NDI OKPALAEZE 16
1044 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH NDIKELIONWU 10
1045 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH NDIOKOLO/NDIOKPALEKE 11
1046 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH NDIOWU 12
1047 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH NDIUKWUENU/OKPEZE 13
1048 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH OKO II 15
1049 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH OKO I 14
1050 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH UFUMA I 17
1051 ANAMBRA ORUMBA NORTH UFUMA II 18
1052 ANAMBRA OYI AWKUZU I 1
1053 ANAMBRA OYI AWKUZU II 2
1054 ANAMBRA OYI AWKUZU III 3
1055 ANAMBRA OYI AWKUZU IV 4
1056 ANAMBRA OYI NKWELLE EZUNAKA I 10
1057 ANAMBRA OYI NKWELLE EZUNAKA II 11
1058 ANAMBRA OYI NTEJE I 5
1059 ANAMBRA OYI NTEJE II 6
1060 ANAMBRA OYI NTEJE III 7
1061 ANAMBRA OYI NTEJE IV 8
1062 ANAMBRA OYI NTEJE V 9
1063 ANAMBRA OYI OGBUNIKE I 12
1064 ANAMBRA OYI OGBUNIKE II 13
1065 ANAMBRA OYI UMUNYA I 14
1066 ANAMBRA OYI UMUNYA II 15
1067 BAUCHI ALKALERI ALKALERI 1
1068 BAUCHI ALKALERI BIRIN/ GIGARA/ YANKARI 7
1069 BAUCHI ALKALERI DAN KUNGIBAR 6
1070 BAUCHI ALKALERI FUTUK 9
1071 BAUCHI ALKALERI GAR 3
1072 BAUCHI ALKALERI GWANA / MANSUR 11
1073 BAUCHI ALKALERI GWARAM 4
1074 BAUCHI ALKALERI MAIMADI 5
1075 BAUCHI ALKALERI PALI 2
1076 BAUCHI ALKALERI YALO 10
1077 BAUCHI ALKALERI YULI/ LIM 8
1078 BAUCHI BAUCHI BIRSHI/MIRI 7
1079 BAUCHI BAUCHI DAN’IYA HARDO 11
1080 BAUCHI BAUCHI DANDANGO/YAMRAT 6
1081 BAUCHI BAUCHI DAWAKI 12
1082 BAUCHI BAUCHI GALAMBI/GWASKWARAM 10
1083 BAUCHI BAUCHI KANGYARE/TURWUN 9
1084 BAUCHI BAUCHI KUNDUM/DURUM 8
1085 BAUCHI BAUCHI MAJIDADI ‘A’ 1
1086 BAUCHI BAUCHI MAJIDADI ‘B’ 2
1087 BAUCHI BAUCHI MAKAMA/SARKI BAKI 3
1088 BAUCHI BAUCHI MUN/MUNSAL 5
1089 BAUCHI BAUCHI ZUNGUR/LIMAN KATAGUM 4
1090 BAUCHI BOGORO B O I “A” 5
1091 BAUCHI BOGORO B O I “B” 6
1092 BAUCHI BOGORO B O I “C” 7
1093 BAUCHI BOGORO BOGORO “A” 1
1094 BAUCHI BOGORO BOGORO “B” 2
1095 BAUCHI BOGORO BOGORO “C” 3
1096 BAUCHI BOGORO BOGORO “D” 4
1097 BAUCHI BOGORO LUSA “A” 8
1098 BAUCHI BOGORO LUSA “B” 9
1099 BAUCHI BOGORO LUSA “C” 10
1100 BAUCHI DAMBAM DAGAUDA 6

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
1101 BAUCHI DAMBAM DAMBAM 3
1102 BAUCHI DAMBAM GARGAWA 7
1103 BAUCHI DAMBAM GARUZA 1
1104 BAUCHI DAMBAM GURBANA 2
1105 BAUCHI DAMBAM JALAM CENTRAL 9
1106 BAUCHI DAMBAM JALAM EAST 10
1107 BAUCHI DAMBAM YAME 5
1108 BAUCHI DAMBAM YANDA 4
1109 BAUCHI DAMBAM ZAURA 8
1110 BAUCHI DARAZO DARAZO 1
1111 BAUCHI DARAZO GABARIN 3
1112 BAUCHI DARAZO GABCIYARI 9
1113 BAUCHI DARAZO KONKIYAL 4
1114 BAUCHI DARAZO LAGO 5
1115 BAUCHI DARAZO LANZAI 7
1116 BAUCHI DARAZO PAPA 11
1117 BAUCHI DARAZO SADE 6
1118 BAUCHI DARAZO TAUYA 2
1119 BAUCHI DARAZO WAHU 10
1120 BAUCHI DARAZO YAUTARE 8
1121 BAUCHI DASS BAGEL/BAJAR 1
1122 BAUCHI DASS BARAZA 5
1123 BAUCHI DASS BUNDOT 2
1124 BAUCHI DASS BUNUNU CENTRAL 3
1125 BAUCHI DASS BUNUNU SOUTH 4
1126 BAUCHI DASS DOTT 6
1127 BAUCHI DASS DURR 7
1128 BAUCHI DASS POLCHI 8
1129 BAUCHI DASS WANDI 9
1130 BAUCHI DASS ZUMBUL/LUKSHI 10
1131 BAUCHI GAMAWA ALAGARNO/JADORI 5
1132 BAUCHI GAMAWA GADIYA 10
1133 BAUCHI GAMAWA GAMAWA 1
1134 BAUCHI GAMAWA GOLOLO 3
1135 BAUCHI GAMAWA KAFIN ROMI 2
1136 BAUCHI GAMAWA KUBDIYA 4
1137 BAUCHI GAMAWA RAGA 9
1138 BAUCHI GAMAWA TARMASUWA 8
1139 BAUCHI GAMAWA TUMBI 6
1140 BAUCHI GAMAWA UDUBO 7
1141 BAUCHI GAMAWA ZINDI 11
1142 BAUCHI GANJUWA GANJUWA 1
1143 BAUCHI GANJUWA GUNGURA 2
1144 BAUCHI GANJUWA KAFIN MADAKI 3
1145 BAUCHI GANJUWA KARIYA 4
1146 BAUCHI GANJUWA KUBI EAST 5
1147 BAUCHI GANJUWA KUBI WEST 6
1148 BAUCHI GANJUWA MIYA EAST 7
1149 BAUCHI GANJUWA MIYA WEST 8
1150 BAUCHI GANJUWA NASARAWA SOUTH 10
1151 BAUCHI GANJUWA NASARAWA NORTH 9
1152 BAUCHI GANJUWA YALI 11
1153 BAUCHI GIADE CHINKANI 1
1154 BAUCHI GIADE DOGUWA SOUTH 4
1155 BAUCHI GIADE DOGUWA CENTRAL 3
1156 BAUCHI GIADE GIADE 5
1157 BAUCHI GIADE ISAWA 6
1158 BAUCHI GIADE SABON SARA 2
1159 BAUCHI GIADE U. ZUM “A” 7
1160 BAUCHI GIADE UZUM “B” 8
1161 BAUCHI GIADE ZABI 9
1162 BAUCHI GIADE ZIRRAMI 10
1163 BAUCHI ITAS/GADAU ABDALLAWA/MAGARYA 4
1164 BAUCHI ITAS/GADAU BAMBAL 7
1165 BAUCHI ITAS/GADAU BILKICHERI 6
1166 BAUCHI ITAS/GADAU BUZAWA 5
1167 BAUCHI ITAS/GADAU GADAU 8
1168 BAUCHI ITAS/GADAU GWARAI 3
1169 BAUCHI ITAS/GADAU ITAS 1
1170 BAUCHI ITAS/GADAU KASHURI 9
1171 BAUCHI ITAS/GADAU MASHEMA 2
1172 BAUCHI ITAS/GADAU ZUBUKI 10
1173 BAUCHI JAMA’ARE DOGON JEJI “A” 5
1174 BAUCHI JAMA’ARE DOGON JEJI “B” 6
1175 BAUCHI JAMA’ARE DOGON JEJI “C” 7
1176 BAUCHI JAMA’ARE GALDIMARI 9
1177 BAUCHI JAMA’ARE HANAFARI 8
1178 BAUCHI JAMA’ARE JAMA’ARE “A” 1
1179 BAUCHI JAMA’ARE JAMA’ARE “B” 2
1180 BAUCHI JAMA’ARE JAMA’ARE “C” 3
1181 BAUCHI JAMA’ARE JAMA’ARE “D” 4
1182 BAUCHI JAMA’ARE JURARA 10
1183 BAUCHI KATAGUM BULKACHUWA/DAGARO 9
1184 BAUCHI KATAGUM BUSKURI 5
1185 BAUCHI KATAGUM CHINADE 8
1186 BAUCHI KATAGUM GAMBAKI/BIDIR 7
1187 BAUCHI KATAGUM MADACHI/GANGAI 11
1188 BAUCHI KATAGUM MADANGALA 3
1189 BAUCHI KATAGUM MADARA 4
1190 BAUCHI KATAGUM NASARAWA BAKIN KASUWA 2
1191 BAUCHI KATAGUM RAGWAM/MAGONSHI 6
1192 BAUCHI KATAGUM TSAKUWA KOFAR GABAS/ KOFAR KUKA 1
1193 BAUCHI KATAGUM YAYU 10
1194 BAUCHI KIRFI BADARA 1
1195 BAUCHI KIRFI BARA 2
1196 BAUCHI KIRFI BENI “A” 3
1197 BAUCHI KIRFI BENI “B” 4
1198 BAUCHI KIRFI DEWU CENTRAL 5
1199 BAUCHI KIRFI DEWU EAST 6
1200 BAUCHI KIRFI KIRFI 7

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
1201 BAUCHI KIRFI SHANGO 8
1202 BAUCHI KIRFI TUBULE 9
1203 BAUCHI KIRFI WANKA 10
1204 BAUCHI MISAU AJILIN/GUGULIN 5
1205 BAUCHI MISAU BETI 2
1206 BAUCHI MISAU GWARAM 10
1207 BAUCHI MISAU HARDAWA 7
1208 BAUCHI MISAU JARKASA 3
1209 BAUCHI MISAU KUKADI/GUNDARI 4
1210 BAUCHI MISAU SARMA/AKUYAM 8
1211 BAUCHI MISAU SIRKO 9
1212 BAUCHI MISAU TOFU 6
1213 BAUCHI MISAU ZADAWA 1
1214 BAUCHI NINGI BALMA 5
1215 BAUCHI NINGI BASHE 10
1216 BAUCHI NINGI BURRA / KYATA 8
1217 BAUCHI NINGI DINGIS 2
1218 BAUCHI NINGI JANGU 4
1219 BAUCHI NINGI KUDU / YAMMA 6
1220 BAUCHI NINGI KURMI 11
1221 BAUCHI NINGI NASARU 3
1222 BAUCHI NINGI NINGI 1
1223 BAUCHI NINGI SAMA 9
1224 BAUCHI NINGI TIFFI / GUDA 7
1225 BAUCHI SHIRA ANDUBUN 1
1226 BAUCHI SHIRA BELI/GAGIDABA 6
1227 BAUCHI SHIRA BUKUL/BANGIRE 3
1228 BAUCHI SHIRA DISINA 4
1229 BAUCHI SHIRA FAGGO 5
1230 BAUCHI SHIRA KILBORI 7
1231 BAUCHI SHIRA SAMBUWAL 2
1232 BAUCHI SHIRA SHIRA 8
1233 BAUCHI SHIRA TSAFI 9
1234 BAUCHI SHIRA TUMFAFI 10
1235 BAUCHI SHIRA ZUBO 11
1236 BAUCHI TAFAWA BALEWA BALL 7
1237 BAUCHI TAFAWA BALEWA BULA 8
1238 BAUCHI TAFAWA BALEWA BUNUNU 11
1239 BAUCHI TAFAWA BALEWA DAJIN 9
1240 BAUCHI TAFAWA BALEWA DULL 10
1241 BAUCHI TAFAWA BALEWA KARDAM “A” 1
1242 BAUCHI TAFAWA BALEWA KARDAM “B” 2
1243 BAUCHI TAFAWA BALEWA LERE SOUTH 4
1244 BAUCHI TAFAWA BALEWA LERE NORTH 3
1245 BAUCHI TAFAWA BALEWA TAPSHIN 5
1246 BAUCHI TAFAWA BALEWA WAI 6
1247 BAUCHI TORO JAMA’A / ZARANDA 6
1248 BAUCHI TORO LAME 7
1249 BAUCHI TORO MARA / PALAMA 4
1250 BAUCHI TORO RAHAMA 11
1251 BAUCHI TORO RAUTA / GEJI 5
1252 BAUCHI TORO RIBINA 3
1253 BAUCHI TORO TAMA 10
1254 BAUCHI TORO TILDEN FULANI 2
1255 BAUCHI TORO TORO / TULAI 1
1256 BAUCHI TORO WONU 8
1257 BAUCHI TORO ZALAU / RISHI 9
1258 BAUCHI WARJI BAIMA SOUTH/EAST 2
1259 BAUCHI WARJI BAIMA NORTH / WEST 1
1260 BAUCHI WARJI DAGU EAST 3
1261 BAUCHI WARJI DAGU WEST 4
1262 BAUCHI WARJI GABANGA 5
1263 BAUCHI WARJI KATANGA 6
1264 BAUCHI WARJI KILBORI 9
1265 BAUCHI WARJI RANGAN 7
1266 BAUCHI WARJI TIYIN 8
1267 BAUCHI WARJI TUDUN WADA WEST 10
1268 BAUCHI ZAKI ALANGAWARI / KAFIN / LARABAWA 9
1269 BAUCHI ZAKI BURSALI 1
1270 BAUCHI ZAKI GUMAI 6
1271 BAUCHI ZAKI KATAGUM 2
1272 BAUCHI ZAKI MAINAKO 11
1273 BAUCHI ZAKI MAIWA 10
1274 BAUCHI ZAKI MAKAWA 4
1275 BAUCHI ZAKI MURMUR SOUTH 8
1276 BAUCHI ZAKI MURMUR NORTH 7
1277 BAUCHI ZAKI SAKWA 5
1278 BAUCHI ZAKI TASHENA / GADAI 3
1279 BAYELSA BRASS BRASS 1 1
1280 BAYELSA BRASS BRASS WARD II 2
1281 BAYELSA BRASS CAPE FARMOSA 6
1282 BAYELSA BRASS EWOAMA/FANTUO 3
1283 BAYELSA BRASS KONSHO 7
1284 BAYELSA BRASS MINIBIE 9
1285 BAYELSA BRASS ODIOMA/DIEMA 5
1286 BAYELSA BRASS OKPOAMA 4
1287 BAYELSA BRASS OS-INIBIRI 8
1288 BAYELSA BRASS SANGANA 10
1289 BAYELSA EKEREMOR EDUWINI I 11
1290 BAYELSA EKEREMOR EDUWINI II 12
1291 BAYELSA EKEREMOR OPOROMOR I 6
1292 BAYELSA EKEREMOR OPOROMOR II 7
1293 BAYELSA EKEREMOR OPOROMOR III 8
1294 BAYELSA EKEREMOR OPOROMOR IV 9
1295 BAYELSA EKEREMOR OPOROMOR V 10
1296 BAYELSA EKEREMOR OYIAKIRI I 2
1297 BAYELSA EKEREMOR OYIAKIRI II 3
1298 BAYELSA EKEREMOR OYIAKIRI III 4
1299 BAYELSA EKEREMOR OYIAKIRI IV 5
1300 BAYELSA EKEREMOR TARAKIRI 1

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
1301 BAYELSA KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA IGBEDI 11
1302 BAYELSA KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA KAIAMA 4
1303 BAYELSA KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA KAIAMA/OLOBIRI 5
1304 BAYELSA KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA ODI (CENTRAL) II 2
1305 BAYELSA KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA ODI (NORTH) I 1
1306 BAYELSA KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA ODI (SOUTH) III 3
1307 BAYELSA KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA OKOLOBA (SABAGREIA) II 10
1308 BAYELSA KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA OPOKUMA NORTH 7
1309 BAYELSA KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA OPOKUMASOUTH 8
1310 BAYELSA KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA SAMPOU/KALAMA 6
1311 BAYELSA KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA SEIBOKOROGHA (SABAGREIA) 1 9
1312 BAYELSA NEMBE BASSAMBIRI 1 4
1313 BAYELSA NEMBE BASSAMBIRI 11 5
1314 BAYELSA NEMBE BASSAMBIRI 111 6
1315 BAYELSA NEMBE BASSAMBIRI 1V 7
1316 BAYELSA NEMBE IGBETA-EWOAMA/FANTUO 8
1317 BAYELSA NEMBE IKENSI 12
1318 BAYELSA NEMBE MINI 11
1319 BAYELSA NEMBE OGBOLOMABIRI 1 1
1320 BAYELSA NEMBE OGBOLOMABIRI 11 2
1321 BAYELSA NEMBE OGBOLOMABIRI 111 3
1322 BAYELSA NEMBE OKOROMA 1 9
1323 BAYELSA NEMBE OKOROMA 11 10
1324 BAYELSA NEMBE OLUASIRI 13
1325 BAYELSA OGBIA ANYAMA 4
1326 BAYELSA OGBIA EMEYAL 7
1327 BAYELSA OGBIA IMIRINGI 8
1328 BAYELSA OGBIA KOLO 9
1329 BAYELSA OGBIA OGBIA 1
1330 BAYELSA OGBIA OKODI 5
1331 BAYELSA OGBIA OLOGI 3
1332 BAYELSA OGBIA OLOIBIRI 10
1333 BAYELSA OGBIA OPUME 11
1334 BAYELSA OGBIA OTAKEME 12
1335 BAYELSA OGBIA OTUABULA 13
1336 BAYELSA OGBIA OTUASEGA 6
1337 BAYELSA OGBIA OTUOKPOTI 2
1338 BAYELSA SAGBAMA ADAGBABIRI 13
1339 BAYELSA SAGBAMA ADONI 8
1340 BAYELSA SAGBAMA AGBERE 1
1341 BAYELSA SAGBAMA AGORO 11
1342 BAYELSA SAGBAMA ANGALABIRI 2
1343 BAYELSA SAGBAMA ASAMABIRI 7
1344 BAYELSA SAGBAMA EBEDEBIRI 5
1345 BAYELSA SAGBAMA OFONI I 3
1346 BAYELSA SAGBAMA OFONI II 4
1347 BAYELSA SAGBAMA OSEKWENIKE 14
1348 BAYELSA SAGBAMA OSSIAMA 6
1349 BAYELSA SAGBAMA SAGBAMA 10
1350 BAYELSA SAGBAMA TORU-EBENI 12
1351 BAYELSA SAGBAMA TROFANI 9
1352 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW AMASSOMA I 9
1353 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW AMASSOMA II 10
1354 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW AMASSOMA III 11
1355 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW APOI 15
1356 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW CENTRAL BOMA I 7
1357 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW CENTRAL BOMA II 8
1358 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW EAST BOMA I 12
1359 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW EAST BOMA II 13
1360 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW FOROPA 14
1361 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW KOLUAMA 17
1362 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW OLODIAMA I 3
1363 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW OLODIAMA II 4
1364 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW OPOROMA II 2
1365 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW OPOROMA 1 1
1366 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW OTUAN 5
1367 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW UKUBIE 16
1368 BAYELSA SOUTHERN IJAW WEST BOMA 6
1369 BAYELSA YENAGOA ATTISSA I 1
1370 BAYELSA YENAGOA ATTISSA II 2
1371 BAYELSA YENAGOA ATTISSA III 3
1372 BAYELSA YENAGOA BISENI 1 12
1373 BAYELSA YENAGOA BISENI 11 13
1374 BAYELSA YENAGOA EKPETIAMA 11 11
1375 BAYELSA YENAGOA EKPETIAMA I 10
1376 BAYELSA YENAGOA EPIE 11 5
1377 BAYELSA YENAGOA EPIE I 4
1378 BAYELSA YENAGOA EPIE III 6
1379 BAYELSA YENAGOA GBARAIN I 7
1380 BAYELSA YENAGOA GBARAIN II 8
1381 BAYELSA YENAGOA GBARAIN III 9
1382 BAYELSA YENAGOA OKORDIA 14
1383 BAYELSA YENAGOA ZARAMA 15
1384 BENUE ADO AKOGE/OGBILOLO 1
1385 BENUE ADO APA 2
1386 BENUE ADO EKILE 3
1387 BENUE ADO IGUMALE I 4
1388 BENUE ADO IGUMALE II 5
1389 BENUE ADO IJIGBAN 6
1390 BENUE ADO OGEGE 7
1391 BENUE ADO ROYONGO 8
1392 BENUE ADO UKWONYO 9
1393 BENUE ADO ULAYI 10
1394 BENUE AGATU EGBA 1
1395 BENUE AGATU ENUNGBA 2
1396 BENUE AGATU OBAGAJI 3
1397 BENUE AGATU ODUGBEHO 4
1398 BENUE AGATU OGBAULU 5
1399 BENUE AGATU OGWULE OGBAULU 7
1400 BENUE AGATU OGWULE-KADUNA 6

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
1401 BENUE AGATU OKOKOLO 8
1402 BENUE AGATU OSHIGBUDU 9
1403 BENUE AGATU USHA 10
1404 BENUE APA AKPETE/OJANTELLE 1
1405 BENUE APA AUKE 2
1406 BENUE APA EDIKWU I 3
1407 BENUE APA EDIKWU II 4
1408 BENUE APA IGAH-OKPAYA 5
1409 BENUE APA IGORO 6
1410 BENUE APA IKOBI 7
1411 BENUE APA OBA 8
1412 BENUE APA OFOKE 9
1413 BENUE APA OIJI 10
1414 BENUE APA UGBOKPO 11
1415 BENUE BURUKU BINEV 1
1416 BENUE BURUKU ETULO 2
1417 BENUE BURUKU MBAADE 3
1418 BENUE BURUKU MBAAKURA 4
1419 BENUE BURUKU MBAAPEN 5
1420 BENUE BURUKU MBAATIRKYAA 6
1421 BENUE BURUKU MBAAZAGEE 7
1422 BENUE BURUKU MBAIKYONGO/NYIFON 8
1423 BENUE BURUKU MBAITYOUGH 9
1424 BENUE BURUKU MBAKYAAN 10
1425 BENUE BURUKU MBAYA 11
1426 BENUE BURUKU MBAYAKA 12
1427 BENUE BURUKU SHOROV 13
1428 BENUE GBOKO GBK/CENTRAL MARKET 1
1429 BENUE GBOKO GBOKO EAST 2
1430 BENUE GBOKO GBOKO NORTH WEST 3
1431 BENUE GBOKO GBOKO SOUTH 4
1432 BENUE GBOKO IGYOROV 5
1433 BENUE GBOKO MBAA VARAKAA 7
1434 BENUE GBOKO MBAANKU 6
1435 BENUE GBOKO MBADAM 8
1436 BENUE GBOKO MBADIM 9
1437 BENUE GBOKO MBAKPER 10
1438 BENUE GBOKO MBAKWEN 11
1439 BENUE GBOKO MBATAN 12
1440 BENUE GBOKO MBATSER 13
1441 BENUE GBOKO MBATYU 14
1442 BENUE GBOKO UKPEKPE 15
1443 BENUE GBOKO YANDEV NORTH 16
1444 BENUE GBOKO YANDEV SOUTH 17
1445 BENUE GUMA ABINSI 1
1446 BENUE GUMA KAAMBE 2
1447 BENUE GUMA MBABAI 3
1448 BENUE GUMA MBADWEM 4
1449 BENUE GUMA MBAWA 5
1450 BENUE GUMA MBAYER/YANDEV 6
1451 BENUE GUMA NYIEV 7
1452 BENUE GUMA NZOROV 8
1453 BENUE GUMA SAGHEV 9
1454 BENUE GUMA UVIR 10
1455 BENUE GWER EAST AKPACH’AYI 1
1456 BENUE GWER EAST ALIADE TOWN 2
1457 BENUE GWER EAST GBEMACHA 3
1458 BENUE GWER EAST IKYOGBAJIR 4
1459 BENUE GWER EAST IKYONOV 5
1460 BENUE GWER EAST MBABUR 6
1461 BENUE GWER EAST MBAIASE 7
1462 BENUE GWER EAST MBAIKYAAN 9
1463 BENUE GWER EAST MBAIKYU 8
1464 BENUE GWER EAST MBALOM 10
1465 BENUE GWER EAST MBASOMBO 11
1466 BENUE GWER EAST MBAYOM 12
1467 BENUE GWER EAST SHOUGH 13
1468 BENUE GWER EAST UGEE 14
1469 BENUE GWER WEST AVIHIJIME 1
1470 BENUE GWER WEST GAAMBE – USHIN 2
1471 BENUE GWER WEST GBAANGE/TONGOV 3
1472 BENUE GWER WEST IKYAGHEV 4
1473 BENUE GWER WEST ISAMBE/MBASEV 15
1474 BENUE GWER WEST ITYOUGHATEE/INJAHA 5
1475 BENUE GWER WEST MBABUANDE 6
1476 BENUE GWER WEST MBACHOHON 7
1477 BENUE GWER WEST MBANYAMSHI 8
1478 BENUE GWER WEST MBAPA 9
1479 BENUE GWER WEST MERKYEN 10
1480 BENUE GWER WEST SAGHER/UKUSU 11
1481 BENUE GWER WEST SENGEV 12
1482 BENUE GWER WEST SENGEV/YENGEV 13
1483 BENUE GWER WEST TIJIME 14
1484 BENUE KATSINA-ALA IKURAV TIEV I 1
1485 BENUE KATSINA-ALA IKURAV TIEV II 2
1486 BENUE KATSINA-ALA IWAR(TONGOV I) 3
1487 BENUE KATSINA-ALA KATSINA-ALA TOWN 4
1488 BENUE KATSINA-ALA MBACHER 5
1489 BENUE KATSINA-ALA MBAJIR 6
1490 BENUE KATSINA-ALA MBATULA/MBEREV 7
1491 BENUE KATSINA-ALA MBAYONGO 8
1492 BENUE KATSINA-ALA MICHIHE 9
1493 BENUE KATSINA-ALA TIIR(TONGOV II) 10
1494 BENUE KATSINA-ALA UTANGE 11
1495 BENUE KATSINA-ALA YOOYO 12
1496 BENUE KONSHISHA IKYURAV/MBATWER 1
1497 BENUE KONSHISHA MBAGUSA/MBATSER 2
1498 BENUE KONSHISHA MBAIKYASE 3
1499 BENUE KONSHISHA MBAIWARNYAM 4
1500 BENUE KONSHISHA MBAKE 5

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
1501 BENUE KONSHISHA MBANOR 6
1502 BENUE KONSHISHA MBATSEN 7
1503 BENUE KONSHISHA MBAVOA 8
1504 BENUE KONSHISHA MBAWAR 9
1505 BENUE KONSHISHA MBAYEGH/MBAIKYER 10
1506 BENUE KONSHISHA TSE-AGBERAGBA 11
1507 BENUE KWANDE ADIKPO METROPOLIS 1
1508 BENUE KWANDE KUMAKWAGH 15
1509 BENUE KWANDE LIEV I 2
1510 BENUE KWANDE LIEV II 3
1511 BENUE KWANDE MBADURA 4
1512 BENUE KWANDE MBAGBA/MBAIKYAN 5
1513 BENUE KWANDE MBAIKYOR 6
1514 BENUE KWANDE MBAKETSA 7
1515 BENUE KWANDE MBAYOO 12
1516 BENUE KWANDE MENEV 8
1517 BENUE KWANDE MOON 14
1518 BENUE KWANDE TONDOV I 9
1519 BENUE KWANDE TONDOV II 10
1520 BENUE KWANDE USAR 11
1521 BENUE KWANDE YAAV 13
1522 BENUE LOGO MBADYUL 1
1523 BENUE LOGO MBAGBER 2
1524 BENUE LOGO MBATER 3
1525 BENUE LOGO MBAVUUR 5
1526 BENUE LOGO MBAYAM 4
1527 BENUE LOGO NENZEV 6
1528 BENUE LOGO TOMBO 7
1529 BENUE LOGO TURAN 8
1530 BENUE LOGO UKEMBERGYA/ISWAREV 9
1531 BENUE LOGO YONOV 10
1532 BENUE MAKURDI AGAN 1
1533 BENUE MAKURDI ANKPA/WADATA 2
1534 BENUE MAKURDI BAR 3
1535 BENUE MAKURDI CENTRAL/SOUTH MISSION 4
1536 BENUE MAKURDI CLERKS/MARKET 5
1537 BENUE MAKURDI FILDI 6
1538 BENUE MAKURDI MBALAGH 7
1539 BENUE MAKURDI MODERN MARKET 8
1540 BENUE MAKURDI NORTH BANK I 9
1541 BENUE MAKURDI NORTH BANK II 10
1542 BENUE MAKURDI WAILOMAYO 11
1543 BENUE OBI ADIKO 1
1544 BENUE OBI ADUM WEST 2
1545 BENUE OBI IKWOKWU 3
1546 BENUE OBI IRABI 4
1547 BENUE OBI ITOGO 5
1548 BENUE OBI OBARIKE 6
1549 BENUE OBI OBEKO 7
1550 BENUE OBI ODIAPA 8
1551 BENUE OBI OGORE 9
1552 BENUE OBI OKPOKWU 10
1553 BENUE OBI OKWUTUNGBE 11
1554 BENUE OBI ORIHI 12
1555 BENUE OGBADIBO AI-OODO I 1
1556 BENUE OGBADIBO AI-OODO II 2
1557 BENUE OGBADIBO AI-OONO I 3
1558 BENUE OGBADIBO AI-OONO II 4
1559 BENUE OGBADIBO AI-OONO III 5
1560 BENUE OGBADIBO EHAJE I 6
1561 BENUE OGBADIBO EHAJE II 7
1562 BENUE OGBADIBO ITABONO I 8
1563 BENUE OGBADIBO ITABONO II 9
1564 BENUE OGBADIBO OLACHAGBAHA 10
1565 BENUE OGBADIBO OROKAM I 11
1566 BENUE OGBADIBO OROKAM II 12
1567 BENUE OGBADIBO OROKAM III 13
1568 BENUE OHIMINI AGADAGBA 1
1569 BENUE OHIMINI AWUME EHAJE 2
1570 BENUE OHIMINI AWUME ICHO 3
1571 BENUE OHIMINI EHATOKPE 4
1572 BENUE OHIMINI IDEKPA 5
1573 BENUE OHIMINI OCHOBO 6
1574 BENUE OHIMINI OGLEWU EHAJE 7
1575 BENUE OHIMINI OGLEWU ICHO 8
1576 BENUE OHIMINI ONYAGEDE ICHO (OGOLI) 10
1577 BENUE OHIMINI ONYAGEDE-EHAJE (ALLE) 9
1578 BENUE OJU ADOKPA 1
1579 BENUE OJU AINU 2
1580 BENUE OJU IBILLA 3
1581 BENUE OJU IDELLE 4
1582 BENUE OJU IYECHE 5
1583 BENUE OJU OBORU/OYE 6
1584 BENUE OJU OJU 7
1585 BENUE OJU OKPOKPO 8
1586 BENUE OJU OKWUDU 9
1587 BENUE OJU OWO 10
1588 BENUE OJU UKPA/AINU ETTE 11
1589 BENUE OKPOKWU AMEJO 1
1590 BENUE OKPOKWU EKE 2
1591 BENUE OKPOKWU ICHAMA II 3
1592 BENUE OKPOKWU OJIGO 4
1593 BENUE OKPOKWU OJOGA 5
1594 BENUE OKPOKWU OKONOBO 6
1595 BENUE OKPOKWU OKPAILE/INGLE 7
1596 BENUE OKPOKWU OKPOGA CENTRAL 8
1597 BENUE OKPOKWU OKPOGA NORTH 9
1598 BENUE OKPOKWU OKPOGA SOUTH 10
1599 BENUE OKPOKWU OKPOGA WEST 11
1600 BENUE OKPOKWU UGBOKOLO 12

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
1601 BENUE OTUKPO ADOKA-HAJE 2
1602 BENUE OTUKPO ADOKA-ICHO 1
1603 BENUE OTUKPO ALLAN 3
1604 BENUE OTUKPO ENTEKPA 4
1605 BENUE OTUKPO EWULO 5
1606 BENUE OTUKPO OKETE 6
1607 BENUE OTUKPO OTOBI 7
1608 BENUE OTUKPO OTUKPO TOWN CENTRAL 8
1609 BENUE OTUKPO OTUKPO TOWN EAST 9
1610 BENUE OTUKPO OTUKPO TOWN WEST 10
1611 BENUE OTUKPO UGBOJU-EHAJE 11
1612 BENUE OTUKPO UGBOJU-ICHO 12
1613 BENUE OTUKPO UGBOJU-OTAHE 13
1614 BENUE TARKA MBAAJIR AKAA 1
1615 BENUE TARKA MBAAYO 2
1616 BENUE TARKA MBACHAVER IKYONDO 3
1617 BENUE TARKA MBAIGBA 4
1618 BENUE TARKA MBAIKYAA 5
1619 BENUE TARKA MBAIKYO/MBAYIA 6
1620 BENUE TARKA MBAKWAKEM 7
1621 BENUE TARKA MBANYAGBER 8
1622 BENUE TARKA SHITILE 9
1623 BENUE TARKA TONGOV 10
1624 BENUE UKUM ATERAYANGE 1
1625 BENUE UKUM AZENDESHI 2
1626 BENUE UKUM BORIKYO 3
1627 BENUE UKUM ITYULUV 4
1628 BENUE UKUM KENDEV 5
1629 BENUE UKUM KUNDAV 6
1630 BENUE UKUM LUMBUV 7
1631 BENUE UKUM MBATIAN 8
1632 BENUE UKUM MBAYENGE 9
1633 BENUE UKUM MBAZUN 10
1634 BENUE UKUM TSAAV 11
1635 BENUE UKUM UGBAAM 12
1636 BENUE UKUM UYAM 13
1637 BENUE USHONGO ATIKYESE 1
1638 BENUE USHONGO IKYOV 2
1639 BENUE USHONGO LESSEL 3
1640 BENUE USHONGO MBAAKA 4
1641 BENUE USHONGO MBAANYAM 5
1642 BENUE USHONGO MBAGBA 7
1643 BENUE USHONGO MBAGWAZA 8
1644 BENUE USHONGO MBAGWE 6
1645 BENUE USHONGO MBAKUHA 9
1646 BENUE USHONGO MBAYEGH 10
1647 BENUE USHONGO UTANGE 11
1648 BENUE VANDEIKYA MBADEDE 1
1649 BENUE VANDEIKYA MBAGBAM 3
1650 BENUE VANDEIKYA MBAGBERA 4
1651 BENUE VANDEIKYA MBAJOR 5
1652 BENUE VANDEIKYA MBAKAANGE 6
1653 BENUE VANDEIKYA MBAKYAHA 7
1654 BENUE VANDEIKYA MBANYUMANGBAGH 12
1655 BENUE VANDEIKYA MBATYOUGH 2
1656 BENUE VANDEIKYA MBAYONGO 8
1657 BENUE VANDEIKYA NINGEV 9
1658 BENUE VANDEIKYA TSAMBE 10
1659 BENUE VANDEIKYA VANDEIKYA TOWNSHIP 11
1660 BORNO ABADAM AREGE 1
1661 BORNO ABADAM BANOWA 2
1662 BORNO ABADAM FUGUWA 3
1663 BORNO ABADAM JABULLAM 4
1664 BORNO ABADAM KUDOKURGU 5
1665 BORNO ABADAM MALAM KAUNARI 7
1666 BORNO ABADAM MALLAMFATORI KESSA 6
1667 BORNO ABADAM YAU 8
1668 BORNO ABADAM YAWA KURA 9
1669 BORNO ABADAM YITUWA 10
1670 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA ASKIRA EAST 1
1671 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA CHUL / RUMIRGO 2
1672 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA DILLE / HUYUM 3
1673 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA HUSARA / TAMPUL 4
1674 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA KOPA / MULTHAFU 5
1675 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA LASSA 6
1676 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA MUSSA 7
1677 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA NGOHI 8
1678 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA NGULDE 9
1679 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA UBA 10
1680 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA UDA / UVU 11
1681 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA WAMDEO / GIWI 12
1682 BORNO ASKIRA / UBA ZADAWA / HAUSARI 13
1683 BORNO BAMA ANDARA / AJIRI /WULBA 1
1684 BORNO BAMA BUDUWA / BULA CHIRABE 2
1685 BORNO BAMA DIPCHARI / JERE / DAR-JAMAL / KOTEMBE 3
1686 BORNO BAMA GULUMBA / JUKKURI / BATRA 4
1687 BORNO BAMA KASUGULA 5
1688 BORNO BAMA KUMSHE /NDUGUNO 6
1689 BORNO BAMA LAWANTI / MALAM / MASTARI / ABBARAM 7
1690 BORNO BAMA MARKA / MALGE / AMCHAKA 8
1691 BORNO BAMA MBULIYA / GONIRI / SIRAJA 9
1692 BORNO BAMA SABSABWA / SOYE/ BULONGU 10
1693 BORNO BAMA SHEHURI / HAUSARI / MAIRI 11
1694 BORNO BAMA WULBARI/NDINE/CHACHILE 12
1695 BORNO BAMA YABIRI KURA/YABIRI GANA/CHONGOLO 13
1696 BORNO BAMA ZANGERI/KASH KASH 14
1697 BORNO BAYO BALBAYA 1
1698 BORNO BAYO BRIYEL 2
1699 BORNO BAYO FIKAYEL 3
1700 BORNO BAYO GAMADADI 4

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
1701 BORNO BAYO JARA DALI 6
1702 BORNO BAYO JARA GOL 5
1703 BORNO BAYO LIMANTI 7
1704 BORNO BAYO TELI 8
1705 BORNO BAYO WUYO 9
1706 BORNO BAYO ZARA 10
1707 BORNO BIU BURATAI 1
1708 BORNO BIU DADIN KOWA 2
1709 BORNO BIU DUGJA 3
1710 BORNO BIU GARUBULA 4
1711 BORNO BIU GUR 5
1712 BORNO BIU KENKEN 6
1713 BORNO BIU MANDARA GIRAU 7
1714 BORNO BIU MIRINGA 8
1715 BORNO BIU SULUMTHLA 9
1716 BORNO BIU YAWI 10
1717 BORNO BIU ZARAWUYAKU 11
1718 BORNO CHIBOK CHIBOK GARU 1
1719 BORNO CHIBOK CHIBOK LIKAMA 2
1720 BORNO CHIBOK CHIBOK WUNTAKU 3
1721 BORNO CHIBOK GATAMARWA 4
1722 BORNO CHIBOK KAUTIKARI 5
1723 BORNO CHIBOK KORONGILIM 6
1724 BORNO CHIBOK KUBURMBULA 7
1725 BORNO CHIBOK MBALALA 8
1726 BORNO CHIBOK MBOA KURA 9
1727 BORNO CHIBOK PEMI 11
1728 BORNO CHIBOK SHIKARKIR 10
1729 BORNO DAMBOA AJIGN (A) 1
1730 BORNO DAMBOA AJIGN (B) 2
1731 BORNO DAMBOA AZUR/MULTE/FORFOR 3
1732 BORNO DAMBOA BEGO/YERWA/NGURNA 4
1733 BORNO DAMBOA DAMBOA 5
1734 BORNO DAMBOA GUMSURI/MISAKURBUDU 6
1735 BORNO DAMBOA KAFA / MAFI 7
1736 BORNO DAMBOA MULGWAI / KOPCHI 8
1737 BORNO DAMBOA NGUDA / WUYARAM 9
1738 BORNO DAMBOA WAWA / KOREDE 10
1739 BORNO DIKWA BOBOSHE 1
1740 BORNO DIKWA DIKWA 2
1741 BORNO DIKWA GAJIBO 3
1742 BORNO DIKWA MAGARTA / SHEFFRI 9
1743 BORNO DIKWA MALLAM MAJA 7
1744 BORNO DIKWA MUDU / KAZA 6
1745 BORNO DIKWA MULIYE / JEMURI 5
1746 BORNO DIKWA NGUDORAM 8
1747 BORNO DIKWA SOGOMA / AFUYE 10
1748 BORNO DIKWA UFAYE / GUJILE 4
1749 BORNO GUBIO ARDIMINI 1
1750 BORNO GUBIO DABIRA 2
1751 BORNO GUBIO FELO 3
1752 BORNO GUBIO GAMOWO 4
1753 BORNO GUBIO GAZABURE 5
1754 BORNO GUBIO GUBIO TOWN I 6
1755 BORNO GUBIO GUBIO TOWN II 7
1756 BORNO GUBIO KINGOWA 8
1757 BORNO GUBIO NGETRA 9
1758 BORNO GUBIO ZOWO 10
1759 BORNO GUZAMALA ADUWA 1
1760 BORNO GUZAMALA GUDUMBALI EAST 2
1761 BORNO GUZAMALA GUDUMBALI WEST 3
1762 BORNO GUZAMALA GUWORAM 4
1763 BORNO GUZAMALA GUZAMALA EAST 5
1764 BORNO GUZAMALA GUZAMALA WEST 6
1765 BORNO GUZAMALA KINGARWA 7
1766 BORNO GUZAMALA MAIRARI 8
1767 BORNO GUZAMALA MODURI 9
1768 BORNO GUZAMALA WAMIRI 10
1769 BORNO GWOZA ASHIGASHIYA 1
1770 BORNO GWOZA BITA / IZGE 2
1771 BORNO GWOZA DURE / WALA / WARABE 3
1772 BORNO GWOZA GAVVA / AGAPALWA 4
1773 BORNO GWOZA GUDUF NAGADIYO 5
1774 BORNO GWOZA GWOZA TOWN GADAMAYO 6
1775 BORNO GWOZA GWOZA WAKANE / BULABULIN 7
1776 BORNO GWOZA HAMBAGDA/ LIMAN KARA/ NEW SETTLEMENT 8
1777 BORNO GWOZA JOHODE/CHIKIDE/KUGHUM 9
1778 BORNO GWOZA KIRAWA/JIMINI 10
1779 BORNO GWOZA KURANA BASSA/NGOSHE – SAMA’A 11
1780 BORNO GWOZA NGOSHE 12
1781 BORNO GWOZA PULKA/BOKKO 13
1782 BORNO HAWUL BILINGWI 1
1783 BORNO HAWUL DZAR/ VINADUM/ BIRNI/ DLANDI 2
1784 BORNO HAWUL GWANZANG PUSDA 3
1785 BORNO HAWUL HIZHI 4
1786 BORNO HAWUL KIDA 5
1787 BORNO HAWUL KWAJAFFA/HANG 6
1788 BORNO HAWUL KWAYA-BUR/TANGA RUMTA 7
1789 BORNO HAWUL MARAMA/KIDANG 8
1790 BORNO HAWUL PAMA/WHITAMBAYA 9
1791 BORNO HAWUL PUBA/VIDAU/LOKOJA 10
1792 BORNO HAWUL SAKWA/HEMA 11
1793 BORNO HAWUL SHAFFA 12
1794 BORNO JERE ALAU 1
1795 BORNO JERE BALE GALTIMARI 2
1796 BORNO JERE DALA LAWANTI 3
1797 BORNO JERE DUSUMAN 4
1798 BORNO JERE GOMARI 12
1799 BORNO JERE GONGULONG 5
1800 BORNO JERE MAIMUSARI 6

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
1801 BORNO JERE MAIRI 11
1802 BORNO JERE MASHAMARI 7
1803 BORNO JERE NGUDAA/ADDAMARI 8
1804 BORNO JERE OLD MAIDUGURI 9
1805 BORNO JERE TUBA 10
1806 BORNO KAGA AFA/DIG/MAUDORI 1
1807 BORNO KAGA BENISHEIKH 2
1808 BORNO KAGA BORGOZO 3
1809 BORNO KAGA DOGOMA / JALORI 4
1810 BORNO KAGA DONGO 5
1811 BORNO KAGA GALANGI 6
1812 BORNO KAGA GUWO 7
1813 BORNO KAGA KARAGAWARU 8
1814 BORNO KAGA MAINOK 9
1815 BORNO KAGA MARGUBA 10
1816 BORNO KAGA NGAMDU 11
1817 BORNO KAGA SHETTIMARI 12
1818 BORNO KAGA TOBOLO 13
1819 BORNO KAGA WAJIRO / BURGUMMA 14
1820 BORNO KAGA WASSARAM 15
1821 BORNO KALA BALGE JARAWA/SANGAYA 4
1822 BORNO KALA BALGE JILBE “A” 2
1823 BORNO KALA BALGE JILBE “B”/KOMA KAUDI 3
1824 BORNO KALA BALGE KALA 5
1825 BORNO KALA BALGE KUMAGA 6
1826 BORNO KALA BALGE MADA 9
1827 BORNO KALA BALGE MOHOLO 1
1828 BORNO KALA BALGE RANN “A” 7
1829 BORNO KALA BALGE RANN “B”/DAIMA 8
1830 BORNO KALA BALGE SIGAL/KARCHE 10
1831 BORNO KONDUGA AUNO / CHABBOL 1
1832 BORNO KONDUGA DALORI / WANORI 2
1833 BORNO KONDUGA DAWA EAST / MALARI / KANGAMARI 3
1834 BORNO KONDUGA JEWU / LAMBOA 4
1835 BORNO KONDUGA KAWURI 5
1836 BORNO KONDUGA KELUMIRI / NGALBI AMARI / YALE 6
1837 BORNO KONDUGA KONDUGA 7
1838 BORNO KONDUGA MAIRAMRI / YELERI / BAZAMRI 8
1839 BORNO KONDUGA MASBA / DALWA WEST 9
1840 BORNO KONDUGA NYALERI/SANDIA/YEJIWA 10
1841 BORNO KONDUGA SOJIRI/ NGURO – NGURO 11
1842 BORNO KUKAWA ALAGARNO 1
1843 BORNO KUKAWA BAGA 2
1844 BORNO KUKAWA BUNDUR 3
1845 BORNO KUKAWA DOGOSHI 4
1846 BORNO KUKAWA DORO / DUGURI 5
1847 BORNO KUKAWA KAUWA 6
1848 BORNO KUKAWA KEKENO 7
1849 BORNO KUKAWA KUKAWA 8
1850 BORNO KUKAWA MODUARI / BARWARI 9
1851 BORNO KUKAWA YOYO 10
1852 BORNO KWAYA / KUSAR GONDI 1
1853 BORNO KWAYA / KUSAR GUSI / BILLA 2
1854 BORNO KWAYA / KUSAR GUWAL 3
1855 BORNO KWAYA / KUSAR KUBUKU 4
1856 BORNO KWAYA / KUSAR KURBA 5
1857 BORNO KWAYA / KUSAR KWAYA KUSAR 6
1858 BORNO KWAYA / KUSAR PETA 7
1859 BORNO KWAYA / KUSAR WADA 8
1860 BORNO KWAYA / KUSAR WAWA 9
1861 BORNO KWAYA / KUSAR YIMIRTHALANG 10
1862 BORNO MAFA ABBARI 1
1863 BORNO MAFA ANADUA 2
1864 BORNO MAFA GAWA 3
1865 BORNO MAFA KOSHEBE 4
1866 BORNO MAFA LAJE 5
1867 BORNO MAFA LIMANTI 6
1868 BORNO MAFA LOSKURI 7
1869 BORNO MAFA MA’AFA 8
1870 BORNO MAFA MAFA 9
1871 BORNO MAFA MASU 10
1872 BORNO MAFA MUJIGINE 11
1873 BORNO MAFA TAMSU NGAMDUA 12
1874 BORNO MAGUMERI ARDO RAM 1
1875 BORNO MAGUMERI AYI / YASKU 2
1876 BORNO MAGUMERI BORNO YESU 3
1877 BORNO MAGUMERI FURRAM 4
1878 BORNO MAGUMERI GAJI GANNA I 5
1879 BORNO MAGUMERI GAJI GANNA II 6
1880 BORNO MAGUMERI HOYO / CHIN GOWA 7
1881 BORNO MAGUMERI KALIZORAM / BANORAM 8
1882 BORNO MAGUMERI KARERAM 9
1883 BORNO MAGUMERI KUBTI 10
1884 BORNO MAGUMERI MAGUMERI 11
1885 BORNO MAGUMERI NGAMMA 12
1886 BORNO MAGUMERI NGUBALA 13
1887 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. BOLORI I 1
1888 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. BOLORI II 2
1889 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. BULABLIN 3
1890 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. FEZZAN 4
1891 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. GAMBORU LIBERTY 5
1892 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. GWANGE I 6
1893 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. GWANGE II 7
1894 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. GWANGE III 8
1895 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. HAUSARI/ZANGO 9
1896 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. LAMISULA/JABBA MARI 10
1897 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. LIMANTI 11
1898 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. MAFONI 12
1899 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. MAISANDARI 13
1900 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. SHEHURI NORTH 14

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
1901 BORNO MAIDUGURI M. C. SHEHURI SOUTH 15
1902 BORNO MARTE ALA 1
1903 BORNO MARTE ALLA LAWANTI 2
1904 BORNO MARTE BORSORI 3
1905 BORNO MARTE GUMNA 4
1906 BORNO MARTE KABULAWA 5
1907 BORNO MARTE KIRENOWA 6
1908 BORNO MARTE KULLI 7
1909 BORNO MARTE MARTE 8
1910 BORNO MARTE MAWULLI 9
1911 BORNO MARTE MUSUNE 10
1912 BORNO MARTE NGELEIWA 11
1913 BORNO MARTE NJINE 12
1914 BORNO MARTE ZAGA 13
1915 BORNO MOBBAR ASAGA 1
1916 BORNO MOBBAR BOGUM 2
1917 BORNO MOBBAR CHAMBA 3
1918 BORNO MOBBAR DAMASAK 4
1919 BORNO MOBBAR DUJI 5
1920 BORNO MOBBAR GASHAGAR 6
1921 BORNO MOBBAR KARETO 7
1922 BORNO MOBBAR LAYI 8
1923 BORNO MOBBAR ZANNA UMORTI 9
1924 BORNO MOBBAR ZARI 10
1925 BORNO MONGUNO DAMAKULI 1
1926 BORNO MONGUNO KAGURAM 2
1927 BORNO MONGUNO KUMALIA 3
1928 BORNO MONGUNO MANDALA 5
1929 BORNO MONGUNO MINTAR 6
1930 BORNO MONGUNO MOFIO 4
1931 BORNO MONGUNO MONGUNO 7
1932 BORNO MONGUNO NGURNO 8
1933 BORNO MONGUNO SURE 9
1934 BORNO MONGUNO WULO 10
1935 BORNO MONGUNO YELE 11
1936 BORNO MONGUNO ZULUM 12
1937 BORNO NGALA FUYE 2
1938 BORNO NGALA GAMBORU ‘B’ 3
1939 BORNO NGALA GAMBORU ‘C’ 4
1940 BORNO NGALA LOGUMANE 5
1941 BORNO NGALA NDUFU 6
1942 BORNO NGALA NGALA WARD 7
1943 BORNO NGALA OLD GAMBORU ‘A’ 8
1944 BORNO NGALA SAGIR 1
1945 BORNO NGALA TUNOKALIA 9
1946 BORNO NGALA WARSHELE 10
1947 BORNO NGALA WULGO 11
1948 BORNO NGALA WURGE 12
1949 BORNO NGANZAI ALARGE 1
1950 BORNO NGANZAI BADU 2
1951 BORNO NGANZAI DAMARAM 3
1952 BORNO NGANZAI GADAI 5
1953 BORNO NGANZAI GAJIRAM 4
1954 BORNO NGANZAI JIGALTA 6
1955 BORNO NGANZAI KUDA 7
1956 BORNO NGANZAI KURNAWA 8
1957 BORNO NGANZAI MAIWA 9
1958 BORNO NGANZAI MIYE 10
1959 BORNO NGANZAI SABSABUWA 11
1960 BORNO NGANZAI SUGUNDURE 12
1961 BORNO SHANI BARGU / BURASHIKA 1
1962 BORNO SHANI BUMA 2
1963 BORNO SHANI GASI / SALIFAWA 3
1964 BORNO SHANI GORA 4
1965 BORNO SHANI GWALASHO 5
1966 BORNO SHANI GWASKARA 6
1967 BORNO SHANI KOMBO 7
1968 BORNO SHANI KUBO 8
1969 BORNO SHANI KWABA 9
1970 BORNO SHANI SHANI 10
1971 BORNO SHANI WALAMA 11
1972 CROSS RIVER ABI ADADAMA 1
1973 CROSS RIVER ABI AFAFANYI/IGONIGONI 2
1974 CROSS RIVER ABI EBOM 3
1975 CROSS RIVER ABI EDIBA 4
1976 CROSS RIVER ABI EKUREKU I 5
1977 CROSS RIVER ABI EKUREKU II 6
1978 CROSS RIVER ABI IMABANA I 7
1979 CROSS RIVER ABI IMABANA II 8
1980 CROSS RIVER ABI ITIGIDI 9
1981 CROSS RIVER ABI USUMUTONG 10
1982 CROSS RIVER AKAMKPA AKAMKPA URBAN 1
1983 CROSS RIVER AKAMKPA AWI 2
1984 CROSS RIVER AKAMKPA EKU 3
1985 CROSS RIVER AKAMKPA IKO 4
1986 CROSS RIVER AKAMKPA IKPAI 5
1987 CROSS RIVER AKAMKPA MBARAKOM 6
1988 CROSS RIVER AKAMKPA OBAN 7
1989 CROSS RIVER AKAMKPA OJUK NORTH 8
1990 CROSS RIVER AKAMKPA OJUK SOUTH 9
1991 CROSS RIVER AKAMKPA UYANGA 10
1992 CROSS RIVER AKPABUYO ATIMBO EAST 1
1993 CROSS RIVER AKPABUYO ATIMBO WEST 2
1994 CROSS RIVER AKPABUYO ENEYO 3
1995 CROSS RIVER AKPABUYO IDUNDU/ANYANGANSE 4
1996 CROSS RIVER AKPABUYO IKANG CENTRAL 5
1997 CROSS RIVER AKPABUYO IKANG NORTH 6
1998 CROSS RIVER AKPABUYO IKANG SOUTH 7
1999 CROSS RIVER AKPABUYO IKOT EDEM ODO 8
2000 CROSS RIVER AKPABUYO IKOT EYO 9

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
2001 CROSS RIVER AKPABUYO IKOT NAKANDA 10
2002 CROSS RIVER BAKASSI ABANA 1
2003 CROSS RIVER BAKASSI AKPANKANYA 2
2004 CROSS RIVER BAKASSI AKWA 3
2005 CROSS RIVER BAKASSI AMBAI EKPA 4
2006 CROSS RIVER BAKASSI AMOTO 5
2007 CROSS RIVER BAKASSI ARCHIBONG 6
2008 CROSS RIVER BAKASSI ATAI EMA 7
2009 CROSS RIVER BAKASSI EFUT INWANG 8
2010 CROSS RIVER BAKASSI EKPOT ABIA 9
2011 CROSS RIVER BAKASSI ODIONG 10
2012 CROSS RIVER BEKWARRA ABUOCHICHE 1
2013 CROSS RIVER BEKWARRA AFRIKE OCHAGBE 2
2014 CROSS RIVER BEKWARRA AFRIKE OKPECHE 3
2015 CROSS RIVER BEKWARRA BETEN 4
2016 CROSS RIVER BEKWARRA GAKEM 5
2017 CROSS RIVER BEKWARRA IBIARAGIDI 6
2018 CROSS RIVER BEKWARRA NYANYA 7
2019 CROSS RIVER BEKWARRA OTUKPURU 8
2020 CROSS RIVER BEKWARRA UGBORO 9
2021 CROSS RIVER BEKWARRA UKPAH 10
2022 CROSS RIVER BIASE ABAYONG 1
2023 CROSS RIVER BIASE ADIM 2
2024 CROSS RIVER BIASE AGWAGUNE/OKURIKE 3
2025 CROSS RIVER BIASE AKPET/ABINI 4
2026 CROSS RIVER BIASE BIAKPAN 5
2027 CROSS RIVER BIASE EHOM 6
2028 CROSS RIVER BIASE EREI NORTH 7
2029 CROSS RIVER BIASE EREI SOUTH 8
2030 CROSS RIVER BIASE IKUN/ETONO 9
2031 CROSS RIVER BIASE UMON NORTH 10
2032 CROSS RIVER BIASE UMON SOUTH 11
2033 CROSS RIVER BOKI ABO 1
2034 CROSS RIVER BOKI ALANKWE 2
2035 CROSS RIVER BOKI BEEBO/BUMAJI 3
2036 CROSS RIVER BOKI BOJE 4
2037 CROSS RIVER BOKI BUDA 5
2038 CROSS RIVER BOKI BUENTSEBE 6
2039 CROSS RIVER BOKI BUNYIA/OKUBUCHI 7
2040 CROSS RIVER BOKI EKPASHI 8
2041 CROSS RIVER BOKI KAKWAGOM/BAWOP 9
2042 CROSS RIVER BOKI OGEP/OSOKOM 10
2043 CROSS RIVER BOKI OKU/BORUM/NJUA 11
2044 CROSS RIVER CALABAR MUNICIPALITY I 1
2045 CROSS RIVER CALABAR MUNICIPALITY II 2
2046 CROSS RIVER CALABAR MUNICIPALITY III 3
2047 CROSS RIVER CALABAR MUNICIPALITY IV 4
2048 CROSS RIVER CALABAR MUNICIPALITY IX 9
2049 CROSS RIVER CALABAR MUNICIPALITY V 5
2050 CROSS RIVER CALABAR MUNICIPALITY VI 6
2051 CROSS RIVER CALABAR MUNICIPALITY VII 7
2052 CROSS RIVER CALABAR MUNICIPALITY VIII 8
2053 CROSS RIVER CALABAR MUNICIPALITY X 10
2054 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH EIGHT (8) 8
2055 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH ELEVEN (11) 11
2056 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH FIVE (5) 5
2057 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH FOUR (4) 4
2058 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH NINE (9) 9
2059 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH ONE (1) 1
2060 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH SEVEN (7) 7
2061 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH SIX (6) 6
2062 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH TEN (10) 10
2063 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH THREE (3) 3
2064 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH TWELVE (12) 12
2065 CROSS RIVER CALABAR SOUTH TWO (2) 2
2066 CROSS RIVER ETUNG ABIA 1
2067 CROSS RIVER ETUNG ABIJANG 2
2068 CROSS RIVER ETUNG AGBOKIM 3
2069 CROSS RIVER ETUNG AJASSOR 4
2070 CROSS RIVER ETUNG BENDEGHE EKIEM 5
2071 CROSS RIVER ETUNG EFFRAYA 6
2072 CROSS RIVER ETUNG ETOMI 7
2073 CROSS RIVER ETUNG ITAKA 8
2074 CROSS RIVER ETUNG MKPOT/AYUK ABA 9
2075 CROSS RIVER ETUNG NSOFANG 10
2076 CROSS RIVER IKOM ABANYUM 1
2077 CROSS RIVER IKOM AKPARABONG 2
2078 CROSS RIVER IKOM IKOM URBAN I 3
2079 CROSS RIVER IKOM IKOM URBAN II 4
2080 CROSS RIVER IKOM NDE 5
2081 CROSS RIVER IKOM NNAM 6
2082 CROSS RIVER IKOM NTA/NSELLE 7
2083 CROSS RIVER IKOM OFUTOP I 8
2084 CROSS RIVER IKOM OFUTOP II 9
2085 CROSS RIVER IKOM OLULUMO 10
2086 CROSS RIVER IKOM YALA/NKUM 11
2087 CROSS RIVER OBANLIKU BASANG 1
2088 CROSS RIVER OBANLIKU BEBI 2
2089 CROSS RIVER OBANLIKU BECHEVE 3
2090 CROSS RIVER OBANLIKU BENDI I 4
2091 CROSS RIVER OBANLIKU BENDI II 5
2092 CROSS RIVER OBANLIKU BISHIRI NORTH 6
2093 CROSS RIVER OBANLIKU BISHIRI SOUTH 7
2094 CROSS RIVER OBANLIKU BISU 8
2095 CROSS RIVER OBANLIKU BUSI 9
2096 CROSS RIVER OBANLIKU UTANGA 10
2097 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA ABABENE 1
2098 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA APIAPUM 2
2099 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA IYAMOYONG 3
2100 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA OBUBRA URBAN 4

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
2101 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA OCHON 5
2102 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA OFAT 6
2103 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA OFODUA 7
2104 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA OFUMBONGHA/YALA 8
2105 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA OSOPONG I 9
2106 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA OSOPONG II 10
2107 CROSS RIVER OBUBRA OVONUM 11
2108 CROSS RIVER OBUDU ALEGE/UBANG 1
2109 CROSS RIVER OBUDU ANGIABA / BEGIAKA 2
2110 CROSS RIVER OBUDU BEGIADING 3
2111 CROSS RIVER OBUDU IPONG 4
2112 CROSS RIVER OBUDU OBUDU URBAN I 5
2113 CROSS RIVER OBUDU OBUDU URBAN II 6
2114 CROSS RIVER OBUDU UKPE 7
2115 CROSS RIVER OBUDU UTUGWANG CENTRAL 8
2116 CROSS RIVER OBUDU UTUGWANG NORTH 9
2117 CROSS RIVER OBUDU UTUGWANG SOUTH 10
2118 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI ADIABO/EFUT 1
2119 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI AKAMKPA 2
2120 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI CREEK TOWN I 3
2121 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI CREEK TOWN II 4
2122 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI EKI 7
2123 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI EKORI/ANAKU 5
2124 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI ENIONG 6
2125 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI IKONETO 12
2126 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI ITO/IDERE/UKWA 13
2127 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI OBOMITIAT/MBIABO/EDIONG 8
2128 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI ODOT 9
2129 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI ODUKPANI CENTRAL 10
2130 CROSS RIVER ODUKPANI ONIMAN-KIONG 11
2131 CROSS RIVER OGOJA EKAJUK I 1
2132 CROSS RIVER OGOJA EKAJUK II 2
2133 CROSS RIVER OGOJA MBUBE EAST I 3
2134 CROSS RIVER OGOJA MBUBE EAST II 4
2135 CROSS RIVER OGOJA MBUBE WEST I 5
2136 CROSS RIVER OGOJA MBUBE WEST II 6
2137 CROSS RIVER OGOJA NKUM IBORR 7
2138 CROSS RIVER OGOJA NKUM IREDE 8
2139 CROSS RIVER OGOJA OGOJA URBAN I 9
2140 CROSS RIVER OGOJA OGOJA URBAN II 10
2141 CROSS RIVER YAKURR ABANAKPAI 11
2142 CROSS RIVER YAKURR AFREKPE/EKPENTI 1
2143 CROSS RIVER YAKURR AJERE 2
2144 CROSS RIVER YAKURR ASSIGA 3
2145 CROSS RIVER YAKURR BIKO BIKO 4
2146 CROSS RIVER YAKURR IDOMI 5
2147 CROSS RIVER YAKURR IJIMAN 6
2148 CROSS RIVER YAKURR IJOM 7
2149 CROSS RIVER YAKURR IKPAKAPIT 8
2150 CROSS RIVER YAKURR INYIMA 9
2151 CROSS RIVER YAKURR MKPANI/AGOI 10
2152 CROSS RIVER YAKURR NKPOLO/UKPAWEN 12
2153 CROSS RIVER YAKURR NTAN 13
2154 CROSS RIVER YALA ECHUMOFANA 1
2155 CROSS RIVER YALA GABU 2
2156 CROSS RIVER YALA IJIRAGA 3
2157 CROSS RIVER YALA NJRIGOM/MFUMA 4
2158 CROSS RIVER YALA OKPOMA 5
2159 CROSS RIVER YALA OKUKU 6
2160 CROSS RIVER YALA WANAKOM 9
2161 CROSS RIVER YALA WANIHEM 7
2162 CROSS RIVER YALA WANIKADE 8
2163 CROSS RIVER YALA YACHE 10
2164 CROSS RIVER YALA YAHE 11
2165 DELTA ANIOCHA – SOUTH ABA – UNOR 10
2166 DELTA ANIOCHA – SOUTH EJEME 8
2167 DELTA ANIOCHA – SOUTH ISHEAGU-EWULU 9
2168 DELTA ANIOCHA – SOUTH NSUKWA 7
2169 DELTA ANIOCHA – SOUTH OGWASHI – UKU I 2
2170 DELTA ANIOCHA – SOUTH OGWASHI – UKU II 3
2171 DELTA ANIOCHA – SOUTH OGWASHI – UKU VILLAGE 1
2172 DELTA ANIOCHA – SOUTH UBULU – UKU I 4
2173 DELTA ANIOCHA – SOUTH UBULU – UKU II 5
2174 DELTA ANIOCHA – SOUTH UBULU – UNOR 6
2175 DELTA ANIOCHA – SOUTH UBULU OKITI 11
2176 DELTA ANIOCHA NORTH EZI 10
2177 DELTA ANIOCHA NORTH IDUMUJE – UNOR 8
2178 DELTA ANIOCHA NORTH ISSELE – AZAGBA 5
2179 DELTA ANIOCHA NORTH ISSELE UKU I 6
2180 DELTA ANIOCHA NORTH ISSELE UKU II 7
2181 DELTA ANIOCHA NORTH OBIOR 1
2182 DELTA ANIOCHA NORTH OBOMKPA 3
2183 DELTA ANIOCHA NORTH ONICHA – OLONA 4
2184 DELTA ANIOCHA NORTH ONICHA UGBO 2
2185 DELTA ANIOCHA NORTH UKWU – NZU 9
2186 DELTA BOMADI AKUGBENE I 7
2187 DELTA BOMADI AKUGBENE II 8
2188 DELTA BOMADI AKUGBENE III 9
2189 DELTA BOMADI BOMADI 1
2190 DELTA BOMADI KOLAFIOGBENE/EKAMETAGBENE 5
2191 DELTA BOMADI KPAKIAMA 2
2192 DELTA BOMADI OGBEINAMA/OKOLOBA 6
2193 DELTA BOMADI OGO – EZE 10
2194 DELTA BOMADI OGRIAGBENE 4
2195 DELTA BOMADI SYAMA 3
2196 DELTA BURUTU BULOU – NDORO 6
2197 DELTA BURUTU NGBILEBIRI I 7
2198 DELTA BURUTU NGBILEBIRI II 8
2199 DELTA BURUTU OBOTEBE 10
2200 DELTA BURUTU OGBOLUBIRI 9

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
2201 DELTA BURUTU OGULAGHA 11
2202 DELTA BURUTU OJOBO 5
2203 DELTA BURUTU SEIMBIRI 4
2204 DELTA BURUTU TAMIGBE 2
2205 DELTA BURUTU TORUGBENE 1
2206 DELTA BURUTU TUOMO 3
2207 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST ABRAKA I 1
2208 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST ABRAKA II 2
2209 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST ABRAKA III 3
2210 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST AGBON I 4
2211 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST AGBON II 5
2212 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST AGBON III 6
2213 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST AGBON IV 7
2214 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST AGBON V 8
2215 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST AGBON VI 9
2216 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST AGBON VII 10
2217 DELTA ETHIOPE EAST AGBON VIII 11
2218 DELTA ETHIOPE WEST JESSE I 3
2219 DELTA ETHIOPE WEST JESSE II 4
2220 DELTA ETHIOPE WEST JESSE III 5
2221 DELTA ETHIOPE WEST JESSE IV 6
2222 DELTA ETHIOPE WEST MOSOGAR I 1
2223 DELTA ETHIOPE WEST MOSOGAR II 2
2224 DELTA ETHIOPE WEST OGHARA I 7
2225 DELTA ETHIOPE WEST OGHARA II 8
2226 DELTA ETHIOPE WEST OGHARA III 9
2227 DELTA ETHIOPE WEST OGHARA IV 10
2228 DELTA ETHIOPE WEST OGHARA V 11
2229 DELTA IKA – SOUTH ABAVO I 10
2230 DELTA IKA – SOUTH ABAVO II 11
2231 DELTA IKA – SOUTH ABAVO III 12
2232 DELTA IKA – SOUTH AGBOR TOWN I 1
2233 DELTA IKA – SOUTH AGBOR TOWN II 2
2234 DELTA IKA – SOUTH BOJI – BOJI I 7
2235 DELTA IKA – SOUTH BOJI – BOJI II 8
2236 DELTA IKA – SOUTH BOJI – BOJI III 9
2237 DELTA IKA – SOUTH EKUKU – AGBOR 5
2238 DELTA IKA – SOUTH IHIUIYASE I 4
2239 DELTA IKA – SOUTH IHUIYASE II 6
2240 DELTA IKA – SOUTH IHUOZOMOR (OZANOGOGO ALISIMIE) 3
2241 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST AKUMAZI 7
2242 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST IDUMUESAH 10
2243 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST IGBODO 8
2244 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST MBIRI 12
2245 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST OTOLOKPO 14
2246 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST OWA V 5
2247 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST OWA VI 6
2248 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST OWA I 1
2249 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST OWA II 2
2250 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST OWA III 3
2251 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST OWA IV 4
2252 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST UMUNEDE 11
2253 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST UTE – OGBEJE 13
2254 DELTA IKA NORTH- EAST UTE – OKPU 9
2255 DELTA ISOKO NORTH ELLU 3
2256 DELTA ISOKO NORTH EMEVOR 7
2257 DELTA ISOKO NORTH ILUELOGBO 5
2258 DELTA ISOKO NORTH IYEDE I 1
2259 DELTA ISOKO NORTH IYEDE II 2
2260 DELTA ISOKO NORTH OKPE – ISOKO 8
2261 DELTA ISOKO NORTH OTIBIO 13
2262 DELTA ISOKO NORTH OVRODE 4
2263 DELTA ISOKO NORTH OWHE/AKIEHWE 6
2264 DELTA ISOKO NORTH OYEDE 12
2265 DELTA ISOKO NORTH OZORO I 9
2266 DELTA ISOKO NORTH OZORO II 10
2267 DELTA ISOKO NORTH OZORO III 11
2268 DELTA ISOKO SOUTH AVIARA 3
2269 DELTA ISOKO SOUTH EMEDE 5
2270 DELTA ISOKO SOUTH ENHWE/OKPOLO 9
2271 DELTA ISOKO SOUTH EROWA/UMEH 8
2272 DELTA ISOKO SOUTH IGBIDE 7
2273 DELTA ISOKO SOUTH IRRI II 11
2274 DELTA ISOKO SOUTH IRRI I 10
2275 DELTA ISOKO SOUTH OLEH I 1
2276 DELTA ISOKO SOUTH OLEH II 2
2277 DELTA ISOKO SOUTH OLOMORO 6
2278 DELTA ISOKO SOUTH UZERE 4
2279 DELTA NDOKWA EAST ABARRA/INYI/ONUABOH 3
2280 DELTA NDOKWA EAST ABOH/AKARRAI 5
2281 DELTA NDOKWA EAST AFOR/OBIKWELE 2
2282 DELTA NDOKWA EAST ASE 7
2283 DELTA NDOKWA EAST ASHAKA 10
2284 DELTA NDOKWA EAST IBEDENI 8
2285 DELTA NDOKWA EAST IBREDE/IGBUKU / ONOGBOKOR 9
2286 DELTA NDOKWA EAST OKPAI/UTCHI/BENEKU 4
2287 DELTA NDOKWA EAST ONYIA/ADIAI/OTUOKU/UMUOLU 6
2288 DELTA NDOKWA EAST OSSISSA 1
2289 DELTA NDOKWA WEST ABBI II 9
2290 DELTA NDOKWA WEST ABBI I 8
2291 DELTA NDOKWA WEST EMU 10
2292 DELTA NDOKWA WEST OGUME I 6
2293 DELTA NDOKWA WEST OGUME II 7
2294 DELTA NDOKWA WEST ONICHA – UKWANI 5
2295 DELTA NDOKWA WEST UTAGBA OGBE 1
2296 DELTA NDOKWA WEST UTAGBA UNO I 2
2297 DELTA NDOKWA WEST UTAGBA UNO II 3
2298 DELTA NDOKWA WEST UTAGBA UNO III 4
2299 DELTA OKPE AGHALOKPE 5
2300 DELTA OKPE ARAGBA TOWN 6

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
2301 DELTA OKPE MEREJE I 7
2302 DELTA OKPE MEREJE II 8
2303 DELTA OKPE MEREJE III 9
2304 DELTA OKPE OHA I 3
2305 DELTA OKPE OHA II 4
2306 DELTA OKPE OREROKPE 1
2307 DELTA OKPE OVIRI – OKPE 2
2308 DELTA OKPE UGHOTON 10
2309 DELTA OSHIMILI – NORTH AKWUKWU 1
2310 DELTA OSHIMILI – NORTH EBU 2
2311 DELTA OSHIMILI – NORTH IBUSA I 4
2312 DELTA OSHIMILI – NORTH IBUSA II 5
2313 DELTA OSHIMILI – NORTH IBUSA III 6
2314 DELTA OSHIMILI – NORTH IBUSA IV 7
2315 DELTA OSHIMILI – NORTH IBUSA V 8
2316 DELTA OSHIMILI – NORTH ILLAH 3
2317 DELTA OSHIMILI – NORTH OKPANAM 9
2318 DELTA OSHIMILI – NORTH UKALA 10
2319 DELTA OSHIMILI – SOUTH AGU 7
2320 DELTA OSHIMILI – SOUTH ANALA-AMAKOM 2
2321 DELTA OSHIMILI – SOUTH CABLE POINT I 10
2322 DELTA OSHIMILI – SOUTH CABLE POINT II 11
2323 DELTA OSHIMILI – SOUTH OGBELE/AKPAKO 1
2324 DELTA OSHIMILI – SOUTH OKWE 3
2325 DELTA OSHIMILI – SOUTH UGBOMANTA QUARTERS 8
2326 DELTA OSHIMILI – SOUTH UMUAJI 5
2327 DELTA OSHIMILI – SOUTH UMUEZEI 4
2328 DELTA OSHIMILI – SOUTH UMUONAJE 6
2329 DELTA OSHIMILI – SOUTH WEST END 9
2330 DELTA PATANI ABARI 1
2331 DELTA PATANI AGOLOMA 6
2332 DELTA PATANI BOLOU – ANGIAMA 8
2333 DELTA PATANI ODORUBU/ADOBU/BOLOU APELEBRI 10
2334 DELTA PATANI PATANI II 3
2335 DELTA PATANI PATANI III 4
2336 DELTA PATANI PATANI I 2
2337 DELTA PATANI TAWARE/KOLOWARA AVEN 5
2338 DELTA PATANI TORU-ANGIAMA 7
2339 DELTA PATANI UDUOPHORI 9
2340 DELTA SAPELE AMUOKPE 9
2341 DELTA SAPELE ELUME 10
2342 DELTA SAPELE OKOKPORO/UGBORHEN 11
2343 DELTA SAPELE SAPELE URBAN III 3
2344 DELTA SAPELE SAPELE URBAN IV 4
2345 DELTA SAPELE SAPELE URBAN V 5
2346 DELTA SAPELE SAPELE URBAN VI 6
2347 DELTA SAPELE SAPELE URBAN VII 7
2348 DELTA SAPELE SAPELE URBAN VIII 8
2349 DELTA SAPELE SAPELE URBAN I 1
2350 DELTA SAPELE SAPELE URBAN II 2
2351 DELTA UDU ALADJA 10
2352 DELTA UDU EKETE 6
2353 DELTA UDU OPETE/ASSAGBA/EDJOPHE 5
2354 DELTA UDU ORHUWERUN 9
2355 DELTA UDU OVWIAN I 7
2356 DELTA UDU OVWIAN II 8
2357 DELTA UDU UDU I 1
2358 DELTA UDU UDU II 2
2359 DELTA UDU UDU III 3
2360 DELTA UDU UDU IV 4
2361 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH AGBARHA 1
2362 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH AGBARHO I 10
2363 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH AGBARHO II 11
2364 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH EVWRENI 8
2365 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH OGOR 2
2366 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH OROGUN I 3
2367 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH OROGUN II 4
2368 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH UGHELLI I 5
2369 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH UGHELLI II 6
2370 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH UGHELLI III 7
2371 DELTA UGHELLI NORTH UWHERU 9
2372 DELTA UGHELLI SOUTH EFFURUN – OTOR 6
2373 DELTA UGHELLI SOUTH EKAKPAMRE 7
2374 DELTA UGHELLI SOUTH EWU I 1
2375 DELTA UGHELLI SOUTH EWU II 2
2376 DELTA UGHELLI SOUTH EWU III 3
2377 DELTA UGHELLI SOUTH JEREMI I 8
2378 DELTA UGHELLI SOUTH JEREMI II 9
2379 DELTA UGHELLI SOUTH JEREMI III 10
2380 DELTA UGHELLI SOUTH JEREMI IV 11
2381 DELTA UGHELLI SOUTH OLOMU I 4
2382 DELTA UGHELLI SOUTH OLOMU II 5
2383 DELTA UKWUANI AKOKU 2
2384 DELTA UKWUANI AMAI 6
2385 DELTA UKWUANI EBEDEI 3
2386 DELTA UKWUANI EZIOKPOR 5
2387 DELTA UKWUANI EZIONUM 7
2388 DELTA UKWUANI OBIARUKU I 9
2389 DELTA UKWUANI OBIARUKU II 10
2390 DELTA UKWUANI UMUEBU 8
2391 DELTA UKWUANI UMUKWATA 4
2392 DELTA UKWUANI UMUTU 1
2393 DELTA UVWIE ARMY BARRACKS AREA 8
2394 DELTA UVWIE EFFURUN I 1
2395 DELTA UVWIE EFFURUN II 2
2396 DELTA UVWIE EKPAN I 9
2397 DELTA UVWIE EKPAN II 10
2398 DELTA UVWIE ENERHEN I 3
2399 DELTA UVWIE ENERHEN II 4
2400 DELTA UVWIE UGBOMRO/UGBOLOKPOSO 7

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
2401 DELTA UVWIE UGBORIKOKO 5
2402 DELTA UVWIE UGBOROKE 6
2403 DELTA WARRI NORTH EBROHIMI 3
2404 DELTA WARRI NORTH EGHORO 4
2405 DELTA WARRI NORTH GBOKODA 2
2406 DELTA WARRI NORTH ISEKELEWU (EGBEMA II) 8
2407 DELTA WARRI NORTH KOKO I 5
2408 DELTA WARRI NORTH KOKO II 6
2409 DELTA WARRI NORTH OGBINBIRI (EGBEMA III) 9
2410 DELTA WARRI NORTH OGBUDUGBUDU (EGBEMA IV) 10
2411 DELTA WARRI NORTH OGHEYE 1
2412 DELTA WARRI NORTH OPUAMA (EGBEMA I) 7
2413 DELTA WARRI SOUTH BOWEN 6
2414 DELTA WARRI SOUTH EDJEBA 10
2415 DELTA WARRI SOUTH G.R.A. 5
2416 DELTA WARRI SOUTH IGBUDU 9
2417 DELTA WARRI SOUTH OBODO/OMADINO 1
2418 DELTA WARRI SOUTH ODE-ITSEKIRI 2
2419 DELTA WARRI SOUTH OGUNU/EKUREDE-URHOBO 3
2420 DELTA WARRI SOUTH OKERE 8
2421 DELTA WARRI SOUTH OKUMAGBA I 11
2422 DELTA WARRI SOUTH OKUMAGBA II 12
2423 DELTA WARRI SOUTH PESSU 7
2424 DELTA WARRI SOUTH UGBUWANGUE/EKUREDE-ITSEKIRI 4
2425 DELTA WARRI SOUTH WEST AJA – UDAIBO 9
2426 DELTA WARRI SOUTH WEST AKPIKPA 6
2427 DELTA WARRI SOUTH WEST GBARAMATU 4
2428 DELTA WARRI SOUTH WEST ISABA 2
2429 DELTA WARRI SOUTH WEST MADANGHO 7
2430 DELTA WARRI SOUTH WEST OGBE – IJOH 1
2431 DELTA WARRI SOUTH WEST OGIDIGBEN 10
2432 DELTA WARRI SOUTH WEST OPOROZA 3
2433 DELTA WARRI SOUTH WEST ORERE 8
2434 DELTA WARRI SOUTH WEST UGBORODO 5
2435 EBONYI ABAKALIKI ABAKPA 1
2436 EBONYI ABAKALIKI AMACHI (NDEBO) 2
2437 EBONYI ABAKALIKI AMACHI (NDEGU) 3
2438 EBONYI ABAKALIKI AMAGU / ENYIEBA 4
2439 EBONYI ABAKALIKI AMAGU UNUHU 5
2440 EBONYI ABAKALIKI AZUII UDENE 8
2441 EBONYI ABAKALIKI AZUIYIOKWU LAYOUT 7
2442 EBONYI ABAKALIKI AZUMILI/AZUGWU 6
2443 EBONYI ABAKALIKI EDDA 9
2444 EBONYI ABAKALIKI IZZI UNUHU 10
2445 EBONYI ABAKALIKI NDIAGU 11
2446 EBONYI ABAKALIKI OKPOITUMO NDEBOR 12
2447 EBONYI ABAKALIKI OKPOITUMO NDIEGU 13
2448 EBONYI ABAKALIKI TIMBER SHED 14
2449 EBONYI AFIKPO SOUTH AMAEKE 2
2450 EBONYI AFIKPO SOUTH AMANGWU EDDA 1
2451 EBONYI AFIKPO SOUTH AMAOSO 5
2452 EBONYI AFIKPO SOUTH AMATO 9
2453 EBONYI AFIKPO SOUTH AMIGBO ETITI EDDA 3
2454 EBONYI AFIKPO SOUTH AMIRI 4
2455 EBONYI AFIKPO SOUTH EBUNWANA 6
2456 EBONYI AFIKPO SOUTH NDIOKE EKOLI EDDA 7
2457 EBONYI AFIKPO SOUTH NGUZU 8
2458 EBONYI AFIKPO SOUTH OSO 10
2459 EBONYI AFIKPO SOUTH OWUTU 11
2460 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH AMATA-AKPOHA 1
2461 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH AMOGU AKPOHA 2
2462 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH EZEKE AMASIRI 3
2463 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH IBII/OZIZA AFIKPO 6
2464 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH ITIM AFIKPO 5
2465 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH NKPOGHORO AFIKPO 7
2466 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH OHAISU AFIKPO ‘A’ 8
2467 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH OHAISU AFIKPO ‘B’ 9
2468 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH POPERI AMASIRI 4
2469 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH UGWUEGU AFIKPO 10
2470 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH UWANA AFIKPO 1 11
2471 EBONYI AFIKPO NORTH UWANA AFIKPO II 12
2472 EBONYI EBONYI (ABAKPA) 12
2473 EBONYI EBONYI ABOFIA 10
2474 EBONYI EBONYI AGALEGU 1
2475 EBONYI EBONYI ECHIABA 7
2476 EBONYI EBONYI EGWUDINAGU 2
2477 EBONYI EBONYI ENYIBICHIRI I 8
2478 EBONYI EBONYI ENYIBICHIRI II 9
2479 EBONYI EBONYI KPIRIKPIRI 3
2480 EBONYI EBONYI MBEKE 4
2481 EBONYI EBONYI NDIEBO 5
2482 EBONYI EBONYI NDIEGU 6
2483 EBONYI EBONYI ONUENYIM 11
2484 EBONYI EBONYI URBAN NEW LAYOUT 13
2485 EBONYI EZZA NORTH AMUDA/AMA WULA 1
2486 EBONYI EZZA NORTH EKKA 2
2487 EBONYI EZZA NORTH INYERE 3
2488 EBONYI EZZA NORTH NDIEGUAZU – UMUOGHARA 4
2489 EBONYI EZZA NORTH NKOMORO 5
2490 EBONYI EZZA NORTH OGBOJI 6
2491 EBONYI EZZA NORTH OKPOSI UMUOGHARA 9
2492 EBONYI EZZA NORTH OMEGE UMUEZEOKOHA 8
2493 EBONYI EZZA NORTH ORIUZOR 10
2494 EBONYI EZZA NORTH OSHIEGBE UMUEZ EOKOHA 7
2495 EBONYI EZZA NORTH UMUEZEOKA 11
2496 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH AMAEKA 3
2497 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH AMAEZEKWE 1
2498 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH AMAGU/NSOKARA 2
2499 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH AMANA 4
2500 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH AMUDO/OKOFFIA 5

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
2501 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH AMUZU 6
2502 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH ECHARE 7
2503 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH EZZAMA 8
2504 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH IKWUATOR/IDEMBIA 9
2505 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH ONUEKE 10
2506 EBONYI EZZA SOUTH UMUNWAGU / IDEMBIA 11
2507 EBONYI IKWO AMA INYIMA 1
2508 EBONYI IKWO ECHIALIKE 2
2509 EBONYI IKWO EKA AWOKE 3
2510 EBONYI IKWO EKPANWUDELE 4
2511 EBONYI IKWO EKPELU 5
2512 EBONYI IKWO ENYIBICHIRI 6
2513 EBONYI IKWO ETAM 7
2514 EBONYI IKWO IGBUDU I 8
2515 EBONYI IKWO IGBUDU II 9
2516 EBONYI IKWO INYIMAGU I 10
2517 EBONYI IKWO INYIMAGU II 11
2518 EBONYI IKWO NDIAGU AMAGU I 12
2519 EBONYI IKWO NDIAGU AMAGU II 13
2520 EBONYI IKWO NDIAGU ECHARA I 14
2521 EBONYI IKWO NDIAGU ECHARA II 15
2522 EBONYI IKWO NDUFU AMAGU 16
2523 EBONYI IKWO NDUFU AMAGU I 17
2524 EBONYI IKWO NDUFU AWKE 18
2525 EBONYI IKWO NDUFU ECHARA 19
2526 EBONYI IKWO NOYE ALIKE 20
2527 EBONYI ISHIELU AGBA 1
2528 EBONYI ISHIELU AMAEZU 2
2529 EBONYI ISHIELU AZUINYABA “A” 3
2530 EBONYI ISHIELU AZUINYABA “B” 4
2531 EBONYI ISHIELU EZILLO I 5
2532 EBONYI ISHIELU EZILLO II 6
2533 EBONYI ISHIELU EZZAGU(NKOMOR) 8
2534 EBONYI ISHIELU EZZAGU(OGBOJI) 7
2535 EBONYI ISHIELU IYIONU 9
2536 EBONYI ISHIELU NKALAGU 10
2537 EBONYI ISHIELU NKALAHA 11
2538 EBONYI ISHIELU NTEZI 12
2539 EBONYI ISHIELU OBEAGU 13
2540 EBONYI ISHIELU OHOFIA 14
2541 EBONYI ISHIELU OKPOTO 15
2542 EBONYI ISHIELU UMUHUALI 16
2543 EBONYI IVO AKAEZE ISHIAGU 2
2544 EBONYI IVO AKAEZE UKWU 1
2545 EBONYI IVO AMAGU 3
2546 EBONYI IVO AMONYE 4
2547 EBONYI IVO IHENTA OGIDI 5
2548 EBONYI IVO IYIOJI AKAEZE 6
2549 EBONYI IVO NDIOKORO UKWU 7
2550 EBONYI IVO NGWOGWO 8
2551 EBONYI IVO OBINAGU 9
2552 EBONYI IVO OKUE 10
2553 EBONYI IVO UMOBO 11
2554 EBONYI IZZI AGBAJA ANYANWUIGWE 2
2555 EBONYI IZZI AGBAJA OFFIA ONWE 3
2556 EBONYI IZZI AGBAJA(MGBO) 1
2557 EBONYI IZZI EZZA INYIMAGU – IGWELED OHA 5
2558 EBONYI IZZI EZZA INYIMAGU – IZIOGO 6
2559 EBONYI IZZI EZZA INYIMAGU IGBUHU 4
2560 EBONYI IZZI EZZA INYIMAGU NDIAGU 7
2561 EBONYI IZZI IGBEAGU III 10
2562 EBONYI IZZI IGBEAGU NDI ETTAH 9
2563 EBONYI IZZI IGBEAGU NDUOGBU 8
2564 EBONYI IZZI MGBALAKU INYIMAGU I 11
2565 EBONYI IZZI MGBALAKU INYIMAGU II 12
2566 EBONYI IZZI NDIEZE INYIMAGU 11 NDIABOR ISHIAGU 14
2567 EBONYI IZZI NDIEZE INYIMAGU MGBABELUZOR 13
2568 EBONYI OHAOZARA AMAECHI OKPOSI 1
2569 EBONYI OHAOZARA ENENA EZERAKU 2
2570 EBONYI OHAOZARA MGBOM OKPOSI 3
2571 EBONYI OHAOZARA OBIOZARA 4
2572 EBONYI OHAOZARA OKPOSI ACHARA 5
2573 EBONYI OHAOZARA OKPOSI OKWU 6
2574 EBONYI OHAOZARA UGBOGOLOGO/UGWULANGWU 7
2575 EBONYI OHAOZARA UHUO TARU-UGWU-LANGWU 8
2576 EBONYI OHAOZARA UMIC HIMA 9
2577 EBONYI OHAOZARA UMUNAGA 10
2578 EBONYI OHAOZARA UMUOBUNA 11
2579 EBONYI OHAUKWU EFFIUM II 2
2580 EBONYI OHAUKWU EFFIUM I 1
2581 EBONYI OHAUKWU EZZAMGBO 3
2582 EBONYI OHAUKWU ISHI NGBO I 4
2583 EBONYI OHAUKWU ISHI NGBO II 5
2584 EBONYI OHAUKWU NGBO 6
2585 EBONYI OHAUKWU OKPOSHI I 7
2586 EBONYI OHAUKWU OKPOSHI II 8
2587 EBONYI OHAUKWU UMU OGUDU AKPU I 11
2588 EBONYI OHAUKWU UMU OGUDU AKPU II 12
2589 EBONYI OHAUKWU UMU OGUDU OSHIA 10
2590 EBONYI OHAUKWU UMUAGARA / AMECHI 9
2591 EBONYI OHAUKWU WIGBEKE I 13
2592 EBONYI OHAUKWU WIGBEKE II 14
2593 EBONYI OHAUKWU WIGBEKE III 15
2594 EBONYI ONICHA ABAOMEGE 1
2595 EBONYI ONICHA AGBABOR-ISU 2
2596 EBONYI ONICHA AMANATOR-ISU 3
2597 EBONYI ONICHA EBIA OSHIRI 4
2598 EBONYI ONICHA ENUAGU-ONICHA 5
2599 EBONYI ONICHA ISI-ONICHA 7
2600 EBONYI ONICHA ISINKWO-UKAMU 6

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
2601 EBONYI ONICHA OBEAGU-ISU 8
2602 EBONYI ONICHA OGUDUUKWOR OSHIRI 9
2603 EBONYI ONICHA OKUZU-UKAWU 10
2604 EBONYI ONICHA UGWU-OSHIRI 11
2605 EBONYI ONICHA UMUDOMI-ONICHA 12
2606 EDO AKOKO EDO ENWAN/ATTE/IKPESHI/EGBIGELE 8
2607 EDO AKOKO EDO IBILLO/ EKPESA/ EKOR/ IKIRAN-ILE/ OKE 4
2608 EDO AKOKO EDO IGARRA I 1
2609 EDO AKOKO EDO IGARRA II 2
2610 EDO AKOKO EDO IMOGA/ LAMPESE/ BEKUMA/ EKPE 3
2611 EDO AKOKO EDO MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA 5
2612 EDO AKOKO EDO OLOMA/ OKPE/ IJAJA/ KAKUMA/ ANYARA 6
2613 EDO AKOKO EDO OSOSO 10
2614 EDO AKOKO EDO SOMORIKA / OGBE / SASARO / ONUMU / ESHAWA / OGUGU IGBOSHI-AFE / IGBOSHI – ELE / AIYEGUNLE 7
2615 EDO AKOKO EDO UNEME-NEKHUA/AKPAMA/ AIYETORO/ EKPEDO/ ERHURUN/ UNEME OSU 9
2616 EDO EGOR EGOR 4
2617 EDO EGOR EVBAREKE 6
2618 EDO EGOR OGIDA/USE 3
2619 EDO EGOR OKHORO 9
2620 EDO EGOR OLIHA 2
2621 EDO EGOR OTUBU 1
2622 EDO EGOR UGBOWO 10
2623 EDO EGOR USELU I 7
2624 EDO EGOR USELU II 8
2625 EDO EGOR UWELU 5
2626 EDO ESAN CENTRAL EWU I 7
2627 EDO ESAN CENTRAL EWU II 8
2628 EDO ESAN CENTRAL IKEKATO 4
2629 EDO ESAN CENTRAL OPOJI 9
2630 EDO ESAN CENTRAL OTORUWO I 5
2631 EDO ESAN CENTRAL OTORUWO II 6
2632 EDO ESAN CENTRAL UGBEGUN 10
2633 EDO ESAN CENTRAL UNEAH 1
2634 EDO ESAN CENTRAL UWESSAN I 2
2635 EDO ESAN CENTRAL UWESSAN II 3
2636 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST AMEDOKHIAN 7
2637 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST ARUE 3
2638 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST EFANDION 8
2639 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST EGBELE 1
2640 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST EWOYI 10
2641 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST IDUMU-OKOJIE 5
2642 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST OBEIDU 2
2643 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST UBIERUMU 11
2644 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST UELEN/ OKUGBE 4
2645 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST UWALOR 9
2646 EDO ESAN NORTH EAST UZEA 6
2647 EDO ESAN SOUTH EAST EMU 5
2648 EDO ESAN SOUTH EAST EWATTO 3
2649 EDO ESAN SOUTH EAST EWOHIMI I 1
2650 EDO ESAN SOUTH EAST EWOHIMI II 2
2651 EDO ESAN SOUTH EAST ILLUSHI I 8
2652 EDO ESAN SOUTH EAST ILLUSHI II 9
2653 EDO ESAN SOUTH EAST OHORDUA 4
2654 EDO ESAN SOUTH EAST UBIAJA I 6
2655 EDO ESAN SOUTH EAST UBIAJA II 7
2656 EDO ESAN SOUTH EAST UGBOHA 10
2657 EDO ESAN WEST EGORO/IDOA/UKHUN 3
2658 EDO ESAN WEST EMAUDO/ EGUARE/ EKPOMA 4
2659 EDO ESAN WEST EMUHI/ UKPENU/ UJOELEN 7
2660 EDO ESAN WEST IHUNMUDUMU/IDUMEBO/UKE/UJEMEN 5
2661 EDO ESAN WEST ILLEH/EKO-INE 10
2662 EDO ESAN WEST IRUEKPEN 6
2663 EDO ESAN WEST OGWA 1
2664 EDO ESAN WEST UHIELE 9
2665 EDO ESAN WEST UJIOGBA 2
2666 EDO ESAN WEST UROHI 8
2667 EDO ETSAKO WEST ANWAIN 8
2668 EDO ETSAKO WEST AUCHI 1
2669 EDO ETSAKO WEST AUCHI III 4
2670 EDO ETSAKO WEST AUCHI I 2
2671 EDO ETSAKO WEST AUCHI II 3
2672 EDO ETSAKO WEST AVIELE 7
2673 EDO ETSAKO WEST JAGBE 6
2674 EDO ETSAKO WEST SOUTH IBIE 5
2675 EDO ETSAKO WEST UZAIRUE NORTH EAST 10
2676 EDO ETSAKO WEST UZAIRUE NORTH WEST 9
2677 EDO ETSAKO WEST UZAIRUE SOUTH EAST 12
2678 EDO ETSAKO WEST UZAIRUE SOUTH WEST 11
2679 EDO ETSAKO CENTRAL EKPERI I 6
2680 EDO ETSAKO CENTRAL EKPERI II 7
2681 EDO ETSAKO CENTRAL EKPERI III 8
2682 EDO ETSAKO CENTRAL FUGAR I 1
2683 EDO ETSAKO CENTRAL FUGAR II 2
2684 EDO ETSAKO CENTRAL FUGAR III 3
2685 EDO ETSAKO CENTRAL IRAOKHOR 5
2686 EDO ETSAKO CENTRAL OGBONA 4
2687 EDO ETSAKO CENTRAL SOUTH UNEME I 9
2688 EDO ETSAKO CENTRAL SOUTH UNEME II 10
2689 EDO ETSAKO EAST AGENEBODE 1
2690 EDO ETSAKO EAST OKPEKPE 10
2691 EDO ETSAKO EAST OKPELLA I 5
2692 EDO ETSAKO EAST OKPELLA II 6
2693 EDO ETSAKO EAST OKPELLA III 7
2694 EDO ETSAKO EAST OKPELLA IV 8
2695 EDO ETSAKO EAST THREE IBIES 9
2696 EDO ETSAKO EAST WANNO I 2
2697 EDO ETSAKO EAST WANNO II 3
2698 EDO ETSAKO EAST WEPPA 4
2699 EDO IGUEBEN AFUDA/IDUMUOKA 3
2700 EDO IGUEBEN AMAHOR/UGUN 8

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
2701 EDO IGUEBEN EKEKHEN/IDUMU/OGO/EGBIKE 1
2702 EDO IGUEBEN EKPON 10
2703 EDO IGUEBEN EWOSSA 9
2704 EDO IGUEBEN IDIGUN/ IDUMEDO 2
2705 EDO IGUEBEN OKALO/ OKPUJIE 7
2706 EDO IGUEBEN OWU/ OKUTA/ EGUARE EBELLE 6
2707 EDO IGUEBEN UDO 5
2708 EDO IGUEBEN UHE/IDUMUOGBO/IDUMUEKE 4
2709 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA ADUWAWA / EVBO MODU 4
2710 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA GORRETTI 6
2711 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA IDOGBO 8
2712 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA IWOGBAN/UTEH 1
2713 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA OBAYANTOR 9
2714 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA OGBESON 3
2715 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA OLOGBO 10
2716 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA OREGBENI 2
2717 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA ST. SAVIOUR 5
2718 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA UGBEKUN 7
2719 EDO OREDO GRA/ETETE 2
2720 EDO OREDO IBIWE/ IWEGIE/ UGBAGUE 12
2721 EDO OREDO IHOGBE/ ISEKHERE/ OREOGHENE/ IBIWE/ ICE ROAD 5
2722 EDO OREDO IKPEMA/EGUADASE 9
2723 EDO OREDO NEW BENIN I 6
2724 EDO OREDO NEW BENIN II 7
2725 EDO OREDO OGBE 1
2726 EDO OREDO OGBELAKA/ NEKPENEKPEN 11
2727 EDO OREDO OREDO 8
2728 EDO OREDO UNUERU/OGBOKA 10
2729 EDO OREDO URUBI/EVBIEMWEN/IWEHEN 4
2730 EDO OREDO UZEBU 3
2731 EDO ORHIONMWON AIBIOKULA I 1
2732 EDO ORHIONMWON AIBIOKULA II 2
2733 EDO ORHIONMWON EVBOESI 10
2734 EDO ORHIONMWON IGBANKE EAST 11
2735 EDO ORHIONMWON IGBANKE WEST 12
2736 EDO ORHIONMWON IYOBA 4
2737 EDO ORHIONMWON UGBEKA 3
2738 EDO ORHIONMWON UGBOKO 5
2739 EDO ORHIONMWON UGU 9
2740 EDO ORHIONMWON UKPATO 6
2741 EDO ORHIONMWON URHONIGBE NORTH 7
2742 EDO ORHIONMWON URHONIGBE SOUTH 8
2743 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST ADOLOR 4
2744 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST IGUOSHODIN 12
2745 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST ISIUWA 8
2746 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST ODUNA 11
2747 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OFUNMWEGBE 5
2748 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OGHEDE 10
2749 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OKADA EAST 2
2750 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OKADA WEST 1
2751 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OKOKHUO 9
2752 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OLUKU 6
2753 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST UHEN 3
2754 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST UHIERE 7
2755 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST UTOKA 13
2756 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST IGUOBAZUWA EAST 1
2757 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST IGUOBAZUWA WEST 2
2758 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST NIKOROGHA 10
2759 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST OFUNAMA 9
2760 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST ORA 6
2761 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST SILUKO 4
2762 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST UDO 5
2763 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST UGBOGUI 8
2764 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST UMAZA 3
2765 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST USEN 7
2766 EDO OWAN EAST EMAI I 1
2767 EDO OWAN EAST EMAI II 2
2768 EDO OWAN EAST IGUE/IKAO 6
2769 EDO OWAN EAST IHIEVBE I 3
2770 EDO OWAN EAST IHIEVBE II 4
2771 EDO OWAN EAST IVBIADAOBI 10
2772 EDO OWAN EAST IVBIANION 7
2773 EDO OWAN EAST OTUO I 8
2774 EDO OWAN EAST OTUO II 9
2775 EDO OWAN EAST UOKHA/AKE 5
2776 EDO OWAN EAST WARRAKE 11
2777 EDO OWAN WEST AVBIOSI 5
2778 EDO OWAN WEST EME-ORA/OKE 3
2779 EDO OWAN WEST ERUERE 7
2780 EDO OWAN WEST OKPUJE 8
2781 EDO OWAN WEST OZALLA 1
2782 EDO OWAN WEST SABONGIDA/ORA/OGBETURU 4
2783 EDO OWAN WEST SOBE 11
2784 EDO OWAN WEST UHONMORA 2
2785 EDO OWAN WEST UKHUSE -OSI 6
2786 EDO OWAN WEST UZEBBA I 9
2787 EDO OWAN WEST UZEBBA II 10
2788 EDO UHUNMWODE EGBEDE 10
2789 EDO UHUNMWODE EHOR 1
2790 EDO UHUNMWODE IGIEDUMA 3
2791 EDO UHUNMWODE IRHUE 4
2792 EDO UHUNMWODE ISI NORTH 7
2793 EDO UHUNMWODE ISI SOUTH 8
2794 EDO UHUNMWODE OHUAN 9
2795 EDO UHUNMWODE UHI 2
2796 EDO UHUNMWODE UMAGBAE NORTH 5
2797 EDO UHUNMWODE UMAGBAE SOUTH 6
2798 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘A’ IDOFIN 1
2799 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘B’ INISA 2
2800 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘C’ IDOLOFIN 3

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
2701 EDO IGUEBEN EKEKHEN/IDUMU/OGO/EGBIKE 1
2702 EDO IGUEBEN EKPON 10
2703 EDO IGUEBEN EWOSSA 9
2704 EDO IGUEBEN IDIGUN/ IDUMEDO 2
2705 EDO IGUEBEN OKALO/ OKPUJIE 7
2706 EDO IGUEBEN OWU/ OKUTA/ EGUARE EBELLE 6
2707 EDO IGUEBEN UDO 5
2708 EDO IGUEBEN UHE/IDUMUOGBO/IDUMUEKE 4
2709 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA ADUWAWA / EVBO MODU 4
2710 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA GORRETTI 6
2711 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA IDOGBO 8
2712 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA IWOGBAN/UTEH 1
2713 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA OBAYANTOR 9
2714 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA OGBESON 3
2715 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA OLOGBO 10
2716 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA OREGBENI 2
2717 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA ST. SAVIOUR 5
2718 EDO IKPOBA/OKHA UGBEKUN 7
2719 EDO OREDO GRA/ETETE 2
2720 EDO OREDO IBIWE/ IWEGIE/ UGBAGUE 12
2721 EDO OREDO IHOGBE/ ISEKHERE/ OREOGHENE/ IBIWE/ ICE ROAD 5
2722 EDO OREDO IKPEMA/EGUADASE 9
2723 EDO OREDO NEW BENIN I 6
2724 EDO OREDO NEW BENIN II 7
2725 EDO OREDO OGBE 1
2726 EDO OREDO OGBELAKA/ NEKPENEKPEN 11
2727 EDO OREDO OREDO 8
2728 EDO OREDO UNUERU/OGBOKA 10
2729 EDO OREDO URUBI/EVBIEMWEN/IWEHEN 4
2730 EDO OREDO UZEBU 3
2731 EDO ORHIONMWON AIBIOKULA I 1
2732 EDO ORHIONMWON AIBIOKULA II 2
2733 EDO ORHIONMWON EVBOESI 10
2734 EDO ORHIONMWON IGBANKE EAST 11
2735 EDO ORHIONMWON IGBANKE WEST 12
2736 EDO ORHIONMWON IYOBA 4
2737 EDO ORHIONMWON UGBEKA 3
2738 EDO ORHIONMWON UGBOKO 5
2739 EDO ORHIONMWON UGU 9
2740 EDO ORHIONMWON UKPATO 6
2741 EDO ORHIONMWON URHONIGBE NORTH 7
2742 EDO ORHIONMWON URHONIGBE SOUTH 8
2743 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST ADOLOR 4
2744 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST IGUOSHODIN 12
2745 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST ISIUWA 8
2746 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST ODUNA 11
2747 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OFUNMWEGBE 5
2748 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OGHEDE 10
2749 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OKADA EAST 2
2750 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OKADA WEST 1
2751 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OKOKHUO 9
2752 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST OLUKU 6
2753 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST UHEN 3
2754 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST UHIERE 7
2755 EDO OVIA NORTH EAST UTOKA 13
2756 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST IGUOBAZUWA EAST 1
2757 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST IGUOBAZUWA WEST 2
2758 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST NIKOROGHA 10
2759 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST OFUNAMA 9
2760 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST ORA 6
2761 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST SILUKO 4
2762 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST UDO 5
2763 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST UGBOGUI 8
2764 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST UMAZA 3
2765 EDO OVIA SOUTH WEST USEN 7
2766 EDO OWAN EAST EMAI I 1
2767 EDO OWAN EAST EMAI II 2
2768 EDO OWAN EAST IGUE/IKAO 6
2769 EDO OWAN EAST IHIEVBE I 3
2770 EDO OWAN EAST IHIEVBE II 4
2771 EDO OWAN EAST IVBIADAOBI 10
2772 EDO OWAN EAST IVBIANION 7
2773 EDO OWAN EAST OTUO I 8
2774 EDO OWAN EAST OTUO II 9
2775 EDO OWAN EAST UOKHA/AKE 5
2776 EDO OWAN EAST WARRAKE 11
2777 EDO OWAN WEST AVBIOSI 5
2778 EDO OWAN WEST EME-ORA/OKE 3
2779 EDO OWAN WEST ERUERE 7
2780 EDO OWAN WEST OKPUJE 8
2781 EDO OWAN WEST OZALLA 1
2782 EDO OWAN WEST SABONGIDA/ORA/OGBETURU 4
2783 EDO OWAN WEST SOBE 11
2784 EDO OWAN WEST UHONMORA 2
2785 EDO OWAN WEST UKHUSE -OSI 6
2786 EDO OWAN WEST UZEBBA I 9
2787 EDO OWAN WEST UZEBBA II 10
2788 EDO UHUNMWODE EGBEDE 10
2789 EDO UHUNMWODE EHOR 1
2790 EDO UHUNMWODE IGIEDUMA 3
2791 EDO UHUNMWODE IRHUE 4
2792 EDO UHUNMWODE ISI NORTH 7
2793 EDO UHUNMWODE ISI SOUTH 8
2794 EDO UHUNMWODE OHUAN 9
2795 EDO UHUNMWODE UHI 2
2796 EDO UHUNMWODE UMAGBAE NORTH 5
2797 EDO UHUNMWODE UMAGBAE SOUTH 6
2798 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘A’ IDOFIN 1
2799 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘B’ INISA 2
2800 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘C’ IDOLOFIN 3

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
2801 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘D’ IJIGBO 4
2802 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘E’ IJOKA / OREREOWU 5
2803 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘F’ OKEYINMI 6
2804 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘G’ OKE ILA 7
2805 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘H’ EREGURU 8
2806 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘I’ DALLIMORE 9
2807 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘J’ OKESA 10
2808 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘K’ IRONA 11
2809 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘L’ IGBEHIN 12
2810 EKITI ADO EKITI ADO ‘M’ FARM SETTLEMENT 13
2811 EKITI EFON EFON III 3
2812 EKITI EFON EFON I 1
2813 EKITI EFON EFON II 2
2814 EKITI EFON EFON V 5
2815 EKITI EFON EFON VI 6
2816 EKITI EFON EFON VII 7
2817 EKITI EFON EFON VIII 8
2818 EKITI EFON EFON X 10
2819 EKITI EFON EFON IV 4
2820 EKITI EFON EFON IX 9
2821 EKITI EKITI EAST ARAROMI 3
2822 EKITI EKITI EAST ILASA I 10
2823 EKITI EKITI EAST ILASA II / IKUN / ARAROMI / EDA ILE 11
2824 EKITI EKITI EAST ISINBODE 12
2825 EKITI EKITI EAST KOTA I 4
2826 EKITI EKITI EAST KOTA II 5
2827 EKITI EKITI EAST OBADORE I 6
2828 EKITI EKITI EAST OBADORE II 7
2829 EKITI EKITI EAST OBADORE III 8
2830 EKITI EKITI EAST OBADORE IV 9
2831 EKITI EKITI EAST OMUO – OKE I 1
2832 EKITI EKITI EAST OMUO OKE II 2
2833 EKITI EKITI SOUTH WEST IGBARA ODO I 8
2834 EKITI EKITI SOUTH WEST IGBARA ODO II 9
2835 EKITI EKITI SOUTH WEST ILAWE III 3
2836 EKITI EKITI SOUTH WEST ILAWE IV 4
2837 EKITI EKITI SOUTH WEST ILAWE V 5
2838 EKITI EKITI SOUTH WEST ILAWE I 1
2839 EKITI EKITI SOUTH WEST ILAWE II 2
2840 EKITI EKITI SOUTH WEST ILAWE VI 6
2841 EKITI EKITI SOUTH WEST ILAWE VII 7
2842 EKITI EKITI SOUTH WEST OGOTUN I 10
2843 EKITI EKITI SOUTH WEST OGOTUN II 11
2844 EKITI EKITI WEST ARAMOKO I 1
2845 EKITI EKITI WEST ARAMOKO II 2
2846 EKITI EKITI WEST ARAMOKO III / ERIO 3
2847 EKITI EKITI WEST ERIJIYAN I 4
2848 EKITI EKITI WEST ERIJIYAN II 5
2849 EKITI EKITI WEST IDO AJINARE 11
2850 EKITI EKITI WEST IKOGOSI 6
2851 EKITI EKITI WEST IPOLE ILORO 7
2852 EKITI EKITI WEST OKEMESI I 8
2853 EKITI EKITI WEST OKEMESI II 9
2854 EKITI EKITI WEST OKEMESI III 10
2855 EKITI EMURE IDA MUDU II 8
2856 EKITI EMURE IDAMUDU I 7
2857 EKITI EMURE ODO – EMURE I 1
2858 EKITI EMURE ODO – EMURE II 2
2859 EKITI EMURE ODO – EMURE III 3
2860 EKITI EMURE ODO – EMURE IV 4
2861 EKITI EMURE OGBONTIORO I 9
2862 EKITI EMURE OGBONTIORO II 10
2863 EKITI EMURE OKE EMURE I 5
2864 EKITI EMURE OKE EMURE II 6
2865 EKITI GBONYIN ADEGBA I 7
2866 EKITI GBONYIN ADEGBA II 8
2867 EKITI GBONYIN AGBADO 6
2868 EKITI GBONYIN EGBE / IRO 1
2869 EKITI GBONYIN IJAN 10
2870 EKITI GBONYIN ILUOMOBA 9
2871 EKITI GBONYIN IMESI 5
2872 EKITI GBONYIN ODE I 2
2873 EKITI GBONYIN ODE II 3
2874 EKITI GBONYIN ODE III 4
2875 EKITI IDO / OSI AYETORO I 10
2876 EKITI IDO / OSI AYETORO II 11
2877 EKITI IDO / OSI IDO I 1
2878 EKITI IDO / OSI IDO II 2
2879 EKITI IDO / OSI IFAKI I 3
2880 EKITI IDO / OSI IFAKI II 4
2881 EKITI IDO / OSI IGBOLE / IFISIN / AAYE 9
2882 EKITI IDO / OSI ILOGBO 5
2883 EKITI IDO / OSI ORIN / ORA 8
2884 EKITI IDO / OSI OSI 7
2885 EKITI IDO / OSI USI 6
2886 EKITI IJERO EKAMARUN WARD ‘A’ 11
2887 EKITI IJERO EKAMARUN WARD ‘B’ 12
2888 EKITI IJERO IJERO WARD “A” 1
2889 EKITI IJERO IJERO WARD “B” 2
2890 EKITI IJERO IJERO WARD ‘C’ 3
2891 EKITI IJERO IJERO WARD ‘D’ 4
2892 EKITI IJERO IKORO WARD ‘A’ 8
2893 EKITI IJERO ILORO / IJUNRIN WARD ‘B’ 10
2894 EKITI IJERO ILORO WARD ‘A’ 9
2895 EKITI IJERO IPOTI / ODO OWA WARD ‘C’ 7
2896 EKITI IJERO IPOTI WARD ‘A’ 5
2897 EKITI IJERO IPOTI WARD ‘B’ 6
2898 EKITI IKERE AFAO / KAJOLA / AYETORO 10
2899 EKITI IKERE AGBADO / OYO 4
2900 EKITI IKERE ARE ARAROMI 9
List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
2901 EKITI IKERE ATIBA/AAFIN 1
2902 EKITI IKERE IDEMO 7
2903 EKITI IKERE ILAPETU / IJAO 8
2904 EKITI IKERE ODOSE 11
2905 EKITI IKERE OGBONJANA 5
2906 EKITI IKERE OKE – OSUN 6
2907 EKITI IKERE OKERUKU 2
2908 EKITI IKERE UGELE / AROKU 3
2909 EKITI IKOLE ARAROMI / BOLORUNDURO 6
2910 EKITI IKOLE IJESA ISU 7
2911 EKITI IKOLE IKOLE EAST 3
2912 EKITI IKOLE IKOLE NORTH 4
2913 EKITI IKOLE IKOLE SOUTH 5
2914 EKITI IKOLE IKOLE WEST I 1
2915 EKITI IKOLE IKOLE WEST II 2
2916 EKITI IKOLE IPAO / OKE AKO / IRELE 11
2917 EKITI IKOLE ITAPAJI / IYEMERO 12
2918 EKITI IKOLE ODO AYEDUN I 8
2919 EKITI IKOLE ODO AYEDUN / AYEBODE 9
2920 EKITI IKOLE OKE AYEDUN / — 10
2921 EKITI ILEJEMEJE EDA ONIYO 2
2922 EKITI ILEJEMEJE EWU 1
2923 EKITI ILEJEMEJE IJESAMODU 7
2924 EKITI ILEJEMEJE ILUDUN I 8
2925 EKITI ILEJEMEJE ILUDUN II 9
2926 EKITI ILEJEMEJE IPERE 10
2927 EKITI ILEJEMEJE IYE I 4
2928 EKITI ILEJEMEJE IYE II 5
2929 EKITI ILEJEMEJE IYE III 6
2930 EKITI ILEJEMEJE OBADA 3
2931 EKITI IREPODUN / IFELODUN AFAO 1
2932 EKITI IREPODUN / IFELODUN ARE 2
2933 EKITI IREPODUN / IFELODUN AWO 3
2934 EKITI IREPODUN / IFELODUN IGBEMO 4
2935 EKITI IREPODUN / IFELODUN IGEDE I 5
2936 EKITI IREPODUN / IFELODUN IGEDE II 6
2937 EKITI IREPODUN / IFELODUN IGEDE III 7
2938 EKITI IREPODUN / IFELODUN IROPORA / ESURE / EYIO 8
2939 EKITI IREPODUN / IFELODUN IWOROKO 9
2940 EKITI IREPODUN / IFELODUN IYIN I 10
2941 EKITI IREPODUN / IFELODUN IYIN II 11
2942 EKITI ISE / ORUN ERINWA I 4
2943 EKITI ISE / ORUN ERINWA II 5
2944 EKITI ISE / ORUN ODO ISE I 1
2945 EKITI ISE / ORUN ODO ISE II 2
2946 EKITI ISE / ORUN ODO ISE III 3
2947 EKITI ISE / ORUN ORAYE III 8
2948 EKITI ISE / ORUN ORAYE I 6
2949 EKITI ISE / ORUN ORAYE II 7
2950 EKITI ISE / ORUN ORUN I 9
2951 EKITI ISE / ORUN ORUN II 10
2952 EKITI MOBA ERINMOPE I 6
2953 EKITI MOBA ERINMOPE II 7
2954 EKITI MOBA IGOGO I 4
2955 EKITI MOBA IGOGO II 5
2956 EKITI MOBA IKUN I 8
2957 EKITI MOBA IKUN II 9
2958 EKITI MOBA OSAN 11
2959 EKITI MOBA OSUN 10
2960 EKITI MOBA OTUN I 1
2961 EKITI MOBA OTUN II 2
2962 EKITI MOBA OTUN III 3
2963 EKITI OYE AYEDE NORTH 9
2964 EKITI OYE AYEDE SOUTH ITAJI 10
2965 EKITI OYE AYEGBAJU 4
2966 EKITI OYE ILUPEJU I 5
2967 EKITI OYE ILUPEJU II 6
2968 EKITI OYE IRE I 7
2969 EKITI OYE IRE II 8
2970 EKITI OYE ISAN / ILAFON / ILEMESO 11
2971 EKITI OYE ITAPA / OSIN 1
2972 EKITI OYE OMU OKE / OMU ODO / IJELU 12
2973 EKITI OYE OYE I 2
2974 EKITI OYE OYE II 3
2975 ENUGU ANINRI MPU 10
2976 ENUGU ANINRI NDEABO 8
2977 ENUGU ANINRI NNENWE I 5
2978 ENUGU ANINRI NNENWE II 6
2979 ENUGU ANINRI NNENWE III 7
2980 ENUGU ANINRI ODUMA I 1
2981 ENUGU ANINRI ODUMA II 2
2982 ENUGU ANINRI ODUMA III 3
2983 ENUGU ANINRI ODUMA IV 4
2984 ENUGU ANINRI OKPANKU 9
2985 ENUGU AWGU AGBOGUGU 4
2986 ENUGU AWGU ANIKENANO/UGWUEME 8
2987 ENUGU AWGU AWGU I 1
2988 ENUGU AWGU AWGU II 2
2989 ENUGU AWGU IHE 5
2990 ENUGU AWGU ISU AWA/OGUGU/AGBUDU/ITUKU 10
2991 ENUGU AWGU MGBIDI/MMAKU 7
2992 ENUGU AWGU MGBOWO 3
2993 ENUGU AWGU OBEAGU 6
2994 ENUGU AWGU OGBAKU 11
2995 ENUGU AWGU OWELLI/AMOLI/UGBO/OGUGU 9
2996 ENUGU ENUGU EAST ABAKPA I 1
2997 ENUGU ENUGU EAST ABAKPA II 2
2998 ENUGU ENUGU EAST AMORJI 4
2999 ENUGU ENUGU EAST IBAGWA-NIKE/EDEM 10
3000 ENUGU ENUGU EAST MBULU-NJODO EAST 12

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
3001 ENUGU ENUGU EAST MBULU-NJODO WEST 7
3002 ENUGU ENUGU EAST MBULUIYIUKWU 5
3003 ENUGU ENUGU EAST MBULUOWEHE 6
3004 ENUGU ENUGU EAST TRANS-EKULU 9
3005 ENUGU ENUGU EAST UGWUGO NIKE 11
3006 ENUGU ENUGU EAST UMUCHIGBO 8
3007 ENUGU ENUGU EAST UMUENWENE 3
3008 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH ASATA TOWNSHIP 1
3009 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH CHINA TOWN 9
3010 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH G.R.A 7
3011 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH GUI NEWLAYOUT 8
3012 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH IHEWUZI 3
3013 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH INDEPENDENCE LAYOUT 11
3014 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH NEW HAVEN 10
3015 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH OGBETTE EAST 5
3016 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH OGBETTE WEST 6
3017 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH OGUI TOWNSHIP 13
3018 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH ONU-ASATA 4
3019 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH UDI SIDING/IVA VALLEY 12
3020 ENUGU ENUGU NORTH UMUNEVO 2
3021 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH ACHARA LAYOUT EAST 6
3022 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH ACHARA LAYOUT WEST 7
3023 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH AKWUKE 12
3024 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH AMECHI I 1
3025 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH AMECHI II 2
3026 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH AWKUNANAW EAST 8
3027 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH AWKUNANAW WEST 9
3028 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH MARYLAND 13
3029 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH OBEAGU I 3
3030 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH OBEAGU II 11
3031 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH UGWUAJI 10
3032 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH UWANI EAST 4
3033 ENUGU ENUGU SOUTH UWANI WEST 5
3034 ENUGU EZEAGU AGBA UMANA 6
3035 ENUGU EZEAGU AGUOBU (UMUMBA) 7
3036 ENUGU EZEAGU AGUOBU-OWA 1 3
3037 ENUGU EZEAGU AGUOBU-OWA 11 4
3038 ENUGU EZEAGU AWHA 2
3039 ENUGU EZEAGU IMEZI OWA I 11
3040 ENUGU EZEAGU IMEZI OWA II 12
3041 ENUGU EZEAGU IWOLLO 16
3042 ENUGU EZEAGU MGBAGBU OWA I 13
3043 ENUGU EZEAGU MGBAGBU OWA III 15
3044 ENUGU EZEAGU MGBAGBU OWA II 14
3045 ENUGU EZEAGU OBE AGU UMANA 19
3046 ENUGU EZEAGU OBINOFIA 17
3047 ENUGU EZEAGU OGHE I 9
3048 ENUGU EZEAGU OGHE II 10
3049 ENUGU EZEAGU OKPOGHO 18
3050 ENUGU EZEAGU OLO/AMAGU UMULOKPA I 1
3051 ENUGU EZEAGU ULO/AMAGU/UMULOKPA II 20
3052 ENUGU EZEAGU UMANA NDIAGU 5
3053 ENUGU EZEAGU UMUMBA NDIUMO 8
3054 ENUGU IGBO ETITI AKU I 1
3055 ENUGU IGBO ETITI AKU II 2
3056 ENUGU IGBO ETITI AKU III 3
3057 ENUGU IGBO ETITI AKU IV 4
3058 ENUGU IGBO ETITI AKU V (IDUEME) 5
3059 ENUGU IGBO ETITI DIOGBE/UMUNKO 12
3060 ENUGU IGBO ETITI EJUOHA/UDEME 15
3061 ENUGU IGBO ETITI EKWEGBE I 6
3062 ENUGU IGBO ETITI EKWEGBE II 7
3063 ENUGU IGBO ETITI IKOLO/OHEBE 13
3064 ENUGU IGBO ETITI OHAODO I 8
3065 ENUGU IGBO ETITI OHAODO II 9
3066 ENUGU IGBO ETITI ONYOHOR/OCHIMA/IDOHA 14
3067 ENUGU IGBO ETITI OZALLA I 10
3068 ENUGU IGBO ETITI OZALLA II 11
3069 ENUGU IGBO ETITI UKEHE I 16
3070 ENUGU IGBO ETITI UKEHE II 17
3071 ENUGU IGBO ETITI UKEHE III 18
3072 ENUGU IGBO ETITI UKEHE IV 19
3073 ENUGU IGBO ETITI UKEHE V 20
3074 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH ESSODO 1 1
3075 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH ESSODO 11 2
3076 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH ESSODO 111 3
3077 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH ETTE 1 4
3078 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH ETTE 11 5
3079 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH ETTE CENTRAL 6
3080 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH EZZODO 10
3081 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUITODO I 7
3082 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUITODO II 8
3083 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUITODO III 9
3084 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUOZZI I 11
3085 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUOZZI II 12
3086 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUOZZI III 13
3087 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUOZZI IV 14
3088 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUOZZI IX 19
3089 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUOZZI V 15
3090 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUOZZI VI 16
3091 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUOZZI VII 17
3092 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUOZZI VIII 18
3093 ENUGU IGBO EZE NORTH UMUOZZI X 20
3094 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH ALOR AGU 1
3095 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH AMABO /HAUSA/ YORUBA 2
3096 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH ECHARA 4
3097 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH EZEMA WARD 3
3098 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH IHEAKA (LIKKI/AKUTARA WARD) 6
3099 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH IHEAKA (UGO AKOHI WARD) 5
3100 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH IHEAKPU (AJUONA OGBAGU WARD) 8

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
3101 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH IHEAKPU (EZZI NGWU WARD) 7
3102 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH ITCHI/UWANI I 9
3103 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH ITCHI/UWANI II 10
3104 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH NKALAGU OBUKPA 11
3105 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH OVOKO (AJUONA WARD) 12
3106 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH OVOKO (UMUELO/OVOKO AGU WARD) 13
3107 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH OVOKO (UMULOLO WARD) 14
3108 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH UHUNOWERRE 15
3109 ENUGU IGBO EZE SOUTH UNADU 16
3110 ENUGU ISI UZO EHAMUFU I 8
3111 ENUGU ISI UZO EHAMUFU II 9
3112 ENUGU ISI UZO EHAMUFU III 10
3113 ENUGU ISI UZO EHAMUFU IV 11
3114 ENUGU ISI UZO IKEM I 1
3115 ENUGU ISI UZO IKEM II 2
3116 ENUGU ISI UZO MBU I 5
3117 ENUGU ISI UZO MBU II 6
3118 ENUGU ISI UZO NEKE I 3
3119 ENUGU ISI UZO NEKE II 4
3120 ENUGU ISI UZO UMUALOR 7
3121 ENUGU NKANU EAST AKPAWFU/ISIENU/AMANGUNZE 3
3122 ENUGU NKANU EAST AMAGUNZE 9
3123 ENUGU NKANU EAST AMANKANU/OGBAHU 2
3124 ENUGU NKANU EAST AMECHI/IDODO/ORUKU 1
3125 ENUGU NKANU EAST IHUOKPARA 4
3126 ENUGU NKANU EAST MBURUBU 13
3127 ENUGU NKANU EAST NARA I 5
3128 ENUGU NKANU EAST NARA II 6
3129 ENUGU NKANU EAST NKEREFI I 7
3130 ENUGU NKANU EAST NKEREFI II 8
3131 ENUGU NKANU EAST NOMEH 12
3132 ENUGU NKANU EAST OWO 14
3133 ENUGU NKANU EAST UGBAWKA I 10
3134 ENUGU NKANU EAST UGBAWKA II 11
3135 ENUGU NKANU WEST AGBANI 1
3136 ENUGU NKANU WEST AKEGBE-UGWU (OKWUO) 3
3137 ENUGU NKANU WEST AKPUGO II 9
3138 ENUGU NKANU WEST AKPUGO III 10
3139 ENUGU NKANU WEST AKUGBO IV 11
3140 ENUGU NKANU WEST AMODU 4
3141 ENUGU NKANU WEST AMURRI 2
3142 ENUGU NKANU WEST IBITE AKEGBE UGWU 13
3143 ENUGU NKANU WEST NDIUNO UWANI (AKPUGO I) 14
3144 ENUGU NKANU WEST OBE 6
3145 ENUGU NKANU WEST OBINAGU UWANI (AKPUGO I) 8
3146 ENUGU NKANU WEST OBUOFFIA 5
3147 ENUGU NKANU WEST OZALLA 7
3148 ENUGU NKANU WEST UMUEZE 12
3149 ENUGU NSUKKA AGBEMEBE/UMABOR 8
3150 ENUGU NSUKKA AKALITE 13
3151 ENUGU NSUKKA AKPA/OZZI 7
3152 ENUGU NSUKKA ALOR-UNO 3
3153 ENUGU NSUKKA EDE-NTA 5
3154 ENUGU NSUKKA EDE-UKWU 4
3155 ENUGU NSUKKA EDEM-ANI 6
3156 ENUGU NSUKKA EHA-NDIAGU 10
3157 ENUGU NSUKKA EHA-UNO 9
3158 ENUGU NSUKKA EJUONA/UWANI 12
3159 ENUGU NSUKKA IBAGWANI/IBAGWAGA OKPALIGBO 11
3160 ENUGU NSUKKA IBEKU 2
3161 ENUGU NSUKKA IHE 15
3162 ENUGU NSUKKA MKPUNANO 14
3163 ENUGU NSUKKA NNU 16
3164 ENUGU NSUKKA OBIMO/IKWOKA 18
3165 ENUGU NSUKKA OBUKPA 20
3166 ENUGU NSUKKA OGBOZALLA/IDI 1
3167 ENUGU NSUKKA OKPUJE/OKUTU/ANUKA 19
3168 ENUGU NSUKKA OWERRE/UMUOYO 17
3169 ENUGU OJI-RIVER ACHIAGU I 8
3170 ENUGU OJI-RIVER ACHIAGU II 9
3171 ENUGU OJI-RIVER ACHIAGU III 10
3172 ENUGU OJI-RIVER ACHIUNO I 11
3173 ENUGU OJI-RIVER ACHIUNO II 12
3174 ENUGU OJI-RIVER ACHIUNO III 13
3175 ENUGU OJI-RIVER ACHIUNO IV 14
3176 ENUGU OJI-RIVER AKPUGOEZE 20
3177 ENUGU OJI-RIVER AWLAW 19
3178 ENUGU OJI-RIVER INYI I 15
3179 ENUGU OJI-RIVER INYI II 16
3180 ENUGU OJI-RIVER INYI III 17
3181 ENUGU OJI-RIVER INYI IV 18
3182 ENUGU OJI-RIVER OJI-RIVER I 1
3183 ENUGU OJI-RIVER OJI-RIVER II 2
3184 ENUGU OJI-RIVER OJI-RIVER III 3
3185 ENUGU OJI-RIVER OJI-RIVER IV 4
3186 ENUGU OJI-RIVER UGWUOBA I 5
3187 ENUGU OJI-RIVER UGWUOBA II 6
3188 ENUGU OJI-RIVER UGWUOBA III 7
3189 ENUGU UDENU AMALA 1
3190 ENUGU UDENU EZIMO 2
3191 ENUGU UDENU IMILIKE 3
3192 ENUGU UDENU OBOLLO-AFOR 4
3193 ENUGU UDENU OBOLLO-EKE 6
3194 ENUGU UDENU OBOLLO-ETITI 5
3195 ENUGU UDENU OGBODU-ABA 7
3196 ENUGU UDENU ORBA I 8
3197 ENUGU UDENU ORBA II 9
3198 ENUGU UDENU UDUNEDEM 10
3199 ENUGU UDI ABIA 7
3200 ENUGU UDI ABOR 15

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
3201 ENUGU UDI AFFA/OGHU/IKONO 14
3202 ENUGU UDI AKPA KWUME/NZE 13
3203 ENUGU UDI AMOKWE 20
3204 ENUGU UDI AWHUM/UKANA 11
3205 ENUGU UDI EBE 10
3206 ENUGU UDI EGEDE/UMUOKA 12
3207 ENUGU UDI EKE 19
3208 ENUGU UDI NACHI 6
3209 ENUGU UDI NGWO ASA 8
3210 ENUGU UDI NGWO UNO 9
3211 ENUGU UDI NSUDE 2
3212 ENUGU UDI OBINAGU 5
3213 ENUGU UDI OBIOMA 17
3214 ENUGU UDI OKPATU 16
3215 ENUGU UDI UDI/AGBUDU 1
3216 ENUGU UDI UMUABI 4
3217 ENUGU UDI UMUAGA 3
3218 ENUGU UDI UMULUMGBE 18
3219 ENUGU UZO-UWANI ABBI 8
3220 ENUGU UZO-UWANI ADABA-NKUME 2
3221 ENUGU UZO-UWANI ADANI 6
3222 ENUGU UZO-UWANI AKPOGU 9
3223 ENUGU UZO-UWANI IGGA/ASABA 1
3224 ENUGU UZO-UWANI NIMBO I 11
3225 ENUGU UZO-UWANI NIMBO II 12
3226 ENUGU UZO-UWANI NKPOLOGU 16
3227 ENUGU UZO-UWANI NROBO 15
3228 ENUGU UZO-UWANI OGURUGU 7
3229 ENUGU UZO-UWANI OJO 5
3230 ENUGU UZO-UWANI UGBENE I 13
3231 ENUGU UZO-UWANI UGBENE II 14
3232 ENUGU UZO-UWANI UKPATA 4
3233 ENUGU UZO-UWANI UMULOKPA 3
3234 ENUGU UZO-UWANI UVURU 10
3235 FCT ABAJI ABAJI CENTRAL 1
3236 FCT ABAJI ABAJI NORTH EAST 2
3237 FCT ABAJI ABAJI SOUTH EAST 3
3238 FCT ABAJI AGYANA/PANDAGI 4
3239 FCT ABAJI ALU MAMAGI 7
3240 FCT ABAJI GAWU 10
3241 FCT ABAJI GURDI 9
3242 FCT ABAJI NUKU 6
3243 FCT ABAJI RIMBA EBAGI 5
3244 FCT ABAJI YABA 8
3245 FCT BWARI BWARI CENTRAL 1
3246 FCT BWARI BYAZHIN 8
3247 FCT BWARI DUTSE ALHAJI 7
3248 FCT BWARI IGU 3
3249 FCT BWARI KAWU 5
3250 FCT BWARI KUBWA 9
3251 FCT BWARI KUDURU 2
3252 FCT BWARI SHERE 4
3253 FCT BWARI USHAFA 6
3254 FCT BWARI USUMA 10
3255 FCT GWAGWALADA DOBI 5
3256 FCT GWAGWALADA GWAGWALADA CENTRE 1
3257 FCT GWAGWALADA GWAKO 10
3258 FCT GWAGWALADA IBWA 4
3259 FCT GWAGWALADA IKWA 9
3260 FCT GWAGWALADA KUTUNKU 2
3261 FCT GWAGWALADA PAIKO 6
3262 FCT GWAGWALADA STAFF QUARTERS 3
3263 FCT GWAGWALADA TUNGAN MAJE 7
3264 FCT GWAGWALADA ZUBA 8
3265 FCT KUJE CHIBIRI 2
3266 FCT KUJE GAUBE 3
3267 FCT KUJE GUDUN KARYA 8
3268 FCT KUJE GWARGWADA 7
3269 FCT KUJE KABI 5
3270 FCT KUJE KUJE 1
3271 FCT KUJE KUJEKWA 9
3272 FCT KUJE KWAKU 4
3273 FCT KUJE RUBOCHI 6
3274 FCT KUJE YENCHE 10
3275 FCT KWALI ASHARA 7
3276 FCT KWALI DAFA 5
3277 FCT KWALI GUMBO 8
3278 FCT KWALI KILANKWA 4
3279 FCT KWALI KUNDU 6
3280 FCT KWALI KWALI WARD 1
3281 FCT KWALI PAI 3
3282 FCT KWALI WAKO 9
3283 FCT KWALI YANGOJI 2
3284 FCT KWALI YEBU 10
3285 FCT MUNICIPAL CITY CENTRE 1
3286 FCT MUNICIPAL GARKI 2
3287 FCT MUNICIPAL GUI 7
3288 FCT MUNICIPAL GWAGWA 12
3289 FCT MUNICIPAL GWARINPA 5
3290 FCT MUNICIPAL JIWA 6
3291 FCT MUNICIPAL KABUSA 3
3292 FCT MUNICIPAL KARSHI 8
3293 FCT MUNICIPAL KARU 10
3294 FCT MUNICIPAL NYANYA 11
3295 FCT MUNICIPAL OROZO 9
3296 FCT MUNICIPAL WUSE 4
3297 GOMBE AKKO AKKO 1
3298 GOMBE AKKO GARKO 2
3299 GOMBE AKKO KALSHINGI 3
3300 GOMBE AKKO KASHERE 4

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
3301 GOMBE AKKO KUMO CENTRAL 5
3302 GOMBE AKKO KUMO EAST 6
3303 GOMBE AKKO KUMO NORTH 7
3304 GOMBE AKKO KUMO WEST 8
3305 GOMBE AKKO PINDIGA 9
3306 GOMBE AKKO TUKULMA 11
3307 GOMBE AKKO TUMU 10
3308 GOMBE BALANGA BAMBAM 1
3309 GOMBE BALANGA BANGU 2
3310 GOMBE BALANGA DADIYA 3
3311 GOMBE BALANGA GELENGU / BALANGA 4
3312 GOMBE BALANGA KINDIYO 5
3313 GOMBE BALANGA KULANI / DEGRE /SIKKAM 6
3314 GOMBE BALANGA MWONA 7
3315 GOMBE BALANGA NYUWAR / JESSU 8
3316 GOMBE BALANGA SWA / REF / W. WAJA 9
3317 GOMBE BALANGA TALASSE / DONG / REME 10
3318 GOMBE BILLIRI BAGANJE NORTH 1
3319 GOMBE BILLIRI BAGANJE SOUTH 2
3320 GOMBE BILLIRI BARE 3
3321 GOMBE BILLIRI BILLIRI NORTH 4
3322 GOMBE BILLIRI BILLIRI SOUTH 5
3323 GOMBE BILLIRI KALMAI 6
3324 GOMBE BILLIRI TAL 7
3325 GOMBE BILLIRI TANGLANG 8
3326 GOMBE BILLIRI TODI 9
3327 GOMBE BILLIRI TUDU KWAYA 10
3328 GOMBE DUKKU GOMBE ABBA 1
3329 GOMBE DUKKU HASHIDU 2
3330 GOMBE DUKKU JAMARI 3
3331 GOMBE DUKKU KUNDE 4
3332 GOMBE DUKKU LAFIYA 5
3333 GOMBE DUKKU MALALA 6
3334 GOMBE DUKKU WAZIRI NORTH 7
3335 GOMBE DUKKU WAZIRI SOUTH / CENTRAL 8
3336 GOMBE DUKKU WURO TALE 9
3337 GOMBE DUKKU ZANGE 10
3338 GOMBE DUKKU ZAUNE 11
3339 GOMBE FUNAKAYE ASHAKA / MAGABA 1
3340 GOMBE FUNAKAYE BAGE 2
3341 GOMBE FUNAKAYE BAJOGA WEST 3
3342 GOMBE FUNAKAYE BAJOGA EAST 4
3343 GOMBE FUNAKAYE BODOR / TILDE 5
3344 GOMBE FUNAKAYE JILLAHI 6
3345 GOMBE FUNAKAYE KUPTO 7
3346 GOMBE FUNAKAYE RIBADU 8
3347 GOMBE FUNAKAYE TONGO 9
3348 GOMBE FUNAKAYE WAWA / WAKKULUTU 10
3349 GOMBE GOMBE AJIYA 1
3350 GOMBE GOMBE BAJOGA 2
3351 GOMBE GOMBE BOLARI EAST 3
3352 GOMBE GOMBE BOLARI WEST 4
3353 GOMBE GOMBE DAWAKI 5
3354 GOMBE GOMBE HERWAGANA 6
3355 GOMBE GOMBE JEKA DAFARI 7
3356 GOMBE GOMBE KUMBIYA – KUMBIYA 8
3357 GOMBE GOMBE NASARAWA 9
3358 GOMBE GOMBE PANTAMI 10
3359 GOMBE GOMBE SHAMAKI 11
3360 GOMBE KALTUNGO AWAK 1
3361 GOMBE KALTUNGO BULE / KALTIN 2
3362 GOMBE KALTUNGO KALTUNGO EAST 4
3363 GOMBE KALTUNGO KALTUNGO WEST 3
3364 GOMBE KALTUNGO KAMO 5
3365 GOMBE KALTUNGO TULA – YIRI 8
3366 GOMBE KALTUNGO TULA BAULE 6
3367 GOMBE KALTUNGO TULA WANGE 7
3368 GOMBE KALTUNGO TUNGO 9
3369 GOMBE KALTUNGO TURE 10
3370 GOMBE KWAMI BOJUDE 1
3371 GOMBE KWAMI DABAN FULANI 2
3372 GOMBE KWAMI DOHO 3
3373 GOMBE KWAMI DUKUL 4
3374 GOMBE KWAMI GADAM 5
3375 GOMBE KWAMI JURARA 6
3376 GOMBE KWAMI KOMFULATA 7
3377 GOMBE KWAMI KWAMI 8
3378 GOMBE KWAMI MALAM SIDI 9
3379 GOMBE KWAMI MALLERI 10
3380 GOMBE NAFADA BARWO / NASARAWO 1
3381 GOMBE NAFADA BARWO WINDE 2
3382 GOMBE NAFADA BIRIN BOLEWA 3
3383 GOMBE NAFADA BIRIN FULANI EAST 4
3384 GOMBE NAFADA BIRIN FULANI WEST 5
3385 GOMBE NAFADA GUDUKKU 6
3386 GOMBE NAFADA JIGAWA 7
3387 GOMBE NAFADA NAFADA CENTRAL 8
3388 GOMBE NAFADA NAFADA EAST 9
3389 GOMBE NAFADA NAFADA WEST 10
3390 GOMBE SHONGOM BANGUNJI 1
3391 GOMBE SHONGOM BOH 2
3392 GOMBE SHONGOM BURAK 3
3393 GOMBE SHONGOM FILIYA 4
3394 GOMBE SHONGOM GUNDALE 5
3395 GOMBE SHONGOM GWANDUM 6
3396 GOMBE SHONGOM KULISHIN 7
3397 GOMBE SHONGOM KUSHI 8
3398 GOMBE SHONGOM LALAIPIDO 9
3399 GOMBE SHONGOM LAPAN 10
3400 GOMBE YALMALTU/ DEBA DEBA 1

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
3401 GOMBE YALMALTU/ DEBA DIFA / LUBO / KINAFA 2
3402 GOMBE YALMALTU/ DEBA GWANI / SHINGA / WADE 3
3403 GOMBE YALMALTU/ DEBA HINNA 4
3404 GOMBE YALMALTU/ DEBA JAGALI NORTH 5
3405 GOMBE YALMALTU/ DEBA JAGALI SOUTH 6
3406 GOMBE YALMALTU/ DEBA KANAWA / WAJARI 7
3407 GOMBE YALMALTU/ DEBA KURI /LANO / LAMBAM 8
3408 GOMBE YALMALTU/ DEBA KWADON / LIJI / KURBA 9
3409 GOMBE YALMALTU/ DEBA NONO / KUNWAL / W. BIRDEKA 10
3410 GOMBE YALMALTU/ DEBA ZAMBUL / KWALI 11
3411 IMO ABOH MBAISE AMUZU 9
3412 IMO ABOH MBAISE ENYIOGUGU 1
3413 IMO ABOH MBAISE IBEKU 12
3414 IMO ABOH MBAISE LAGWA 11
3415 IMO ABOH MBAISE LORJI 8
3416 IMO ABOH MBAISE MBUTU 5
3417 IMO ABOH MBAISE NGURU-AHIATO 2
3418 IMO ABOH MBAISE NGURU-NWEKE 4
3419 IMO ABOH MBAISE NGURU-NWENKWO 3
3420 IMO ABOH MBAISE UMUHU 10
3421 IMO ABOH MBAISE UVURU 1 6
3422 IMO ABOH MBAISE UVURU II 7
3423 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE AMUZI/IHENWORIE 6
3424 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE MPAM 9
3425 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE NNARAMBIA 4
3426 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE OBOHIA/EKWEREAZU 8
3427 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE OGBE 1
3428 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE OGBOR/UMUEZE 12
3429 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE OKIRIKA NWEKE 7
3430 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE OKIRIKA NWENKWO 5
3431 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE OPARANADIM 10
3432 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE ORU-NA-LUDE 3
3433 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE OTULU/AGUNEZE 2
3434 IMO AHIAZU MBAISE UMUNUMO/UMUCHIEZE 11
3435 IMO EHIME MBANO AGBAJA 1
3436 IMO EHIME MBANO NSU ‘A’ IKPE 3
3437 IMO EHIME MBANO NSU ‘B’ IHITTE 4
3438 IMO EHIME MBANO NZEREM/IKPEM 5
3439 IMO EHIME MBANO UMUALUMAKU/UMUIHIM 6
3440 IMO EHIME MBANO UMUEZE I 10
3441 IMO EHIME MBANO UMUEZE II/UMUELEKE 11
3442 IMO EHIME MBANO UMUEZEALA 9
3443 IMO EHIME MBANO UMUKABIA 2
3444 IMO EHIME MBANO UMUNAKANU 7
3445 IMO EHIME MBANO UMUNUMO 8
3446 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE AMUMARA 1
3447 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE CHOKONEZE/AKPODIM/IFE 12
3448 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE EZIUDO 8
3449 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE IHITTE 10
3450 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE ITU 2
3451 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE OBOAMA/UMUNAMA 11
3452 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE OKPOFE / EZEAGBOGU 3
3453 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE ONICHA I 4
3454 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE ONICHA II 5
3455 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE ONICHA III 6
3456 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE ONICHA IV 7
3457 IMO EZINIHITTE MBAISE UDO-NA-OBIZI 9
3458 IMO IDEATO NORTH AKPULU 1
3459 IMO IDEATO NORTH AKWU OWERRE 4
3460 IMO IDEATO NORTH EZEMAZU/OZU 12
3461 IMO IDEATO NORTH ISIOKPO 2
3462 IMO IDEATO NORTH IZUOGU I 7
3463 IMO IDEATO NORTH IZUOGU II 14
3464 IMO IDEATO NORTH NDI IHEME ARONDIZUOGU 6
3465 IMO IDEATO NORTH NDIMOKO 8
3466 IMO IDEATO NORTH OBODOUKWU 9
3467 IMO IDEATO NORTH OSINA 10
3468 IMO IDEATO NORTH OZUAKOKI/UMUAGO 13
3469 IMO IDEATO NORTH UMUOKWARA/UMUEZEAGA 3
3470 IMO IDEATO NORTH UMUOPIA/UMUKEGWU 5
3471 IMO IDEATO NORTH UZII/UMUALOMA 11
3472 IMO IDEATO SOUTH AMANATOR/UMUESHI 1
3473 IMO IDEATO SOUTH DIKENAFAI 2
3474 IMO IDEATO SOUTH ISIEKENESI I 3
3475 IMO IDEATO SOUTH ISIEKENESI II 4
3476 IMO IDEATO SOUTH NTUEKE 5
3477 IMO IDEATO SOUTH OBIOHIA 7
3478 IMO IDEATO SOUTH OGBOKO I 8
3479 IMO IDEATO SOUTH OGBOKO II 9
3480 IMO IDEATO SOUTH UGBELLE 6
3481 IMO IDEATO SOUTH UMUAKAM/UMUAGO 10
3482 IMO IDEATO SOUTH UMUCHIMA 11
3483 IMO IDEATO SOUTH UMUMA ISIAKU 12
3484 IMO IDEATO SOUTH UMUOBOM 13
3485 IMO IHITTE/UBOMA (ISINWEKE) ABUEKE 1
3486 IMO IHITTE/UBOMA (ISINWEKE) AMAINYI 3
3487 IMO IHITTE/UBOMA (ISINWEKE) AMAKOHIA 2
3488 IMO IHITTE/UBOMA (ISINWEKE) ATONERIM 4
3489 IMO IHITTE/UBOMA (ISINWEKE) AWUCHINUMO 5
3490 IMO IHITTE/UBOMA (ISINWEKE) DIMNEZE 6
3491 IMO IHITTE/UBOMA (ISINWEKE) IKPEREJERE 7
3492 IMO IHITTE/UBOMA (ISINWEKE) OKATA 8
3493 IMO IHITTE/UBOMA (ISINWEKE) UMUEZEGWU 9
3494 IMO IHITTE/UBOMA (ISINWEKE) UMUIHI 10
3495 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) AKABO 1
3496 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) AMAIMO 5
3497 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) AMAKOHIA 6
3498 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) AMATTA 2
3499 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) ATTA I 8
3500 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) ATTA II 9

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
3501 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) AVUVU 7
3502 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) IHO 3
3503 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) INYISHI/UMUDIM 4
3504 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) NGUGO/IKEMBARA 11
3505 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) UGIRIKE / OKWU / EZIAMA 10
3506 IMO IKEDURU (IHO) UZOAGBA 12
3507 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) AMARAKU 1
3508 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) AMAUZARI 9
3509 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) IBEME 4
3510 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) OBOLLO 10
3511 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) OGBOR 3
3512 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) OSU-ACHARA 12
3513 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) OSU-OWERRE I 5
3514 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) OSU-OWERRE II 6
3515 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) OSUAMA/ANARA 7
3516 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) UGIRI/OKA 8
3517 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) UMUNKWO 2
3518 IMO ISIALA MBANO (UMUELEMAI) UMUOZU 11
3519 IMO ISU (UMUNDUGBA) AMANDUGBA I 1
3520 IMO ISU (UMUNDUGBA) AMANDUGBA II 2
3521 IMO ISU (UMUNDUGBA) AMURIE OMANZE I 5
3522 IMO ISU (UMUNDUGBA) AMURIE OMANZE II 6
3523 IMO ISU (UMUNDUGBA) EKWE I 7
3524 IMO ISU (UMUNDUGBA) EKWE II 8
3525 IMO ISU (UMUNDUGBA) ISU NJABA III 11
3526 IMO ISU (UMUNDUGBA) ISU-NJABA I 9
3527 IMO ISU (UMUNDUGBA) ISU-NJABA II 10
3528 IMO ISU (UMUNDUGBA) UMUNDUGBA I 3
3529 IMO ISU (UMUNDUGBA) UMUNDUGBA II 4
3530 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) AFARA/EZIAMA 1
3531 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) AMAIKE MBIERI 11
3532 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) EZINIHITIE MBIERI 12
3533 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) IFAKALA 5
3534 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) OGBAKU 2
3535 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) OGWA I 6
3536 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) OGWA II 7
3537 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) ORODO ‘A’ 8
3538 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) ORODO ‘B’ 9
3539 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) UBOMIRI 4
3540 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) UMUNOHA/AZARA 3
3541 IMO MBAITOLI (NWAORIEUBI) UMUNWOHA/MBIERI/UMUAWU 10
3542 IMO NGOR OKPALA (UMUNEKE) AMALA/ALULU/OBURU/OBOKWE/NTU 1
3543 IMO NGOR OKPALA (UMUNEKE) ELELEM/OBIKE 2
3544 IMO NGOR OKPALA (UMUNEKE) EZIAMA/OKPALA 4
3545 IMO NGOR OKPALA (UMUNEKE) IMERIENWE 5
3546 IMO NGOR OKPALA (UMUNEKE) LOGARA/UMUOHIAGU 11
3547 IMO NGOR OKPALA (UMUNEKE) NGOR/IHITTE/UMUKABIA 7
3548 IMO NGOR OKPALA (UMUNEKE) NGURU/UMUOWA 6
3549 IMO NGOR OKPALA (UMUNEKE) OBIANGWU 10
3550 IMO NGOR OKPALA (UMUNEKE) OHEKELEM NNORIE 8
3551 IMO NGOR OKPALA (UMUNEKE) OZUZU 3
3552 IMO NGOR OKPALA (UMUNEKE) UMUHU 9
3553 IMO NJABA (NNENASA) AMUCHA I 4
3554 IMO NJABA (NNENASA) AMUCHA II 5
3555 IMO NJABA (NNENASA) ATTA I 1
3556 IMO NJABA (NNENASA) ATTA II 2
3557 IMO NJABA (NNENASA) ATTA III 3
3558 IMO NJABA (NNENASA) NKUME 6
3559 IMO NJABA (NNENASA) OKWUDOR 7
3560 IMO NJABA (NNENASA) UMUAKA I 8
3561 IMO NJABA (NNENASA) UMUAKA II 9
3562 IMO NJABA (NNENASA) UMUAKA III 10
3563 IMO NJABA (NNENASA) UMUAKA IV 11
3564 IMO NKWERRE AMAOKPARA 9
3565 IMO NKWERRE EZIAMA OBAIRE 10
3566 IMO NKWERRE NKWERRE IV (UMUNUBO/UMUNACHI) 4
3567 IMO NKWERRE NKWERRE V 5
3568 IMO NKWERRE NNANANO (NKWERRE II) 2
3569 IMO NKWERRE ONUSA 1
3570 IMO NKWERRE OWERRE NKWORJI I 6
3571 IMO NKWERRE OWERRE NKWORJI II 7
3572 IMO NKWERRE UMUDI/UMUWALA 8
3573 IMO NKWERRE UMUKOR (NKWERRE III) 3
3574 IMO NWANGELE (ONU-NWANGELE AMAIGBO) ABAJAH WARD I 10
3575 IMO NWANGELE (ONU-NWANGELE AMAIGBO) ABAJAH WARD II 11
3576 IMO NWANGELE (ONU-NWANGELE AMAIGBO) ABBA WARD 6
3577 IMO NWANGELE (ONU-NWANGELE AMAIGBO) AMAJU COMMUNITY WARD (AMAIGBO III) 3
3578 IMO NWANGELE (ONU-NWANGELE AMAIGBO) AMAMNAISI (AMAIGBO IV) 4
3579 IMO NWANGELE (ONU-NWANGELE AMAIGBO) AMANO/UMUDURUMBA WARD (AMAIGBO I) 1
3580 IMO NWANGELE (ONU-NWANGELE AMAIGBO) DIM-NA NUME 9
3581 IMO NWANGELE (ONU-NWANGELE AMAIGBO) EZEOBOLO/OFEAHIA/DURUOHA/UMUKABIA (AMAIGBO WARD V) 5
3582 IMO NWANGELE (ONU-NWANGELE AMAIGBO) KARA-NA-ORLU 8
3583 IMO NWANGELE (ONU-NWANGELE AMAIGBO) UMUANU COMMUNITY WARD (AMAIGBO II) 2
3584 IMO NWANGELE (ONU-NWANGELE AMAIGBO) UMUOZU WARD 7
3585 IMO OBOWO (OTOKO) ALIKE 1
3586 IMO OBOWO (OTOKO) AMANZE/UMUNGWA 2
3587 IMO OBOWO (OTOKO) AMUZI 3
3588 IMO OBOWO (OTOKO) AVUTU 4
3589 IMO OBOWO (OTOKO) EHUME 5
3590 IMO OBOWO (OTOKO) ODENKUME/UMUOSOCHIE 6
3591 IMO OBOWO (OTOKO) OKENALOGHO 7
3592 IMO OBOWO (OTOKO) OKWUOHIA 8
3593 IMO OBOWO (OTOKO) UMUARIAM/ACHARA 9
3594 IMO OBOWO (OTOKO) UMUNACHI 10
3595 IMO OGUTA (OGUTA) AWA 1
3596 IMO OGUTA (OGUTA) EGWE/EGBUOMA 2
3597 IMO OGUTA (OGUTA) IZOMBE 3
3598 IMO OGUTA (OGUTA) MBALA/UBA 4
3599 IMO OGUTA (OGUTA) NDEULOUKWU/UMUOWERE 5
3600 IMO OGUTA (OGUTA) OBUDI/ARO 6

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
3601 IMO OGUTA (OGUTA) OGUTA ‘A’ 7
3602 IMO OGUTA (OGUTA) OGUTA ‘B’ 8
3603 IMO OGUTA (OGUTA) ORU 9
3604 IMO OGUTA (OGUTA) OSSEMOTOR/ENUIGBO 10
3605 IMO OGUTA (OGUTA) UWAORIE 11
3606 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) ASSA/OBILE 1
3607 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) AWARA/IKWEREDE 2
3608 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) EGBEMA ‘A’ 3
3609 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) EGBEMA ‘B’ 4
3610 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) EGBEMA ‘C’ 5
3611 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) EGBEMA ‘D’ 7
3612 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) EGBEMA ‘E’ 6
3613 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) EKWUATO 8
3614 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) OBITTI/MGBISHI 9
3615 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) OHOBA 10
3616 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) UMUAGWO 11
3617 IMO OHAJI/EGBEMA (MMAHU-EGBEMA) UMUAPU 12
3618 IMO OKIGWE (OKIGWE) AGBOBU 11
3619 IMO OKIGWE (OKIGWE) AKU 4
3620 IMO OKIGWE (OKIGWE) AMURO 8
3621 IMO OKIGWE (OKIGWE) EZINACHI 6
3622 IMO OKIGWE (OKIGWE) IHUBE 3
3623 IMO OKIGWE (OKIGWE) NDIMOKO OFEIMO/IBINTA/OKANACHI/UMUOWA IBU 9
3624 IMO OKIGWE (OKIGWE) OGII 5
3625 IMO OKIGWE (OKIGWE) OKIGWE I 1
3626 IMO OKIGWE (OKIGWE) OKIGWE II 2
3627 IMO OKIGWE (OKIGWE) UMUALUMUOKE 7
3628 IMO OKIGWE (OKIGWE) UMULOLO 10
3629 IMO ONUIMO (OKWE) ABOH/OKOHIA 6
3630 IMO ONUIMO (OKWE) EZELU 4
3631 IMO ONUIMO (OKWE) EZIAMA 1
3632 IMO ONUIMO (OKWE) OFEAHIA / UMUANUMEZE 5
3633 IMO ONUIMO (OKWE) OKWELLE I 9
3634 IMO ONUIMO (OKWE) OKWELLE II 10
3635 IMO ONUIMO (OKWE) OWERRE-OKWE 3
3636 IMO ONUIMO (OKWE) OZIMO / UMUNEZE 7
3637 IMO ONUIMO (OKWE) UMUCHEKE 2
3638 IMO ONUIMO (OKWE) UMUNA 8
3639 IMO ORLU AMAIFEKE 8
3640 IMO ORLU EBENESE/UMUEZE/NNACHI IHIOMA 3
3641 IMO ORLU EZIACHI/AMIKE 11
3642 IMO ORLU IHITE OWERRE 7
3643 IMO ORLU OGBERURU/OBIBI 12
3644 IMO ORLU OHAFOR/OKPORO/UMUTANZE 1
3645 IMO ORLU OKAEKE/OKPORO 2
3646 IMO ORLU OKWUA BALA/IHIOMA 4
3647 IMO ORLU ORLU/MGBEE/ORLU GOVT. STATION 13
3648 IMO ORLU OWERRI EBEIRI 10
3649 IMO ORLU UMUDIOKA 6
3650 IMO ORLU UMUNA 5
3651 IMO ORLU UMUZIKE/UMUOWA 9
3652 IMO ORSU (AWO IDEMILI) AMARURU 11
3653 IMO ORSU (AWO IDEMILI) ASSAH UBIRI ELEM 9
3654 IMO ORSU (AWO IDEMILI) EBENATOR 2
3655 IMO ORSU (AWO IDEMILI) EZIAWA 10
3656 IMO ORSU (AWO IDEMILI) IHITENANSA 8
3657 IMO ORSU (AWO IDEMILI) OKWUAMARAIHIE I 4
3658 IMO ORSU (AWO IDEMILI) OKWUAMARAIHIE II 5
3659 IMO ORSU (AWO IDEMILI) OKWUETITI 6
3660 IMO ORSU (AWO IDEMILI) OKWUFURUAKU 3
3661 IMO ORSU (AWO IDEMILI) ORSU IHITEUKWA 7
3662 IMO ORSU (AWO IDEMILI) UMUHU OKABIA 1
3663 IMO ORU WEST (MGBIDI) AJI 3
3664 IMO ORU WEST (MGBIDI) AMAFUO 5
3665 IMO ORU WEST (MGBIDI) IBIASO EGBE 4
3666 IMO ORU WEST (MGBIDI) MGBIDI I 9
3667 IMO ORU WEST (MGBIDI) MGBIDI II 10
3668 IMO ORU WEST (MGBIDI) NEMPI/ELEM 1
3669 IMO ORU WEST (MGBIDI) OHAKPU 6
3670 IMO ORU WEST (MGBIDI) OTULU 2
3671 IMO ORU WEST (MGBIDI) OZARA 7
3672 IMO ORU WEST (MGBIDI) UBULU 8
3673 IMO ORU-EAST AKATA 9
3674 IMO ORU-EAST AKUMA 7
3675 IMO ORU-EAST AMAGU 8
3676 IMO ORU-EAST AMIRI I 5
3677 IMO ORU-EAST AMIRI II 6
3678 IMO ORU-EAST AWO-OMAMMA I 1
3679 IMO ORU-EAST AWO-OMAMMA II 2
3680 IMO ORU-EAST AWO-OMAMMA III 3
3681 IMO ORU-EAST AWO-OMAMMA IV 4
3682 IMO ORU-EAST OMUMA 10
3683 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) AGBALA/OBUBE/ULAKWO 11
3684 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) AWAKA/IHITTE-OGADA 1
3685 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) EGBU 3
3686 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) EMEKUKU I 5
3687 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) EMEKUKU II 6
3688 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) EMII 4
3689 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) IHITTA-OHA 8
3690 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) NAZE 2
3691 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) OBIBI-URATTA I 9
3692 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) OBIBI-URATTA II 10
3693 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) OBIBIEZENA 12
3694 IMO OWERRI NORTH (ORIE URATTA) ORJI 7
3695 IMO OWERRI URBAN (OWERRI) ALADINMA I 1
3696 IMO OWERRI URBAN (OWERRI) ALADINMA II 2
3697 IMO OWERRI URBAN (OWERRI) AZUZI I 5
3698 IMO OWERRI URBAN (OWERRI) AZUZI II 6
3699 IMO OWERRI URBAN (OWERRI) AZUZI III 7
3700 IMO OWERRI URBAN (OWERRI) AZUZI IV 8

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
3701 IMO OWERRI URBAN (OWERRI) GRA 9
3702 IMO OWERRI URBAN (OWERRI) IKENEGBU I 3
3703 IMO OWERRI URBAN (OWERRI) IKENEGBU II 4
3704 IMO OWERRI URBAN (OWERRI) NEW OWERRI I 10
3705 IMO OWERRI URBAN (OWERRI) NEW OWERRI II 11
3706 IMO OWERRI WEST (UMUGUMA) AMAKOHIA-UBI/NDEGWU OHII 9
3707 IMO OWERRI WEST (UMUGUMA) AVU/OFOROLA 1
3708 IMO OWERRI WEST (UMUGUMA) EMEABIAM/OKOLOCHI 4
3709 IMO OWERRI WEST (UMUGUMA) EZIOBODO 5
3710 IMO OWERRI WEST (UMUGUMA) IHIAGWA 6
3711 IMO OWERRI WEST (UMUGUMA) IRETE/OROGWE 10
3712 IMO OWERRI WEST (UMUGUMA) NEKEDE 7
3713 IMO OWERRI WEST (UMUGUMA) OBINZE 8
3714 IMO OWERRI WEST (UMUGUMA) OKUKU 3
3715 IMO OWERRI WEST (UMUGUMA) UMUGUMA 2
3716 JIGAWA AUYO AUYAKAYI 2
3717 JIGAWA AUYO AUYO 1
3718 JIGAWA AUYO AYAMA 3
3719 JIGAWA AUYO AYAN 4
3720 JIGAWA AUYO GAMAFOI 5
3721 JIGAWA AUYO GAMSARKA 6
3722 JIGAWA AUYO GATAFA 7
3723 JIGAWA AUYO KAFUR 8
3724 JIGAWA AUYO TSIDIR 9
3725 JIGAWA AUYO UNIK 10
3726 JIGAWA BABURA BABURA 1
3727 JIGAWA BABURA BATALI 2
3728 JIGAWA BABURA DORAWA 3
3729 JIGAWA BABURA GARU 4
3730 JIGAWA BABURA GASAKOLI 5
3731 JIGAWA BABURA INSHARUWA 6
3732 JIGAWA BABURA JIGAWA 7
3733 JIGAWA BABURA KANYA 8
3734 JIGAWA BABURA KUZUNZUMI 9
3735 JIGAWA BABURA KYAMBO 10
3736 JIGAWA BABURA TAKWASA 11
3737 JIGAWA BIRNIN KUDU BIRNIN KUDU 1
3738 JIGAWA BIRNIN KUDU KANGIRE 2
3739 JIGAWA BIRNIN KUDU KANTOGA 3
3740 JIGAWA BIRNIN KUDU KIYAKO 4
3741 JIGAWA BIRNIN KUDU KWANGWARA 5
3742 JIGAWA BIRNIN KUDU LAFIYA 6
3743 JIGAWA BIRNIN KUDU SUNDIMINA 7
3744 JIGAWA BIRNIN KUDU SURKO 8
3745 JIGAWA BIRNIN KUDU UNGUWAR”YA 9
3746 JIGAWA BIRNIN KUDU WURNO 10
3747 JIGAWA BIRNIN KUDU YALWAN DAMAI 11
3748 JIGAWA BIRNIWA BATU 1
3749 JIGAWA BIRNIWA BIRNIWA 2
3750 JIGAWA BIRNIWA DANGWALERI 3
3751 JIGAWA BIRNIWA DIGINSA 4
3752 JIGAWA BIRNIWA FAGI 5
3753 JIGAWA BIRNIWA KACHALLARI 6
3754 JIGAWA BIRNIWA KARANKA 7
3755 JIGAWA BIRNIWA KAZURA 8
3756 JIGAWA BIRNIWA MACHINAMARI 9
3757 JIGAWA BIRNIWA MATAMU 10
3758 JIGAWA BIRNIWA NGUWA 11
3759 JIGAWA BUJI AHOTO 1
3760 JIGAWA BUJI BUJI 2
3761 JIGAWA BUJI CHURBUN 3
3762 JIGAWA BUJI FALAGERI 5
3763 JIGAWA BUJI GANTSA 4
3764 JIGAWA BUJI K/LELEN KUDU 8
3765 JIGAWA BUJI KAWAYA 6
3766 JIGAWA BUJI KUKUMA 7
3767 JIGAWA BUJI MADABE 9
3768 JIGAWA BUJI Y/TUKUR 10
3769 JIGAWA DUTSE ABAYA 1
3770 JIGAWA DUTSE CHAMO 2
3771 JIGAWA DUTSE DUNDUBUS 3
3772 JIGAWA DUTSE DURU 4
3773 JIGAWA DUTSE JIGAWAR TSADA 5
3774 JIGAWA DUTSE KACHI 6
3775 JIGAWA DUTSE KARNAYA 7
3776 JIGAWA DUTSE KUDAI 8
3777 JIGAWA DUTSE LIMAWA 9
3778 JIGAWA DUTSE MADOBI 10
3779 JIGAWA DUTSE SAKWAYA 11
3780 JIGAWA GAGARAWA GAGARAWA GARI 1
3781 JIGAWA GAGARAWA GAGARAWA TASHA 2
3782 JIGAWA GAGARAWA GARIN CHIROMA 3
3783 JIGAWA GAGARAWA KORE BALATU 4
3784 JIGAWA GAGARAWA MADAKA 5
3785 JIGAWA GAGARAWA MAIADUWA 6
3786 JIGAWA GAGARAWA MAIKILILI 7
3787 JIGAWA GAGARAWA MEDU 8
3788 JIGAWA GAGARAWA YALAWA 9
3789 JIGAWA GAGARAWA ZARADA 10
3790 JIGAWA GARKI BUDURU 1
3791 JIGAWA GARKI DOKO 2
3792 JIGAWA GARKI GARKI 3
3793 JIGAWA GARKI GWARZON GARKI 4
3794 JIGAWA GARKI JIRMA 5
3795 JIGAWA GARKI KANYA 6
3796 JIGAWA GARKI KARGO 7
3797 JIGAWA GARKI KORE 8
3798 JIGAWA GARKI MUKU 9
3799 JIGAWA GARKI RAFIN MARKE 10
3800 JIGAWA GARKI SIYORI 11

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
3801 JIGAWA GUMEL BAIKARYA 1
3802 JIGAWA GUMEL DANAMA 2
3803 JIGAWA GUMEL DANTANOMA 3
3804 JIGAWA GUMEL GALAGAMMA 4
3805 JIGAWA GUMEL GARIN ALHAJI BARKA 6
3806 JIGAWA GUMEL GARIN GAMBO 5
3807 JIGAWA GUMEL GUSAU 7
3808 JIGAWA GUMEL HAMMADO 8
3809 JIGAWA GUMEL KOFAR AREWA 9
3810 JIGAWA GUMEL KOFAR YAMMA 10
3811 JIGAWA GUMEL ZANGO 11
3812 JIGAWA GURI ABUNABO 1
3813 JIGAWA GURI ADIYANI 2
3814 JIGAWA GURI DAWA 3
3815 JIGAWA GURI GARBAGAL 4
3816 JIGAWA GURI GURI 5
3817 JIGAWA GURI KADIRA 6
3818 JIGAWA GURI LAFIYA 7
3819 JIGAWA GURI MARGADU 8
3820 JIGAWA GURI MATARA BABA 9
3821 JIGAWA GURI MUSARI 10
3822 JIGAWA GWARAM BASIRKA 1
3823 JIGAWA GWARAM DINGAYA 2
3824 JIGAWA GWARAM FAGAM 3
3825 JIGAWA GWARAM FARIN DUTSE 4
3826 JIGAWA GWARAM GWARAM TSOHUWA 5
3827 JIGAWA GWARAM KILA 6
3828 JIGAWA GWARAM KWANDIKO 7
3829 JIGAWA GWARAM MARUTA 8
3830 JIGAWA GWARAM SARA 9
3831 JIGAWA GWARAM TSANGARWA 10
3832 JIGAWA GWARAM ZANDAN NAGOGO 11
3833 JIGAWA GWIWA BUNTUSU 1
3834 JIGAWA GWIWA DABI 2
3835 JIGAWA GWIWA DARINA 3
3836 JIGAWA GWIWA F/YAMMA 4
3837 JIGAWA GWIWA GUNTAI 5
3838 JIGAWA GWIWA GWIWA 6
3839 JIGAWA GWIWA KORAYEL 7
3840 JIGAWA GWIWA RORAU 8
3841 JIGAWA GWIWA SHAFE 9
3842 JIGAWA GWIWA YOLA 10
3843 JIGAWA GWIWA ZAUMAR SAINAWA 11
3844 JIGAWA HADEJIA ATAFI 1
3845 JIGAWA HADEJIA DUBANTU 2
3846 JIGAWA HADEJIA GAGULMARI 3
3847 JIGAWA HADEJIA KASUWAR KOFA 5
3848 JIGAWA HADEJIA KASUWAR KUDA 4
3849 JIGAWA HADEJIA MAJEMA 6
3850 JIGAWA HADEJIA MATSARO 7
3851 JIGAWA HADEJIA RUMFA 8
3852 JIGAWA HADEJIA SABON GARU 9
3853 JIGAWA HADEJIA YANKOLI 10
3854 JIGAWA HADEJIA YAYARI 11
3855 JIGAWA JAHUN AUJARA 1
3856 JIGAWA JAHUN GANGAWA 2
3857 JIGAWA JAHUN GAUZA TAZARA 3
3858 JIGAWA JAHUN GUNKA 4
3859 JIGAWA JAHUN HARBO SABUWA 5
3860 JIGAWA JAHUN HARBO TSOHUWA 6
3861 JIGAWA JAHUN IDANUNA 7
3862 JIGAWA JAHUN JABARNA 8
3863 JIGAWA JAHUN JAHUN 9
3864 JIGAWA JAHUN KALE 10
3865 JIGAWA JAHUN KANWA 11
3866 JIGAWA KAFIN HAUSA BALANGU 1
3867 JIGAWA KAFIN HAUSA DUMADUMIN TOKA 2
3868 JIGAWA KAFIN HAUSA GAFAYA 3
3869 JIGAWA KAFIN HAUSA JABO 4
3870 JIGAWA KAFIN HAUSA KAFIN HAUSA 5
3871 JIGAWA KAFIN HAUSA KAZALEWA 6
3872 JIGAWA KAFIN HAUSA MAJAWA 7
3873 JIGAWA KAFIN HAUSA MEZAN 8
3874 JIGAWA KAFIN HAUSA RUBA 9
3875 JIGAWA KAFIN HAUSA SARAWA 10
3876 JIGAWA KAFIN HAUSA ZAGO 11
3877 JIGAWA KAUGAMA ARBUS 1
3878 JIGAWA KAUGAMA ASKANDU 2
3879 JIGAWA KAUGAMA DABUWARAN 3
3880 JIGAWA KAUGAMA DAKAIYAWA 4
3881 JIGAWA KAUGAMA HADIN 5
3882 JIGAWA KAUGAMA JA’E 6
3883 JIGAWA KAUGAMA JARKASA 7
3884 JIGAWA KAUGAMA KAUGAMA 8
3885 JIGAWA KAUGAMA MARKE 9
3886 JIGAWA KAUGAMA UNGUWAR JIBRIN 10
3887 JIGAWA KAUGAMA YALO 11
3888 JIGAWA KAZAURE BA’AUZINI 1
3889 JIGAWA KAZAURE DABA 2
3890 JIGAWA KAZAURE DABAZA 3
3891 JIGAWA KAZAURE DANDI 4
3892 JIGAWA KAZAURE GADA 5
3893 JIGAWA KAZAURE KANTI 6
3894 JIGAWA KAZAURE MARADAWA 7
3895 JIGAWA KAZAURE SABARU 8
3896 JIGAWA KAZAURE UNGUWAR AREWA 9
3897 JIGAWA KAZAURE UNGUWAR GABAS 10
3898 JIGAWA KAZAURE UNGUWAR YAMMA 11
3899 JIGAWA KIRIKA SAMMA BATURIYA 1
3900 JIGAWA KIRIKA SAMMA BULUNCHAI 2

 

List of Wards
State Name Local Government Name Ward Name Ward Code
3901 JIGAWA KIRIKA SAMMA DOLERI 3
3902 JIGAWA KIRIKA SAMMA FANDUM 4
3903 JIGAWA KIRIKA SAMMA GAYIN 5
3904 JIGAWA KIRIKA SAMMA KIRIKA SAMMA 6
3905 JIGAWA KIRIKA SAMMA MADACHI 7
3906 JIGAWA KIRIKA SAMMA MARMA 8
3907 JIGAWA KIRIKA SAMMA TARABU 10
3908 JIGAWA KIRIKA SAMMA TSHEGUWA 9
3909 JIGAWA KIYAWA ABALAGO 1
3910 JIGAWA KIYAWA ANDAZA 2
3911 JIGAWA KIYAWA FAKE 3
3912 JIGAWA KIYAWA GARKO 4
3913 JIGAWA KIYAWA GURUDUBA 5
3914 JIGAWA KIYAWA KATANGA 6
3915 JIGAWA KIYAWA KATUKA 7
3916 JIGAWA KIYAWA KIYAWA 8
3917 JIGAWA KIYAWA KWANDA 9
3918 JIGAWA KIYAWA MAJE 10
3919 JIGAWA KIYAWA TSURMA 11
3920 JIGAWA MAIGATARI BALARABE 1
3921 JIGAWA MAIGATARI DANKUMBO 2
3922 JIGAWA MAIGATARI FULATA 3
3923 JIGAWA MAIGATARI GALADI 4
3924 JIGAWA MAIGATARI JAJERI 5
3925 JIGAWA MAIGATARI KUKAYASKU 6
3926 JIGAWA MAIGATARI MADANA 7
3927 JIGAWA MAIGATARI MAIGATARI AREWA 8
3928 JIGAWA MAIGATARI MAIGATARI KUDU 9
3929 JIGAWA MAIGATARI MATOYA 10
3930 JIGAWA MAIGATARI TURBUS 11
3931 JIGAWA MALAM MADORI ARKI 1
3932 JIGAWA MALAM MADORI DUNARI 2
3933 JIGAWA MALAM MADORI FATEKA AKURYA 3
3934 JIGAWA MALAM MADORI GARIN GABAS 4
3935 JIGAWA MALAM MADORI MAIRA KUMI-BARA MUSA 5
3936 JIGAWA MALAM MADORI MAKA DDARI 6
3937 JIGAWA MALAM MADORI MALAM MADORI 7
3938 JIGAWA MALAM MADORI SHAIYA 8
3939 JIGAWA MALAM MADORI TAGWARO 9
3940 JIGAWA MALAM MADORI TASHENA 10
3941 JIGAWA MALAM MADORI TONIKUTARA 11
3942 JIGAWA MIGA DANGYATIN 1
3943 JIGAWA MIGA HANTSU 3
3944 JIGAWA MIGA HARBO 2
3945 JIGAWA MIGA KOYA 4
3946 JIGAWA MIGA MIGA 5
3947 JIGAWA MIGA SABON GARI TAKANEBU 6
3948 JIGAWA MIGA SANSANI 7
3949 JIGAWA MIGA TSAKUWAWA 8
3950 JIGAWA MIGA YANDUNA 9
3951 JIGAWA MIGA ZAREKU 10
3952 JIGAWA RINGIM CHAI-CHAI 1
3953 JIGAWA RINGIM DABI 2
3954 JIGAWA RINGIM KAFIN BABUSHE 3
3955 JIGAWA RINGIM KARSHI 4
3956 JIGAWA RINGIM KYARAMA 5
3957 JIGAWA RINGIM RINGIM 6
3958 JIGAWA RINGIM SANKARA 7
3959 JIGAWA RINGIM SINTILMAWA 8
3960 JIGAWA RINGIM TOFA 9
3961 JIGAWA RINGIM YANDUTSE 10
3962 JIGAWA RONI AMARYAWA 1
3963 JIGAWA RONI BARAGUMI 2
3964 JIGAWA RONI DANSURE 3
3965 JIGAWA RONI FARA 4
3966 JIGAWA RONI GORA 5
3967 JIGAWA RONI KWAITA 6
3968 JIGAWA RONI RONI 7
3969 JIGAWA RONI SANKAU 8
3970 JIGAWA RONI TUNAS 9
3971 JIGAWA RONI YANZAKI 10
3972 JIGAWA RONI ZUGAI 11
3973 JIGAWA SULE-TANKARKAR ALBASU 1
3974 JIGAWA SULE-TANKARKAR AMANGA 2
3975 JIGAWA SULE-TANKARKAR DANGWANKI 3
3976 JIGAWA SULE-TANKARKAR DANLADI 4
3977 JIGAWA SULE-TANKARKAR DANZOMO 5
3978 JIGAWA SULE-TANKARKAR JEKE 6
3979 JIGAWA SULE-TANKARKAR SHABARU 7
3980 JIGAWA SULE-TANKARKAR SULE-TANKARKAR 8
3981 JIGAWA SULE-TANKARKAR TAKATSABA 9
3982 JIGAWA SULE-TANKARKAR YANDAMO 10
3983 JIGAWA TAURA AJAURA 1
3984 JIGAWA TAURA CHAKWAIKWAIWA 2
3985 JIGAWA TAURA CHUKUTO 3
3986 JIGAWA TAURA GUJUNGU 4
3987 JIGAWA TAURA KIRI 5
3988 JIGAWA TAURA KWALAM 6
3989 JIGAWA TAURA MAJE 7
3990 JIGAWA TAURA MAJIYA 8
3991 JIGAWA TAURA S/GARIN YAYA 9
3992 JIGAWA TAURA TAURA 10
3993 JIGAWA YANKWASHI ACHILAFIYA 1
3994 JIGAWA YANKWASHI BELAS 2
3995 JIGAWA YANKWASHI DAWAN-GAWO 3
3996 JIGAWA YANKWASHI GURJIYA 5
3997 JIGAWA YANKWASHI GWARTA 4
3998 JIGAWA YANKWASHI KARKARNA 6
3999 JIGAWA YANKWASHI KUDA 7
4000 JIGAWA YANKWASHI RINGIM 8

NEXT PAGE

You May Also Like..

Nigerians are warned to beware of fake NDDC contracts

Spread the love

Spread the loveNigerians are warned to beware of fake NDDC contracts  EFCC stage a walk against corruption EFCC, Port Harcourt […]

Nigerians Records Another Prison Break, One Official killed, Many Escaped

Spread the love

Spread the loveNigerians Records Another Prison Break, One Official killed, Many Escaped Nigerians Records Another Prison Break, One Official killed […]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *